Paul feeley (43 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Unmarked, clean and bright.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Leon Trotsky and the Organizational Principles of the Revolutionary Party
Feeley, Dianne; Le Blanc, Paul; Twiss, Thomas; Breitman, George (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Leon Trotsky and the Organizational Principles of the Revolutionary Party
Feeley, Dianne; Le Blanc, Paul; Twiss, Thomas; Breitman, George (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bennington College, Vermont USA 1968
- Brossura
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. 60pp. Journal with 8 pages of reproductions of works by Paul Feeley followed by a 6 page article by Gene Baro; Paul Feeley: The Drawings and Watercolors. Laid in is a b & w photo of sculptures by Feeley for a N.Y. gallery.

SCIENCE FICTION AGE: September, Sept. 1993
Science Fiction Age (Gregory Feeley; Martha Soukup; Paul Di Filippo; John Morressy; Greg Costikyan; D. William Shunn; Don Webb)
Editore: Sovereign Media, Herndon, VA 1993
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by Scott Edelman. Cover art by John Berkey. Includes "Reversals" by Gregory Feeley; "A Defense of the Social Contracts" by Martha Soukup; "Up the Lazy River" by Paul Di Filippo; "Orphan's Choice' by John Morressy; "Winter of Love" by Greg Costikyan; "In the Dark"… by D. William Shunn; "The Canals of Mars" by Don Webb. Upper front foredge corner has been wet, penetrating a few pages with waviness; small mid-front foredge tear; a little creasing and stress. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 112 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket, As Issued. Hardbound, no dust jacket, as issued. Bumped corners and light scratches to front cover, otherwise very good.

Editore: Solidarity nd, Detroit
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Pamphlet. 39p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, touch of rust to staples, else very good condition. A Solidarity Working Paper.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Guggenheim Museum. 1968
- Brossura
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 73 Seiten, mit Abbildungen Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband minimal berieben. B16-02-03A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 227.
Editore: Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art Box 3.3 ; 1910-1966; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,64
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frank Harding 1930
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition. Rare softcover poetry book published by Frank Harding, noted New York City Tin Pan Alley publisher. Nice historical piece with poetry by NYC lyricists.Clean pages with some minor fade, binding solid, few light creases and edge wear to softcovers Clean pages with some minor fade.

Leon Trotsky and the Organizational Principles of the Revolutionary Party
Feeley, Dianne; Le Blanc, Paul; Twiss, Thomas; Breitman, George (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,39
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Lawrence Markey 1997
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition invite 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Leon Trotsky and the Organizational Principles of the Revolutionary Party
Feeley, Dianne/ Le Blanc, Paul/ Twiss, Thomas/ Breitman, George (Introduction by)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 107 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Socialist Action, San Francisco 1983
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Pamphlet. 75p., staplebound pamphlet, touch of rust to staples else very good condition, 5.5x8.5 inches. Critique of the SWP's turn under Jack Barnes, defense of the idea of permanent revolution.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine slightest of wear. Scarce. Interesting work in full-color with some biographical and other information . etc. Paul Feeley (illustratore).

Leon Trotsky and the Organizational Principles of the Revolutionary Party
Feeley, Dianne; Le Blanc, Paul; Twiss, Thomas; Breitman, George (INT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albright Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo - D Giles Limited, London 2015
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,87
EUR 15,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. xviii+270pp, b/w frontis, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy. A series of three essays on the American abstract artist Paul Feeley [ 1910 - 1966 ] published to coincide with an exhibition of his works. 1400 grams.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,34
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 220 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Lawrence Markey / Matthew Marks Gallery 2002
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition invite that unfolds to 7 x 15 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy. This is a postcard, not a book.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Initiated by Janne Sirén ; organized by Douglas Dreishpoon and Tyler Cann ; essays by Tyler Cann, Douglas Dreishpoon, and Raphael Rubinstein ; chronology by Cary Cordova. Buffalo, New York : Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 2015. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xvii, 268 pp. illustrations (chiefly color) ; 28 cm. - Paul Fee…ley (1910-1966) is a towering figure in postwar American modernism. His legendary tenure as head of the art department at Bennington College and resulting associations with the likes of Lawrence Alloway, Helen Frankenthaler, Clement Greenberg, Jackson Pollock, and David Smith informed his unique approach to painting as an open-ended proposition. Represented during his lifetime by the Betty Parsons Gallery and honored posthumously by a retrospective at the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, he is the subject of this timely new publication, which accompanies a major exhibition organized by the Albright-Knox Art Gallery and the Columbus Museum of Art. In addition to color plates of all works in the exhibitionnearly one hundred paintings, works on paper, and sculpturesthis volume features essays by exhibition curators Douglas Dreishpoon and Tyler Cann, as well as poet and critic Raphael Rubinstein, and an illustrated chronology by academic and granddaughter of the artist Cary Cordova. From his early Abstract Expressionistinspired paintings to his organic, anthropomorphic figureground compositions and later diagrammatical, hard-edged works, Imperfections by Chance charts the full range of Feeley s influential life and career.The accompanying exhibition opens at The Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, OH, October 22, 2015-January 10, 2016 Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781907804786. Keywords : ART.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,52
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Trotsky s own words on revolutionary organization, from 1917 to 1940, highlight the dynamics of democratic initiative and principled centralism.Inhaltsverzeichnis Prefatory Note from the Authors (2010) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Editore: Waddington Custot Galleries, London 2021
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,59
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Grey paper wraps and french flaps; white and yellow lettering and color illustration on front cover. 79 pp. Richly illustrated, mostly in color. Catalog of an exhibition held at Waddington Custot, London, England, Apr. 12 - June 6, 2021./ This publication accompanies the first solo exhibition of Paul Feeley's work in…the United Kingdom since 1964"--Colophon. VG (very clean and crisp pages aside from a minor smudge on p.15 which does not affect illustration; binding tight).

Editore: The Solomon Guggenheim Museum, New York 1968
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 8vo., 73 pp. Well-illustrated in color and black-and-white, chronology and bibliography. Fine in color illustrated wraps.
Editore: Fourth Internationalist Tendency, New York 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Regno UnitoLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 87pp Large format.
Editore: Garth Greenan Gallery, New York, USA 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Regno UnitoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. 23 x 26cm 80pp very good hardback exhibition catalogue wth an essay by Davd Anfam plus single page colour reproductions. Born in Des Moines, Iowa in 1910, Paul Feeley studied painting at Menlo College, Menlo Park, California and the Art Students League. After completing his trainin…g, Feeley began teaching, first at Cooper Union (1935 1939) and later at Bennington College. The artist remained at Bennington for 27 years (1939 1966) and founded its celebrated art department. Committed to the art of his peers, Feeley exposed his students among them, Helen Frankenthaler to many of the most significant artists of his time. In addition, while at Bennington, he organised the first retrospective exhibitions of Hans Hoffmann, Jackson Pollock and David Smith.

Editore: New York. Lawrence Markey/Matthew Marks. . 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
112 S. Hardcover. 8°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Originaleingeschweißt. Neuwertig. Sprache: eng.