Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Australian National University Press, 1972., 1972
Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 22,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Sticker mark to front cover, o/wise good. 160pp. ISBN 0708105661. 11445.
Condizione: New.
EUR 45,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F. W. Cheshire Publishing P/L, 1971
ISBN 10: 070151339X ISBN 13: 9780701513399
Da: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This book indicates the relative importance of vehicle damage, hospital and medical costs, legal costs, lost earnings. it also compares these costs with the costs of road transport. The careful piecing together of the cost information indicates that a national inquiry into road accidents and in particular into third party insurance is overdue. **The jacket has shelf rubbing all over.**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 53,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Melbourne, Cheshire Publiching, 1971., 1971
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiv+292pp. Original boards in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. Very light offsetting and name in ink to ffe. Includes black and white maps and graphs. A very good copy. First edition.
Editore: AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * *, 2006
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ (illustratore). B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Condizione: New.
EUR 43,18
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 47,38
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 53,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 64,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 62,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 122,87
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 213,36
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 216,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 203,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 228,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 193,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEinband - fest (Hardcover). Condizione: New. Troy, P.N.Equity in the City is a collection of nine studies of the way the results of public investment in urban services are shared out among city-dwellers. The essays describe the way services such as water supply, electricity, roads and parks are.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415418097 ISBN 13: 9780415418096
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 238,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Presents a collection of nine studies of the way the results of public investment in urban services are shared out among city-dwellers. This book describes the way services such as water supply, electricity, roads and parks are financed and they analyse the way certain residents receive benefits from the public purse while others don't.