Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delp'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Munchen, 1963
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Various (diagrams) (illustratore). First. Boards in yellow cloth, fine, in near fine dj. Text in German. Fold-out chart timeline of development of Chinese medicine, reference to dynasties and periods. Illustrated historical discussion of the principles and major tenets of the herbal, massage, accupuncture, herbal and other holistic approaches, alternatives to invasive, trauma-inducing Western medicine. Translated from Hungarian by Wilhelm Kronfuss. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Herder and Herder, USA, 1971
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear on jacket edges. The book has separated into two sections between pages 48 and 49. Both sections are separated from the spine but still solid and well held by the covers. Readability is not impacted.
Editore: Bantam Books, 1972
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. About good. Soiling and staining. Minimal shelf and reading wear. Dampstain along the bottom edge. The binding is tight and the text unmarked. A copy with cosmetic wear but in good reading condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Bruguera, 1972., Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, 1972
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. Pálos, Stephan. Las enseñanzas de Buda. Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, Editorial Bruguera, 1972. Características: Pasta dura en guaflex en buen estado. p. 217. (18 x 11 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (2503 NVO).
Editore: Herder and Herder, New York, 1971
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 235pgs, ill, nice copy.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1972
Da: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. binding tight, pages clean & unmarked, covers show some edge wear; bx1190 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reissue Edition. 237 pages; B&W illustrations. Fading to pages. Moderate rubbing to the covers. Creasing to spine. Light stain to the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Scherz, 1974
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 237 S. : 77 Ill. u. graph. Darst.; Zustand: Einband gering bestoßen ; Schnitt und innen: zeitbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut; kein Besitzvermerk.
Editore: Bern, München u. Wien, Barth, 1974
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 237 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
EUR 4,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: München Südwest Verlag, 1968
Da: buch-radel, Köln, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello192 S., Hellgraue OLwd., Mit Illustrationen auf Tafeln., Rücken gebräunt., Einband etwas angestaubt., Besitzereintrag auf Vorsatz., Kopfschnitt etwas gebräunt., Vortitel und S. 192 wegen Einlegeblatt stark gebräunt., Vereinzelt Unterstreichungen in Kuli., Seitlicher Schnitt etwas braunfleckig., [GW_4] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.
ISBN 10: 3478084830 ISBN 13: 9783478084833
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Gütersloh Bertelsmann (Lizenz) (), 1984
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello286 SS. mit 40 Abb. 8°. OPbd. mit OU. Exlibris. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 0,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Goldmann 1963 : Stephan Pálos - Perfect tb D0-TB0S-DWJ6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: S?dwest, M?nchen 1968-,, 1968
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln, Ou., 192s., in gutem Zustand, [KWE24]., Deu 400g.
Editore: Goldmann, München, 1963
Da: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello40 Abb. Tb., Einband von Innen u. Schnitt leicht bräunlich, sonst guter Zustand 3442111250.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Wie neu. IX, 73 S. Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 285.
Editore: Akumed Verlag, München, 1978
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. 58 S 25,7x18,5cm, illustr. Oppd, SW-Abbildungen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Weilheim : Otto Wilhelm Barth Verlag, 1968
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original decorated cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with b/w drawings, 8vo.
Editore: Otto Wilhelm Barth Verlag
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. German. Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained. (meditation, chinese breathing techniques, health, mind and body).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Südwest Verl., 1968
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. Condizione: Befriedigend. 192 S. : mit Abb. ; 8 private Folienkaschierung, Kanten gering bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-13173 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 279.
Editore: Bruguera. 1972, Barcelona. 1ª edición., 1972
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello18x11. Rústica. (tapa dura). 217 pgs. Firma anterior poseedor. 684011.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Bruguera, Barcelona, 1972
Da: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Colección Libro Estudio nº 4. 217 páginas.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG. Munchen 1963 Delp'sche Verlag. Akupunktur, moxibustin, heilmlassage, heilgymnastik, heilatmen, pharmakologie. Ruckbesinnung auf eine grose tradition. In German. Hardcover. Large octavo, 206pp., illustrations, cloth. VG in Good DJ, light wear.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Südwest Verlag,, 1968
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20 cm, gebunden Pp., SU. 192 S., Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books Inc, United States, 1972
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. An informative book on Chinese folk medicine. Covers acupuncture, moxibustion, remedial massage, herbal and dietry cures, etc. Third Printing. Bantam Books Inc 1972. line illus xiv + 237 + 3pp pb pages browned, vg.