Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edizioni Siei, Milan, Italy, 1973
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with tipped-in color plates. Text in Italian and French. 268 pages. 4to. Green coth, decorated in gilt. Covers lightly splayed. No dust jacket, but with a 4" wide paper band. Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. PHOTOS (illustratore). REVISED 1979 EDITION. SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT A TECHNICAL LOOK AT VIOLINS WITH COLOR PHOTOS BOUND IN BLUE WITH GOLD LETTERING THIS IS AN ENGLISH EDITION ORIGINAL PRICE L 12.50 NET JACKET IS BRIGHT AND UNCLIPPED WITH A SMALL STICKER ON SPINE BOOK HAS PREVIOUS OWNERS CRIMPER MARK.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 1st english revised edition. shelf wear on both book and jacket. otherwise clean. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In a dark blue hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With a clipped dust jacket with black titles to spine and front and a colour photograph to front. 160 pp. including 14 colour plates. The book is in very good condition. There is very minor sunning to the head and tail of the spine, the cover is free of shelf-wear. The binding is tight. There is a former owner's label to the top corner of the front paste down, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is good +, with very minor shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover, minor damage to the head of the spine and some light tanning. Gift Aid no. 9314. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno Unito
EUR 56,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice older book in good condition. Pages in good condition. Repair on dust cover back. Hardcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> The violin is a perfect creation, its definitive form exemplified in the instruments of Stradivari and the other great Italian makers of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries. In this book Paolo Peterlongo, possessor of one of Europe's finest collections of classic violins, explains in readily understandable terms the physical and acoustic principles according to which the violin functions, and the factors that determine its shape-as well as that of its companion instruments, the viola, cello and double bass. What Dr Peterlongo has to say will be equally absorbing to string players of all levels, teachers, makers, collectors, and anyone interested in the physics of music. He describes what happens when a string vibrates, the properties of different woods, the complex combination of forces at work when a violin is played, a myriad details that influence a violin's sound. He shows how the instruments of the Italian master violin-makers comply, more successfully than those of any other ma.
Editore: elek london 1979, 1979
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofirst UK edition 160pp ills.[col.] F in VG+ d/w (sl.rubbed and soiled).
Editore: Milano, Edizioni Siei, 1973
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 49,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Tipped-in col. plates, orig. gilt cl., 4to. French/Italian.; Transparent dust jacket worn on edges.
Editore: Edizione Siei, 1977
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 31,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Editore: Edizioni Siei, 1977
Da: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 31,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main: Verlag das Musikinstrument., 1976
ISBN 10: 3920112539 ISBN 13: 9783920112534
Da: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germania
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, Leinen. Condizione: Gut. 171 S., graf. Darst. SU., gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Zum Buch: Vorwort des Verfassers / Einleitung / Vom Geigenbau / Entstehung der Form, historische merkwürdigkeiten / Anordnung und Nomenklatur / Physikalisch-akustische Grundlagen / Saiten und Klänge / Das Holz der Geige / Die Decke, Die F-Löcher, die zargen, der Boden, der Klangkörper / Die Schnecke, der Hals, das Griffbrett / Der lack / Der Bogen / Das Funktionieren der Saiteninstrumente / Hinweise für eine Theorie über den Steg / Mechanik des Instrumentes, Bogenstriche, Leistung und Menschliche Physiologie / Einstellung, Restauration und Tonfülle / Kopisten, nachahmer und Erfinder / Wissenschaftliche Prüfung und stilistische Bewertung . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Temi, Trento., 1994
Da: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello297 p., 24 cm, bross.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni SIEI, Milano
Da: KBooks, Riga, Lettonia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Large-format hardcover with original dust jacket. Clean, bright pages with no stamps, bookplates, or internal markings. No visible writing or highlighting. Binding tight and square. Richly illustrated volume featuring full-page photographs of historical violins and related archival imagery. Appears carefully stored and close to like-new condition.
Editore: Edizioni Siei, 1973
Da: Aux fétiches, Paris, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Milano, Siei, 1973. Traduction française par Edith et Marcel Dickmann. Texte bilingue italien / français. Principes fondamentaux et appliqués de lutherie, jusqu'à l'électro-acoustique. Bibliographie. Douze instruments anciens, avec illustration couleur. Répertoire. Bien complet du feuillet d'errata. In-4° en cartonnage toile, dos titré et plat frappé d'une figure, 268 p. Traces d'usage à la couverture. Sans le rhodoïd.
Editore: Taplinger Pubishing Company., New York., 1979
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine (price clipped) dust jacket (in mylar). 160 pps.
Editore: SIEI, Milano, 1973
Da: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCopertina rigida. Condizione: ottime. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Testo a fronte italiano - francese. Traduzione francese di Edith e Marcel Dickmann. Cm.26,4x21. Pg.268. Legatura in tela editoriale, con acetato originale conservato. Illustrazioni. 1000 gr.
Editore: SIEI, Milano, 1977
Da: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCopertina rigida. Condizione: ottime. Prima edizione. Prima edizione. Testo a fronte italiano - tedesco. Traduzione tedesca di Silvia Kincel. Presentazione di Cm.26,4x20,8. Pg.380. Legatura in tela editoriale, con sovracoperta policroma. Illustrazioni. 1600 gr.
Editore: (Siei), Milano, 1977
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello377 S. Oln. OU 4° (Umschlag mit kleinen Läsuren). Violine, Geigenbau.
Editore: Milano: Edizioni Siei, 1973, 1973
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 119,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine.
Editore: Edizioni SIEI, Milano, 1977
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 132,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartonato con sovracoperta. Testo italiano-tedesco/Italienisch-deutscher Text.Tre racconti biografici/Direi biographische Erzahlungen: Antonio stradivari, Marèchal Berthier, Ferenc de VecseyTraduzione tedesca di Silvia Kincel. Numero di tavole: pp.377 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni, in cofanetto con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e minimi segni d'usura agli angoli.Sovraccoperta con fascetta editoriale.Tracce di polvere ai tagli.Testo italiano-tedesco.Italienisch-deutscher Text. Buch in gutem zustand.
Editore: Milano: Edizioni Siei (Eigenverlag Peterlongo), 1977
Da: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, Austria
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 160,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello377 S. mit 36 SW-Abb. (Fotos, Handschriften-Faksimiles), 12 Autogrammen (Musiker) und 14 Farbfototafeln (Geigen). Leinen, Golddruck, Deckelbild, Fadenheftung, SU, Original-Banderole des Verlages, Schuber, 27 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, mlzg. pers. Widmung des Autors 1979, Schuber berieben. - Übers. aus d. Ital. Silvia Kincel. - Mit Schallplatten- und Literatur-Verz. sowie Index (Register). - Autor besitzt bedeutende private Sammlung alter Meistergeigen. - Unveröffentlichte Briefe von Bartok, Joachim, Papini und Vecsey. - In italienischer (linke S.) und deutscher (rechte S.) Sprache. - Auf Kunstdruckpapier. - 2 Beilagen: Brief des Autors von 1978, illustr. Heft von E. Dickmann Uytborck: "Un conte de Noel. Ein Weihnachtsmärchen". - Selten. pg [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 1600. - Musik, Theater, Tanz. - Stichworte: Musik, Musikgeschichte, Musikwissenschaft, Musiker, Biographie, Leben, Konzert, Geigenbau, Violine / Violinen / Viole / Violen, italienischer Geigenbau, Musikinstrumente, Cremona, Italien, Geiger. -.
Editore: SIEI, Milano, 1973
Da: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italia
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDedica dell'Autore in prima pagina bianca, allegato biglietto da visita, prima edizione, testo italiano / francese, rilegato, tela, scritte in oro al piatto e al dorso, sovracoperta in acetato trasparente, formato 21x27, pagine 268, illustrato con figure in nero nel testo e tavole a colori fuori testo applicate, ISBN non applicabile, ottime condizioni - 28236 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano, Edizioni Siei, 1973
Da: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 27 x 21,5 cm. 268 Seiten, mit 12 montierten Farbtafeln und zahlreichen Textabbildungen. *Der Text liegt durchgehend in italienischer und in französischer Sprache vor. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Orig.-Leinenband mit Rückentitel.
Da: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, Svezia
EUR 72,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Edizioni Siei, Milano. 1977. 377 pages. Publisher's decorated cloth with dust-jacket and slip-case. Tears on the slip-case. The dust-jacket is slightly bumped with a minor tear on the slightly yellowed spine. Illustrated. Text in German and Italian. About Antonio Stradivari, Maréchal Berthier and Ferenc de Vecsey.
Editore: SIEI, Milano, 1973
Da: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italia
EUR 52,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrima edizione, rilegata, tela, fregi al piatto e titolo in oro al dorso, acetato trasparente, formato 22x27, pagine 270, illustrata con tavole a colore applicate fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 53710 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 62,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrakfurt/M., 1976. 171 pp. 26 ills & 12 col.plts. Cloth.
Editore: Edizioni Siei, Milano, 1977
Da: Gilibert Libreria Antiquaria (ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4° (27x22 cm), pp. 377 (1), tela rigida editoriale tabacco con titoli e fregi dorati, sovracoperta figurata. 36 figute b7N nel testo, 14 tavole f/t a colori riproducenti violini cremonese, 12 facsimili di autografi. Un colpetto all' angolo di tergo dela cuffia superiore con minima mancanza. Più che buon esemplare conservante la fascetta editoriale. Non comune edizione originale di questa biografia di un violino e di tre uomini illustri: Antonio Stradivari, Maresciallo Berthier e Ferenc de Vecsey. Lettere inedite di Bartok, Joachim, Papini e Vecsey. Italiano, tedesco.
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 117,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Milano, Leo S. Olschki, 1973. 4to. (2),+ 268,+ (blank),+ (1) pp.+ 12 mounted colour plates.+ errata leaf. Publ. cloth. Girdle. Torn and repaired transparent plastic dust-wrapper. Exlibris: Gunnar Scheutz. Hardcover / Hardback.
Editore: SIEI, Milano, 1977
Da: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italia
EUR 122,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLa storia di un violino e di tre uomini illustri: Antonio Stradivari, Il Maresciallo Berthier e del grande violinista Ferenc de Vecsey, Lettere inedite di Bartok, Joachim, Papini, Vecsey e 12 autografi, illustrato con 14 tavole a colori di violini cremonesi, rilegato, tela, sovracoperta, fascetta editoriale, formato 22x27, pagine 377, testo italiano / tedesco, ottime condizioni - 37868 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Da: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 137,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMilano, 1977. 377 pp. Ills. Hardcover,d/j.