Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth. Clean sturdy copy. Has highlighting/notes on fewer than 50 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback with moderate reading wear; creasing to covers; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LexisNexis/Mathew Bender (edition 3rd), 2009
ISBN 10: 1422472205 ISBN 13: 9781422472200
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill Book Company, 1955
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 388 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
EUR 24,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. republication edition. 388 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 94 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 048663941X ISBN 13: 9780486639413
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 388.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 048663941X ISBN 13: 9780486639413
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 388.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1955
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. ASIN: B000BWUOGC; Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 01.12.1963., 1963
ISBN 10: 0471023256 ISBN 13: 9780471023258
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 40,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 324 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 25,7 x 18,3 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnPedagogical classic and essential reference focuses on mathematics of detailed vibrational analyses of polyatomic molecules, advancing from application of wave mechanics to potential functions and methods of solving secular determ.
EUR 63,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 71,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Wiley,, 1963
Da: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Germania
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVI, 324 S. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Besitzerstempel auf Innendeckel und Titelrückseite. Einige Unterstreichungen und Hervorhebungen. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 27 x 19 cm, Leinen ohne Schutzumschlag.