Paul corkum (63 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xxxii + 842 pp. Springer Series in Chemical Physics. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, Springer. 2009
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 54 di 99. Libro 54 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XXX, 1031 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Vol. 92. Sprache: Eng…lisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Springer. 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
281 Figs., XIII, 495 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. C-02767 9780387400914 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

Ultrafast Phenomena XV: Proceedings of the 15th International Conference, Pacific Grove, USA, July 30 - August 4, 2006 (Springer Series in Chemical Physics, 88)
Corkum, Paul, Jonas, David M., Miller, Dwayne R., Weiner, Andrew M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,86
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 874 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by rec…ipient's country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SP SPRINGER 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

ULTRAFAST PHENOMENA XV : PROCEEDINGS OF THE 15TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE, PACIFIC GROVE, USA, JULY 30 - AUGUST 4, 2006
PAUL CORKUM,DAVID M. JONAS,DWAYNE R. MILLER,ANDREW M. WEINER
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 157,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 212,72
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 512.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humana 2012
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Ultrafast Optics IV | Selected Contributions to the 4th International Conference on Ultrafast Optics, Vienna, Austria | Ferenc Krausz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2012 | Humana | EAN 9781468495843 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelb…erg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Ultrafast Phenomena XV : Proceedings of the 15th International Conference, Pacific Grove, USA, July 30-August 4, 2006
Corkum, P. (EDT); Jonas, D. (EDT); Miller, R. J. D. (EDT); Weiner, A. M. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 235,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,55
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,55
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Humana 2012
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,73
EUR 63,84 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The papers in this volume cover the major areas of research activity in the field of ultrafast optics at the present time, and they have been selected to provide an overview of the current state of the art. The purview of the field is the methods…for the generation, amplification, and characterization of electromagnetic pulses with durations from the pieo-to the attosecond range, as well as the technical issues surrounding the application of these pulses in physics, chemistry, and biology. The contributions were solicited from the participants in the Ultrafast Optics IV Conference, held in Vienna, Austria, in June 2003. The purpose of the conference is similar to that of this book: to provide a forum for the latest advances in ultrafast optical technology. Ultrafast light sources provide a means to observe and manipulate events on the scale of atomic and molecular dynamics. This is possible either through appropriate shaping of the time-dependent electrie field, or through the ap plication of fields whose strength is comparable to the binding forces of the electrons in atoms and molecules. Recent advances discussed here include the generation of pulses shorter than two optical cycles, and the ability to measure and to shape them in all degrees of freedom with unprecedented 2 21 2 precision, and to amplify them to the Zettawatt/cm (10 W /cm ) range.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,64
EUR 65,13 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book reflects the most up-to-date results presented at Ultrafast Optics 2003. The volume contains keynote and invited contributions together with carefully selected regular contributions. The book aims at the highest level of presentation to make it… useful as a reference for those working in the field. Ultrafast Optics 1999 and 2001 were published as supplements to Applied Physics B - Lasers and Optics.

Ultrafast Phenomena XV : Proceedings of the 15th International Conference, Pacific Grove, USA, July 30-August 4, 2006
Corkum, P. (EDT); Jonas, D. (EDT); Miller, R. J. D. (EDT); Weiner, A. M. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,54
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Ultrafast Phenomena XV : Proceedings of the 15th International Conference, Pacific Grove, USA, July 30-August 4, 2006
Corkum, P. (EDT); Jonas, D. (EDT); Miller, R. J. D. (EDT); Weiner, A. M. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 244,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Ultrafast Optics IV: Selected Contributions to the 4th International Conference on Ultrafast Optics, Vienna, Austria
Krausz, Ferenc (Editor)/ Korn, Georg (Editor)/ Corkum, Paul (Editor)/ Walmsley, Ian a (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2012
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 238,41
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 510 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2004
Serie: Springer Series in Optical Sciences, Libro 78 di 235. Libro 78 di 235 - Springer Series in Optical Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 240,58
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 495 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Ultrafast Phenomena XV : Proceedings of the 15th International Conference, Pacific Grove, USA, July 30-August 4, 2006
Corkum, P. (EDT); Jonas, D. (EDT); Miller, R. J. D. (EDT); Weiner, A. M. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2007
Serie: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Libro 50 di 99. Libro 50 di 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 245,78
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.