Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics (edition 31), 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 31. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics (edition 31), 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 31. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. 2025. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Milan, 1995
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Later printing. 1095p. A glossy ivory hardcover book in fine condition except for the remains of a price sticker on the back. Written entirely in Italian. 1995 reprint of the 1967 edition. A compilation of quotes and proverbs arranged by subject.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 2025. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, remains a very good copy. . . . .
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Dossat, Madrid, 1995
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Historia (illustratore). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Dossat, Madrid, 1995
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Historia (illustratore). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin desperfectos ni anotaciones.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin desperfectos ni anotaciones.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. 1. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,70
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 38,63
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, Elk Grove Village, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Completely updated and revised, the 32nd edition of this best-selling reference delivers the latest evidence-based recommendations for the treatment of infectious diseases in children. Each disease is accompanied by expert commentary, helping clinicians choose the best antimicrobial options based on current research and clinical experience. It includes detailed descriptions of all antimicrobial agents available today, with complete dosing regimens. New in the 32nd EditionThis edition is fully reviewed for updates, and references are updated throughout the book. Highlights of updated or new guidelines includeChapter 5, "Preferred Therapy for Specific Fungal Pathogens": update to candidiasis therapy for systemic infectionsChapter 6, "Choosing Among Antifungal Agents: Polyenes, Azoles, and Echinocandins": dosage updates for posaconazole and isavuconazoleChapter 15, "Antimicrobial Prophylaxis/Prevention of Symptomatic Infection": updates toTable A, "Postexposure Antimicrobial Prophylaxis to Prevent Infection": tuberculosis, neonatal herpes simplex virusTable C, "Prophylaxis of Symptomatic Disease in Children Who Have Asymptomatic Infection/Latent Infection": new information for recurrent mucocutaneous herpes simplex virusTable D, "Surgical Procedure Prophylaxis": intraoperative Re-Dosing interval (h) for prolonged surgery updated throughout; piperacillin/tazobactam therapy added for complicated appendicitis or other ruptured colorectal viscusChapter 18, Table A, "Systemic Antimicrobials With Dosage Forms and Usual Dosages": now includesCeftobiprole medocaril sodium, ZevteraGeptotidacin, BlujepaMinocycline ER, EmrosiParomomycin, Humatin Updated and revised, this edition offers evidence?based guidance for treating pediatric infections with expert commentary on selecting and dosing antimicrobial agents. Detailed information on antifungal therapies, prophylactic protocols and systemic drugs ensures precise treatment decisions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: HOEPLI 19+67
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG. 1095 - RILEGATURA IN SIMILPELLE BLU CON TITOLI IN ORO AL DORSO, COPERTINA IN NYLON TRASPARENTE - OTTIMO.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: DOSSAT S.A., MADRID, 1984
Da: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1ª Edición. Didáctica obra que a lo largo de infinidad de temáticas en orden alfabético, nos acerca a la sabiduría que encierran las Máximas, Pensamientos, Aforismos y Paradojas, a lo largo de la historia y de todos los países, y al pie de cada página con los textos en su lengua original y su fuente. Buen estado general de conservación. Atractiva encuadernación original editorial en piel editorial con títulos dorados en planos y lomo. Portátil tamaño, cuidada letra tipográfica sobre buen papel. Indice de Autores, Indice General por Temáticas.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy Of Pediatrics, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 32nd edition edition. 375 pages. 4.76x0.79x6.73 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2000
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello42 S., 185 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 41,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 31 edition. 375 pages. 6.76x4.76x6.73 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 36,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2026. 32nd. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 8,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura (82-84(038)) Dossat 2000. Madrid. 1995. 21 cm. 2 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Compiladores F. Palazzi, S. Spaventa Pilippi. Índices. Máximas y aforismos. Palazzi, Fernando. Spaventa Filippi, S . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8492094842 (=3306879=) JB39.
Editore: CIE Dossat 2000, 1995
ISBN 10: 8492094834 ISBN 13: 9788492094837
Da: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. C284318. CIE Dossat 2000 - 542pp (H) Rústica sin solapas. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2025
ISBN 10: 1610028244 ISBN 13: 9781610028240
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 50,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1987
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germania
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello11 pp., 15 figs, br. gr. 8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Academy of Pediatrics, 2026
ISBN 10: 1610028813 ISBN 13: 9781610028813
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2026. 32nd. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Ceschina Editore Milano, 1952
Da: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 292 pagine. Legatura in tela editoriale. Interno fresco. Testo con XXXII Tavole in bianco e nero fuori testo.