P h lee warner (19 risultati)

The Society of To-morrow: a Forecast of Its Political and Economic Organisation
Edward 1827 Atkinson, G. de (Gustave) 1819-1912 Molinari, P. H. (Philip Henry) 187. Lee-Warner
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,12
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Medici Society, London, 1914, Limited edition, copy number 183 of 525, on handmade paper, . 1914
- Rilegato
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,91
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback, large 8vo, xiv,249pp, edges and endpapers browning, text clean and binding sound, no inscriptions, paper-covered boards and quarter-cloth, board corners bumped and scuffed, Good condition.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,88
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 61,98 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Medici Society, London 1914
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, Regno UnitoWadard Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 24,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards with Cloth Spine. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition 418/525. Number 418 of a limited edition of 525. Well typeset in Clarendon with drop capitals in second colour blue. Wide borders to text block, printed on watermarked hand made paper. Publishers case binding, presumably intended for rebinding to owners choice. Cove…rs lightly soiled, spine and paper label browned. Size: 245x170mm.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,67
EUR 63,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referen…ces, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

Editore: Medici Society 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 78,63
EUR 21,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge 8vo. [xii] + 290pp. + [ii]. Green and black lettered title page, green initial letters. F.e.ps. lightly browned, some very light age toning, original oatmeal linen cloth backed pale blue boards with paper title label to upper board and spine, some very minor soiling, spine very lightly browned, t.e.g. rest uncut. No. 98 of… a Limited Edition of 1016 Copies.From the Library of Glyn Tegai Hughes (19232017) Welsh scholar, writer and literary critic. He was a Liberal Party politician and Welsh nationalist. From 1964 to 1989 he was warden of the Gregynog Centre, University of Wales. In 2000 he was made a fellow of the University of Wales Aberystwyth. In 2004 he was made an honorary fellow of the University of Wales Bangor. US$88.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,66
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 278.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,54
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 278.
Altre immaginiCATULLI, TIBULLI, PROPERTI CARMINA QUAE EXTANT OMNIA
Catullus, Gaius Valerius; Ellis, Robinson; Phillimore, John Swinnerton; Postgate, J. P.; Lee-Warner, P. H.; Tibullus; Propertius, Sextus
Editore: Medici Society; Riccardi Press, London 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 134,02
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Limited Edition: #850/1016. Octavo, 318 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Quarter bound in tan cloth, black lettering to paper label affixed to spine, light gray paper boards. Mild wear to boards, including bumping to head, tail, and corners; soiling to spine (lettering remains clear and legible); foxing and age-to…ning to text block; light age-toning and occasional foxing to interior pages, text remains clear and legible). #850 of 1016 copies stated to limitation page. Text in Latin. Shelved in Case 0. 1395841. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,83
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 278.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,78
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Limited edition. Cloth spine with title, paper backed boards, covers have been laminated for protected, fairly minor shelfwear to covers and extremities of book, otherwise fine.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,53
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 428.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,50
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.64 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 102 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 102 Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616,Craig, W. J. (William James), 1843-1906, editor,Lee-Warner, P. H. (Philip Henry), 1877-1925, publisher,Medici Society, publisher,Riccardi Press, printer.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 102, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 102 102.
Altre immaginiThe society of to-morrow: a forecast of its political and economic organisation 1904 [Leather Bound]
Molinari, G. de (Gustave),,Lee-Warner, P. H. (Philip Henry),,Atkinson, Edward,
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lend…s an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,fre, Pages: - 298, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 298 298.
Altre immaginiJulie de Lespinasse 1907 [Leather Bound]
Se?gur, Pierre Marie Maurice Henri, marquis de,Lee-Warner, P. H. (Philip Henry), tr
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 447, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 447 447.