Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 8,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 280 pages, illustrated.This volume is the work of authors excelling in the research and writing of Australian History.
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 280 pages. Illustrated, lightly chipped at top of dust jacket.
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edition Unstated. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges greyed with dust marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: History; Australia; Australian History; ISBN: 085835912X. ISBN/EAN: 9780858359123. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 5182. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Editore: Bay Books. Sydney. c. ., 1990
ISBN 10: 085835912X ISBN 13: 9780858359123
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Ed. 280 PP with b/w & colour illust. Hard cover, dj. Few foxing spots on outside edges. Near fine. 26.5 x 18.5. The tales of the men who sought new lands and fortunes in the Pacific's uncharted territories.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bay Books, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 085835912X ISBN 13: 9780858359123
Da: Plato's Books, Cremorne, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Editore: Bay Books, Kensington,Sydney
ISBN 10: 0858355450 ISBN 13: 9780858355453
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Unknown. 43 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are some light marks on page edges. Carefully Researched And Edited And Featuring Direct Quotations From Early Records As Well As Many Original Historical Illustrations.
Editore: Bay Books, Kensington, Sydney, 1982
ISBN 10: 0858355450 ISBN 13: 9780858355453
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 43 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Carefully Researched And Edited And Featuring Direct Quotations From Early Records As Well As Many Original Historical Illustrations.
Editore: Boolarong Publications, Sydney, 1986
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition. 240 pages. Character stories by Australians. Includes brief biographies of the writers. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editore: Sydney: Bay Books ND c.1990, Sydney, 1990
Da: BOP Books, Tauranga, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 26cm deep by 19cm. VG h/c in like DJ. Book plate (unsigned) on FFEP. 280 pages, Illustrated throughout, mainly colour. Three authors produced this innovatove examination of exploration, mainly of Australia, but also of the South Pacific and Antarctica. Topics include early transport, the cattle industry, inland exploration and the westward settlement trend.
Editore: Bay Books, Australia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0858355450 ISBN 13: 9780858355453
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. 43 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Bay Books, Australia, 1982. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Edges of boards have superficial edgewear and corners are moderately bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition except for previous owner's name - written by child - large. Some bumps and dents in covers of book. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children & Young Adult; Children's Non-Fiction; ISBN: 0858355450. ISBN/EAN: 9780858355453. Inventory No: 24110010.