Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rubine (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Green, Darren (illustratore). Freedom-Rapture: Black Bough Poetry Barddoniateh yn Gangen Ddu This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: acceptable. Rubine (illustratore). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Green, Darren (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 14e fourteenth e. all new inside all new outside; USA book, ships from IL USA;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Mineral Law Found, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882047486 ISBN 13: 9781882047482
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey:, 2001
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine condition. First Edition. Morristown, New Jersey:: The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2001. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. Bound in the original full-color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Adrian Frazier, Owen McGee, Thomas C. Kennedy, David Seth Jones, James M. Smith, James MacPherson, Kathryn Conrad, Margot Gayle Backus; William C. Dowling; and Hilary Pyle. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 228pp.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 176 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405134003 ISBN 13: 9781405134002
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Editore: Moody Press, 1949
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly faded along spine. Otherwise VG 285 pp.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 2001 ] Publisher: Amer Chemical Society Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 401 2001 edition.
EUR 25,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9058231798.
Editore: C Arthur Pearson, 1935
Da: Mungobooks, Poole, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing hardback (circa 1935 although no date) in unclipped dustjacket. Book in near fine condition, with no inscriptions. Jacket with chip at bottom of spine. Not a book club edition, ex library or a remainder. I am happy to supply scans.
Editore: The Office of the Royal Archaeological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland, London, 1874
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cream paper covers are darkened, text block binding is sound, clean pages. Includes: Cromlech at Trefigneth by Hon. W. O. Stanley; Portraits of Devonshire Worthies by George Scharf; Specimens of Wrought Gold Forming a Portion of the Ashanti Indemnity by R. H. Soden Smith; Inscribed Stone found at Sea Mills in 1873 on East side of River Avon two miles below Bristol by Rev. H. M. Scarth; Ashingdon Church, Essex by Edmund B. Ferrey; Ancient Mining Implements of Cornwall by R. N. Worth; Royal Letters and Other Documents from Municipal Records of Exeter by W. Cotton. Contains black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 40119071021. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 51,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Mineral Law Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882047486 ISBN 13: 9781882047482
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 54,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 252.
EUR 59,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 252.
EUR 50,52
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 54,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chaosium Call of Cthulhu - Adventures & Modules (Chaosium 5.6-6th Editions) Doors to Darkness (NecronomiCon 2015 Edition) (VG+)Manufacturer: ChaosiumProduct Line: Call of Cthulhu - Adventures & Modules (Chaosium 5.6-6th Editions)Type: SoftcoverCode: CHA23148-15Copyright Date: 2015Page Count: 132Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Doors to Darkness provides five scenarios written especially for beginning Keepers and players of Call of Cthulhu. Here you will find horror, mystery, investigation, ghastly monsters, strange magics, and forgotten secrets, as well as plenty of advice about how to run the adventures for best effect.As well as the scenarios, an essay by Kevin Ross details a wide range of hints and tips on running Call of Cthulhu â" guidance any Keeper, new or experienced, will find very useful.The Darkness Beneath the Hill â" A friend's house renovation project leads to unexpected discoveries in Providence, Rhode Island.Genius Loci â" Not all is well at Danvers State Lunatic Asylum and it's down to the investigators to heed a friend in need's cry.Servants of the Lake â" The hunt for a missing person reveals ancient secrets in the wilds north of Kingsport.Ties That Bind â" Strange rock formations have been found in Mrs. Carrington's prized fountain. But these are like no rocks seen before!None More Black â" The death of a Miskatonic University student leads the investigators into unsavoury neighbourhoods and dark business dealings.Also included are ten diverse and ready-to-play investigators, allowing players to dive straight into the mysteries contained within Doors to Darkness. Lastly, just because these scenarios are written with new players in mind, don't expect them to be a walk in the park! Those who dare to open the doors to darkness will discover just what secrets and dangers lie within!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107031761 ISBN 13: 9781107031760
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 66,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.