hardcover. Condizione: Hardcover. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine / near fine dust jacket. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Burns; (illustratore). First Edition. 254 pp. Daw Book 597. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Burns. This anthology contains: Into Whose Hands - a novelette by Karl Edward Wagner; Beyond the Dead Reef by James Tiptree Jr.; The Curse of the Smalls and the Stars - a novella by Fritz Leiber; Blue Vase of Ghosts - a novelette by Tanith Lee; She Sells Sea Shells by Paul Darcy Boles; Green Roses by Larry Tritten; Wong's Lost and Found Emporium by William F. Wu; Huggins' World by Ennis Duling; The Silent Cradle by Leigh Kennedy; Like a Black Dandelion by John Alfred Taylor; and The Hills Behind Hollywood High - a novelette by Avram Davidson and Grania Davis. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0486244652 ISBN 13: 9780486244655
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paul E. Kennedy (Cover Design) (illustratore). Copyright © 1983. 95 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Light shelfwear.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - remainder marks on bottom edge -my shelf location ea-c-34*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300049447 ISBN 13: 9780300049442
Da: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with mylar. 228 pages with index.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in glossy pictorial wraps with black and white lettering on the covers and spine. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp and clean. Humanities Press. No publication date on title page. Copyright page is dated 1985. 282 pages. A very good copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
spiral_bound. Condizione: As New. Signed by the author and mint.
Editore: St Stephen's Church, Skipton, 1995
Da: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good copy. Paperback. 174pp. Black and white integral photographs throughout. Very clean and neat. Very good copy.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Lightly worn, faded and soiled wraps. Extremities are rubbed. Dent and small tear at tail of spine. Creasing along length of spine. Binding is starting to crack, though remains solid. Interior is clean and clear.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 750 pages. 7.87x4.87x8.16 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 750 pages. 7.87x4.87x8.16 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston, Massachusetts; Unwin Hyman, 1985
ISBN 10: 0049400827 ISBN 13: 9780049400825
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. "paperback edition1985 Reprinted 1988 and 1989" stated. Near fine plus wraps/paperback. A minor bump to lower fore-edge corner and a very light crease to the lower two inches of about a third of the leaves; a light crease running the length of the spine and other minor if not trivial signs of previous use primarily to edges and extremities.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 227 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 65,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 269 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 67,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 72,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 273 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Alberta Culture, Edmonton
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 30,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1984. (4to stiff paper covers) Near fine. 256pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, chart, tables, plans, bibliography. Contributors include Jack Brink, Milt Wright, Bob Dawe, Guy Trott (Preliminary Report on the 1983 Field Season at Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump, Alberta), John H. Brumley (The Laidlaw Site: An Aboriginal Antelope Trap from Southeastern Alberta), Robert J. Dawe (An Experiment in the Thermal Pretreatment of Quartzite), Paul F. Donahue (An Introduction to Archaeology in Alberta in 1983), Daryl Fedje (Archaeological Investigations in Banff National Park-1983), Mark and John W. Ives Fenton (The Stratigraphic Position of Beaver River Sandstone), Margaret Kennedy (Conservation Studies, Highway 3 Realignment Blairmore to Frank, Summary of 1982-83 Work), R.J. Pickard (Interim Report of the 1983 Heritage Resource Inventory and Assessment Project in Jasper National Park), Heinz Pyszczyk (Site Occupation Length As a Factor in Artifact Assemblage Variability and Frequency), Robert Vance (Bibliography of Paleoenvironmental Studies in Alberta). Publisher series: Archaeological Survey of Alberta Occasional Paper No. 23. Locale: Alberta; Banff National Park--Alberta; Beaver River--Alberta; Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump--Alberta; Jasper National Park--Alberta; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Archaeology).
EUR 68,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.75x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.75x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 73,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.75x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Ukrainian Research Institute, 2001
ISBN 10: 0916458938 ISBN 13: 9780916458935
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 93,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 95,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 282 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.58 inches. In Stock.
EUR 98,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.61x7.40x0.94 inches. In Stock.