Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Des Moines, IA :; Meredith Books, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0897214811 ISBN 13: 9780897214810
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; 96 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm ; ISBN: 0897214811 (pbk.) ; 9780897214810 (pbk.); LCCN: 2001-132250 ; OCLC: 48896327 ; LC: SB411; Dewey: 635.9/33734 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Roses for Every Garden - How to Use This Book - A World of Flowers - Plants in All Shapes and Sizes - Roses in the Landscape - Success the Easy Way - Buying Healthy Plants- Soil Preparation and Planting - Planting and Caring for Roses in Containers - Watering and Fertilizing - Pruning - Top Roses for Disease Resistance - Top Roses for Cold Climates - Top Roses for Hot Climates - Top Roses for Partial Shade - Ortho's all-Stars - Ortho's All-Star Hybrid Teas and Grandifloras - Ortho's All-Star Floribund as and Polyanthas - Ortho's All-Star Miniatures and Mini-Floras - Ortho's All-Star Old Garden Roses and Species - Ortho's All-Star Shrubs : Classic and Modern - Easiest Roses for Massing - Easiest Roses for Ground Covers - Easiest Roses for Beds - Easiest Roses for Hedges - Easiest Roses for Edging - Easiest Roses for the Country Look - Easiest Roses for Mixed Borders - Easiest Roses for Companion Planting - Easiest Companion Plants for Roses - Easiest Roses for Cottage Gardens - Easiest Roses for the Wild Garden - The Easiest Climbing Roses - Easiest Climbers for Fences - Easiest Climbers for Pillars and Posts - Easiest Climbers for Arbors and Pergolas - Easiest Climbers for High Walls - The Easiest Roses for Small Spaces & Containers - Easiest Roses for Narrow Beds - Easiest Roses for Containers - Easiest Roses for Hanging and Cascading Effects - Easiest Small Climbers for Vertical Effects - Easiest Roses for Standards and Patio Trees - The Easiest Roses for Cut Flowers & Fragrance - Easiest Roses for Long-Stemmed Cutting - Easiest Clustered Roses for Bouquets-on-a-Stem - Easiest Roses for Old-Fashioned Bouquets - Easiest Roses for Splendid Fragrance - The Ortho Rose Problem Solver -Selected Mail-Order Sources - USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map and Metric Conversions - Index ; FINE. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 5.51 X 5.43 X 0.63 inches; Unpaginated pages.
Da: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First edition first printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Copia autografata
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this Hand Signed Photograph of the Actress Penelope Keith in Black and white.Measures 5.5'' by 3.5'' it's Signed ''For Jack Good Luck Penelope Keith''. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Academy Books, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711727 ISBN 13: 9781905711727
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket, 314 pages, color plates. From Jacob Epstein to Sarah Lucas, this magnificent book explores sculpture in Britain over the last 130 years. Including works by varied artists such as Frederic Lord Leighton, Alfred Gilbert, Eric Gill, Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, Ben Nicholson, Barbara Hepworth, Henry Moore, Anthony Caro, Richard Long, and Damien Hirst, the book highlights the dialogues between British and international sculpture, examines the importance of the country's landscape as a location and medium, and looks at the perennial choice faced by the sculptor between figuration and abstraction. Sculpture has changed dramatically in the last century. This compelling book documents these seismic shifts. Remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise a clean copy. Record # 378050.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Copia autografata
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this Hand Signed Card of the Actress Penelope Keith in Black and white from Thames Television's Growing Places,measures 6'' by 4''. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Copia autografata
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a Very Good Copy of this black and white photocard with the Autograph of Actress Penelope Keith in blue pen.Measures 5.3'' by 3.5'' and is signed ''Best Wishes Penelope Keith'' Size: 8vo - over 4¾" - 5¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711735 ISBN 13: 9781905711734
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno Unito
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Octavo, 316 pages, illustrated. A NEW unused copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Audio, London, UK, 2007
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCDs in Case. Condizione: Very Good. Two very clean audio CDs. Very clean case. Running time about 1 hour 45 minutes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Audio, London, UK, 2009
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCDs in Case. Condizione: Very Good. Two audio CDs. Very clean discss. Running time about 2 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Audio, London, UK, 2009
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCD in Case. Condizione: Very Good. Two audio CDs. Very clean discss. Running time about 2 hours.
Editore: National Trust, London, 2011
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 260 Pages, Illustrated. A Bright, Soundly Bound Book, Unmarked, In Similarly "Vg" Dustjacket. Not Ex Library. A Heavy Book, Overseas Shipping Will Exceed The Abebooks.Com Default Rate - Please Email The Bookseller For An Overseas Shipping Quote.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Royal Academy of Arts, 2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711735 ISBN 13: 9781905711734
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8vo. 314 pp., (2). b/w and color photographs and reproductions. Pictorial paper boards lettered in black. Light rubbing. Near Fine.
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAudio Cassette. Condizione: Very Good. Complete and unabridged audiobook, narrated over 6 cassettes by Penelope Keith. NOT ex-library. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCompact Disc. Condizione: Brand New. unabridged edition. 1 pages. 5.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition, lovely book. 316pp with b/w and colour photographs.
Editore: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1950711722 ISBN 13: 9781950711727
Da: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 060032074X ISBN 13: 9780600320746
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 44,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: San Francisco: Shocks, 1972
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, [ii]+24pp, stapled self-cover. Nice copy of the rare first issue of this Bay Area underground poetry magazine (focused mainly on criticism). Includes notes on Walt Whitman by Jack Spicer (reprinted from Manroot 6/7). Unmarked copy, mailed to poet John Oliver Simon at the time of publication, light general wear. Not Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711727 ISBN 13: 9781905711727
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 51,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. .
EUR 40,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: NEW. 1st Edition. Medium size 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 64pp on various types of paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: Performance Programme Dated Monday 1st February to Saturday 6th February . 1993., 1993
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Original wire stitched colour illustrated souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 6''. Contains 24 pages with cast photographs. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Editore: Lingfield: Monica Cantwell Trust, 1995
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (22 x 16cm), unpaginated [52]. Publisher's red card wraps lettered in gilt and silver to upper. Lightly handled. Near fine. A collection of memories provided by a fine collection of actresses.