Paul ash (218 risultati)

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: March, Mar. 1988
(Ben Bova; Paul Ash; Elizabeth Moon; Timothy Zahn; Tobias Grace; J. O. Jeppson)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Laura Lakey for "Water Rite" (novella) by Ben Bova. Includes "Interference" (novelette) by Paul Ash; "Too Wet to Plow" (novelette) by Elizabth Moon; "Defensive Only" by Timothy Zahn; "The Collector's Guide" by Tobias Grace; "Low Hurdl…e" by J. O. Jeppson. Science Fact: "The Farther Shores of Fusion" by Thomas Donaldson. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Future of Disaster" (Guest Editorial) by Gregory Benford; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Laura Lakey, Bob Walters, Martin Cameron, Hank Jankus, Val Lakey Jindahn, and Dell Harris.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Tree Books 2024
Serie: Robin of Sherwood, Libro 11 di 22. Libro 11 di 22 - Robin of Sherwood
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,74
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine
Goldstein, Sid; Franz-Moore, Paul [Photographer]; Ash, John [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Tree Books 2024
Serie: Robin of Sherwood, Libro 11 di 22. Libro 11 di 22 - Robin of Sherwood
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,53
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine by Gol.
Goldstein, Sid; Franz-Moore, Paul [Photographer]; Ash, John [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 000-163: Large Heavy Reinforced Paperback with 224 pages. No Defects except one page has crease. Appears book was very gently used one time. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. 100 Mouthwatering Recipes with Color Photographs on every page. A Fantastic Volume. First E…dition, Twelfth Printing with a 1999 copyright date. Published by Chronicle Books. San Francisco, California.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Analog Science Fiction and Fact, May 1966 (Vol. LXXVII, #3)
Paul Ash; Charles L. Harness; Gordon R. Dickson; Christopher Anvil; Joe Poyer
Editore: Condé Nast, Cornwall, Ct. 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tight binding; almost as new. Tanned page ends. A sharp copy. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Wings of a Bat" (novelette) by Paul Ash. Includes "The Alchemist" (short novel) by Charles L. Harness; "Call Him Lord" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Two-Way Communication…" by Christopher Anvil; "Under the Wide and Starry Sky" by Joe Poyer. Science Fact: "The Meteorite Miners" by Ralph A. Hall, M.D.; "Titanium/The Wonder Metal". Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Public be Damned!" by John W. Campbell; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks".

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: March, Mar. 1988
(Ben Bova; Paul Ash; Elizabeth Moon; Timothy Zahn; Tobias Grace; J. O. Jeppson)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Laura Lakey for "Water Rite" (novella) by Ben Bova. Includes "Interference" (novelette) by Paul Ash; "Too Wet to Plow" (novelette) by Elizabth Moon; "Defensive Only" by Timothy Zahn; "The Collector's Guide" by Tobias Grace; "Low Hurdl…e" by J. O. Jeppson. Science Fact: "The Farther Shores of Fusion" by Thomas Donaldson. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Future of Disaster" (Guest Editorial) by Gregory Benford; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Laura Lakey, Bob Walters, Martin Cameron, Hank Jankus, Val Lakey Jindahn, and Dell Harris.

Analog Science Fiction and Fact, May 1966 (Vol. LXXVII, #3)
Paul Ash; Charles L. Harness; Gordon R. Dickson; Christopher Anvil; Joe Poyer
Editore: Condé Nast, Cornwall, Ct. 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Wings of a Bat" (novelette) by Paul Ash. Includes "The Alchemist" (short novel) by Charles L. Harness; "Call Him Lord" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Two-Way Communication" by Christopher Anvil; "Under the Wide and Starry… Sky" by Joe Poyer. Science Fact: "The Meteorite Miners" by Ralph A. Hall, M.D.; "Titanium/The Wonder Metal". Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Public be Damned!" by John W. Campbell; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks".

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: March, Mar. 1988
(Ben Bova; Paul Ash; Elizabeth Moon; Timothy Zahn; Tobias Grace; J. O. Jeppson)
Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover by Laura Lakey for "Water Rite" (novella) by Ben Bova. Includes "Interference" (novelette) by Paul Ash; "Too Wet to Plow" (novelette) by Elizabth Moon; "Defensive Only" by Timothy Zahn; "The Collector's Guide" by Tobias Grace; "Low Hurdl…e" by J. O. Jeppson. Science Fact: "The Farther Shores of Fusion" by Thomas Donaldson. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Future of Disaster" (Guest Editorial) by Gregory Benford; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Laura Lakey, Bob Walters, Martin Cameron, Hank Jankus, Val Lakey Jindahn, and Dell Harris.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, ME, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A delightful book full of colored plates of Gauguin's painting in the SouthPacific which he began in 1891. In very good condition.
The Wine Lover's Cookbook: Great Recipes for the Perfect Glass of Wine
Goldstein, Sid; Franz-Moore, Paul [Photographer]; Ash, John [Foreword];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition.