Patrick thornhill (26 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (26)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Teach Yourself 1983

      0340287640 / 9780340287644

      • Brossura

      Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 1,66

      EUR 6,44 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      • Brossura

      Da: ASeddon, Manchester, Regno UnitoASeddon

      Venditore con 2 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,57

      EUR 4,75 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. S/B. 48 Pages. 2nd.Ed. Cover a little creasing o/w V.G.

    • Editore: Methuen and Co

      • Brossura

      Da: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, Regno UnitoJt,s junk box

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,51

      EUR 6,95 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Methuen & Co Ltd, 36 Essex Street, Strand 1963

      • Brossura

      Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 12,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. 48 pages. Illustrated. SL'283).

    • Editore: Christophers 1950

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Fair. 1950. 3rd Edition. 164 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, stamps, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable she

    • Editore: Methuen & Co 1959

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 10,60

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1959. Reprinted. 84 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by R. Bernard Way. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1954

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, , Regno UnitoDouglas Blades

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1954, Methuen & Co. Ltd., A5 portrait format stapled softback with card covers. 48pp and illustrated with diagrams and drawings giving detailed information on English churches. Has been stamped on the title page with rubber stamp, "Cockburnspath Public School" and dated 7 Sep

    • Editore: Methuen & Co, UK 1954

      • Rilegato

      Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 13,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, book is slightly bowed, otherwise in a good readable condition.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Pilot Press, London 1948

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,18

      EUR 26,65 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 pages, illustrated by E Cumberland Owen, maps, plans, time chart, (Get to Know).

    • Editore: Pilot Press

      Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Regno UnitoGage Postal Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 15,06 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pamphlet, b/w illus. 48 Pages.

    • Lingua: Tedesco

      3897574985 / 9783897574984

      • Rilegato

      Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 6,39

      EUR 10,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Editore: The Pilot Press Ltd

      • Brossura

      Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,63

      EUR 9,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. 1947. Paperback. Life and Science. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear, front cover has been marked by previous owner but internally is a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Editore: Methuen, London, 1966, 1966

      • Brossura

      Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,38

      EUR 23,17 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 48pp, clean and sound, Very Good condition.

    • Editore: Methuen & Co. 1965

      • Brossura

      Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 24,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Methuen & Co., 1965. Pamphlet, 8vo, 48pp, illust. Covers slightly marked and shelfworn. A fair copy. /0.1uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed co

    • Editore: Methuen & Co Ltd 1961

      • Rilegato

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1961. No edition remarks. 180 pages. Dust jacket over matching boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with visible thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine. Book has f

    • Editore: The Pilot Press Ltd 1947

      • Brossura

      Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 21,54

      EUR 10,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. 1947. Paperback. Life and Science. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear, front cover has been marked by previous owner but internally is a very good copy. . . . .

    • Editore: Transactions of The Kent Archeological Society, London 1974

      Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,01

      EUR 13,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 10 pages, 3 figures, 1 fold-out plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Kent Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books

    • Editore: Transactions of The Kent Archeological Society, London 1979

      Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,01

      EUR 13,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, 1 plan. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Kent Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47

    • Editore: Transactions of The Kent Archeological Society, London 1977

      Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 13,01

      EUR 13,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages, 1 map. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Kent Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y

    • Editore: London, Methuen Educational, 1971

      • Brossura

      Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno UnitoLittle Owl Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,57

      EUR 28,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pamphlet style, soft wraps, stapled, VG, pp48, contents nice and tight. A nice well structured guide to the waterways of Britain with lots of information and illustrations.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Christophers, London 1950

      • Rilegato

      Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 20,69

      EUR 40,55 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. NO JACKET. Illustrated hard boards. 1950 3rd edition. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. NO JACKET. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref M1298. Downs and Weald: A Social Geography of South-East England by Patri

    • Lingua: Tedesco

      Editore: Verlag H. M. Hauschild, Bremen 2011

      3897574985 / 9783897574984

      • Rilegato

      Da: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hans Wäger

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 7,95

      EUR 31,40 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: neuwertig. - Verlagsfrisch - In deutscher Sprache. 214 S. pages. 24 x 16,5 cm.

    • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 6,00

      EUR 34,95 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Sehr gut. 213 S. : Ill. Kartoniert, sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Editore: Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 36 Essex Street, Strand, London Reprinted Edition . 1960. 1960

      Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 34,76 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Publisher's original illustrated tangerine stapled card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 48 pp with monochrome illustrations throughout. Ink stains to front and rear covers, rubbed spine and corners and in near Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEOLOGY & RELIG

    • Editore: Methuen's Outlines, London, England 1954

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Regno UnitoTerry Blowfield

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 52,14 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Published by Methuen's Outlines of London in 1954. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Red cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Some age related tanning. Dust Jacket condition: Fair to Good. Pr

    • Lingua: Tedesco

      Editore: Bremen. Verlag H. M. Hauschild. 2011

      3897574985 / 9783897574984

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermaniaAntiquariat Bernhardt

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 6,75

      EUR 49,90 spedizione 
      Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Karton Karton. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Mit Abbildungen, 214 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag.Mit Vorbesitzereintrag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwe