paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776681803. 4/20/2026 10:43:23 AM.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780460870436.
EUR 4,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0874718007.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0713150351.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback 1990 reprint. Flat spine. Clean & tight. Front end paper has a neat inscription Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref m52. Christopher Marlowe. Complete Plays and Poems. Edited by E. D. Pendry and J. C. Maxwell.
Editore: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Editore: Edward Arnold 1967, 1967
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo, green buckram boards, gilt lettering & decoration to spine, ix + 374pp, illus, VG+ (light bruising to extrems, light rubbing & soiling to spine & boards, light tanning & foxing to page edges & eps, prev. owner's name in ink to ffep, sl foxing & soiling to prelims) in d/w, VG- (moderate to heavy creasing & chipping to edges, sl fading to spine, moderate chafing & soiling, minro tanning & foxing to flaps, sm date ink stamp & publisher's sm label to base of front flap).
Editore: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Editore: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Editore: Edward Arnold, London, 1967
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stratford-Upon-Avon Library 4. ix, 374 p. 23 cm. 7 b&w title page facsimiles, 8 plates, 5 line drawings. Green cloth in dustjacket. Small tears to edges of jacket, rubbed panels. A little offsetting to endpapers. Top edge speckled.
Editore: Edward Arnold, London, 1967
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket rubbed and scuffed in places, corners and head/foot of spine bumped, closed tear to head of spine at rear cover 1cm, closed tear to foot of rear cover 1.5 cms, closed tear to foot of front cover at corner 0.5 cms. Boards very clean, very slight edgewear to corners and head/foot of spine, previous owner's inscription to fep, pp very clean and clear to read, binding sprung but pp secure. Size: 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521761077 ISBN 13: 9780521761079
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521761077 ISBN 13: 9780521761079
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 134,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London: Edward Arnold (Publishers), 1967., 1967
Da: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 8vo., pp.ix,374, green cloth, gilt, b/w illustrations; light toning to endpapers, a very good copy, in unclipped dust-jacket, which is rubbed to edges.
Editore: London: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boards stained. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description: ix, 374 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Contents:The wonderful year. The gulf's horn-book. Penny-wise, pound-foolish. English villainies discovered by lantern and candlelight. Selected writings. Subjects: English Literature Drama 1572-1632 England. 17th century drama. 17th century literature. Dekker, Thomas. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521761077 ISBN 13: 9780521761079
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 167,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521761077 ISBN 13: 9780521761079
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 49,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. In removable protective plastic jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Kenkyusha Ltd., Tokyo, 1956
EUR 59,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 18.5cm x 13cm. 198pp. Book a little bowed. Spine and edges of d/w age-discoloured. Scarce. (q35).
Editore: London: Edward Arnold, 1967
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boards stained. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description: ix, 374 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Contents:The wonderful year. The gulf's horn-book. Penny-wise, pound-foolish. English villainies discovered by lantern and candlelight. Selected writings. Subjects: English Literature Drama 1572-1632 England. 17th century drama. 17th century literature. Dekker, Thomas. 1 Kg.
Editore: Kenkyusha Ltd., 1956
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Giappone
EUR 62,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Hardcover, good condition, stamp, tan and a stain on edge of pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. Complete in six volumes, sewn bindings in univorm multi-colored cloth. Volume 3, the Elizabethan Narrative Verse, shows tidy and thoughtful pen annotations throughout. The other volumes are entirely clean and sharp.