Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, old price sticker on the cover, some small creases along the stapled edge, scuffing on the glossy covers, good binding, clean unmarked pages, compiled by Susan L. Meier and Rosalyn K. Watnemo,
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some small creases along the stapled edge and some scuffing on the glossy covers, good binding, clean unmarked pages, compiled by Susan L. Meier and Rosalyn K. Watnemo,
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Sport i Turystyka, Warszawa, 1976
Da: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germania
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: sieheBeschreibung. Touristenführer. Br. 165 S. mit 1 Karte. 8° Guter Zustand. de.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Instytut Wydawniczy PAX, 1987
ISBN 10: 8321107699 ISBN 13: 9788321107691
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0271023082 ISBN 13: 9780271023083
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. A clean crisp well preserved 2003 Penn State University Press hardcover in a fine tight binding. Little to no shelf wear. Text is bright and free of marks or underlining. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. One can think of countries that traversed the twentieth century free from war, revolution, or social upheaval. Such countries, however, are far outnumbered by those that struggled, often constantly, with severe internal conflicts, fought in bloody wars, or were attacked by their neighbors and deprived of their sovereignty. Poland is one of the more startling examples of a country subjected to a steady stream of trials and tribulations from Hitler's Nazi Germany through decades of Soviet repression. The Spring Will Be Ours, by one of Poland's leading historians, is the first book written after the collapse of state socialism in 1989 to tell this dramatic story based on research in newly declassified records. The Spring Will Be Ours focuses on the turbulent half century from the outbreak of World War II in 1939, which started the chain of events that would lead to the communist takeover of Poland, to 1989, when futile attempts to reform the communist system gave way to its total transformation. Paczkowski shows how the communists captured and consolidated power, describes their use of terror and propaganda, and illuminates the changes that took place within the governing elite. He also documents the political opposition to the regime--both inside Poland and abroad--that resulted in upheavals in 1956, 1968, 1970, 1976, and 1980. His narrative makes evident the pressures that the elite felt from above, from Moscow, and from below, from the population and from within the party. The history of Poland and the Poles is of special interest because on numerous occasions in the twentieth century this relatively small country influenced developments on a global scale. First published in Poland in 1995, The Spring Will Be Ours has been translated into several other languages. For this edition, translated by Jane Cave, Paczkowski has added an introductory chapter on Poland's twenty years of independence prior to 1939 and an extensive postscript exploring the changes that have taken place since the fall of communism in 1989. A bibliography of English-language works, prepared by Padraic Kenney, makes this book an indispensable starting point for anyone seeking to understand the remarkable course of events that brought an independent Poland into the twenty-first century. .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Jacobs, Howard; Paczkowski, Joe (illustratore). 124 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEin Führer durch die historische Altstadt Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Editore: VEB FA Brockhaus Leipzig, 1977
Da: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZustand: 2 Einband: Leinen 2. Aufl. 162 S. Mit 16 Farb-, 48 S/W-Tafeln sowie 2 Textkarten. Schutzumschlag an den Kanten berieben, Rücken gebräunt, innen in Ordnung. 450 gr.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: F A Brockhaus Verlag Leipzig guter Zustand, 1977
Da: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Auflage, 162 S., mit mehreren Abbildungen (einige davon farbig), Leinen mit OU, B Schutzumschlag nur leicht bestoßen (am Rücken leicht bräunlich), Einband hinten beschmutzt,
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: Leipzig. Brockhaus, 1980
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 2.Auflage. 162 S. Leinen. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und mit kleinem Randeinriss, sonst gutes Exemplar. [K 074].
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 160 pages with many coloured illustrations; with illustrated jacket.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Lpz VEB Brockhaus, 1979
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlwd. mit etw. läd. OU. 162 S. Mit fotogr. Abb., tls. farb. -Priv. Widmung a.V. 532 gr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MMPBooks (edition Re-issue), 2007
ISBN 10: 8389450399 ISBN 13: 9788389450395
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Re-issue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield, London, etc., 2017
ISBN 10: 0810888939 ISBN 13: 9780810888937
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Translated by Piotr Szymczak. xvi, 402p., b/w illus., music, original stiff printed boards (Contextual Bach studies).
Editore: Kiel:, Kieler Schloss,, 1982
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 269 S., gr8°, Ln. mit SU, mit zahlreiche Abb. im Text und 32 Farbtafeln. Im Schnitt staubfleckig. (LVR3III10) Band: 0.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Heide, Verlag Boyens & Co., 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3804210945 ISBN 13: 9783804210943
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosauberes Exemplar. Studien zur Geschichte und Kultur Schleswig - Holsteins Hans F. Rothert zum 65. Geburtstag Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.