Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* *HARDCOVER* 169 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, HU, 1989
ISBN 10: 9630555891 ISBN 13: 9789630555890
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 352pp. Black cloth-covered boards; white titles on spine. 8vo. Heavily bumped spine head affecting pages of first half of volume. Pages tanning otherwise internally neat, clean tight. Dust jacket tanning, has very light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.
Editore: The Poetry Review, London, 1959
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 542 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.23 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 556 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 588 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.33 inches. In Stock.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Akadémia Kiadó, Budapest - Hungary, 1984
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Formación (illustratore). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. COMPTON, P. A. / M. PECSI, EDS.: THEORY AND PRACTICE IN BRITISH AND HUNGARIAN GEOGRAPHY. PROCEEDINGS OF THE 4TH BRITISH-HUNGARIAN GEOGRAPHICAL SEMINAR, NYIREGYHAZA, 18-19 AUGUST, 1987 [HARDBACK] . BUDAPEST, 1989, 351 p. figuras, 670 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HZG) 670 gr. Libro.
Editore: 1st ed Institute of Irish Studies Belfast, 1981
Da: JIRI Books, Lisburn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Crown4to, [iv], 142 pp. Figures and tables. Original brown light card covers, lettered and drawn cream. Light vertical crease to lower board otherwise a fine copy. First edition.
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Gut. 233 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. ha1026704 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 12,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 520 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 186,99
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 177,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Irish Studies, The Queen*s University, 1981
ISBN 10: 0853891958 ISBN 13: 9780853891956
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 179,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 181,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 189,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 1989. Theory and Practice in British and Hungarian Geography. Proceedings of the 4th British-Hungarian Geographical Seminar Nyiregyhaza, 18-19 August 1987. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Editore: Mechanicsburg, PA: Lividian Publications., 2025
Da: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 149,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the editors and illustrator. Publisher's original red faux leather, with gilt titles to the spine and illustration to the upper board, in the Francois Vaillancourt illustrated dustwrapper. Housed in the red faux leather slipcase with rectangular cut out. Publisher's bookmark loosely laid in. Illustrated with one full page illustration each by Brooklyn Ann, Tyler Baker, Ben Baldwin, Dirk Berger, Kristen Bird, Emily Blondin, Glenn Chadbourne, Greg Chapman, Vincent Chong, Justin T. Coons, Sarah X. Dylan, Scott Griffin, Lynne Hansen, Eli John, Bailey Ann McDonald, Vincent Sammy, Tomislav Tikulin, Ray Wegner, Erin S. Wells and Charles Paul Wilson III. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the fine original dustwrapper, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($150 to the front flap). Housed in the fine, structurally sound slipcase. Issued in an edition of 1119 copies signed by the editors Brian James Freeman, Richard Chizmar and dustwrapper illustrator Francois Vaillancourt in black ink on the limitation page. A collection of 20 essays about Stephen King's 'Carrie' and the impact the novel has had on popular culture, the horror genre and publishing world. Introduced by Stephen King with an 'Artwork Gallery' of 20 illustrations inspired by the novel. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724233769 ISBN 13: 9781724233769
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Is Christianity for or against pleasure?Far from being against pleasure per se, the Bible holds out true pleasure as one of the great gifts of God.Is God a cosmic killjoy? Is He a Heavenly Scrooge?Should a Christian feel bad when he feels good because he's afraid if he feltbetter he might feel worse?God is not a celestial Scrooge who provides no pleasure for His children.Rather, Scripture depicts Him as the kind of Father who is ready to say, "Letus have a feast and celebrate. For this son of mine was dead and is aliveagain; he was lost and is found" (Luke 15:23-24).The true key to pleasure it is to recognize that true satisfaction is found onlyas one receives everything, the physical world included, as a gift from God.The enjoyments of life are gifts of God to be received, not evils to be avoided.But one cannot be happy by clinging to the gift and neglecting the Giver.Things are not an end in themselves but a means to the end of the satisfactionwhich is found in God alone.Sit back and enjoy this practical journey through Ecclesiastes, one of the most fascinating but misunderstood books of the Bible. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 141,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Great Policy Successes | Mallory Compton (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2019 | OXFORD UNIV PR | EAN 9780198843719 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.