Perpetua press (45 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Live Simply: So That Others Might Simply Live, Second Edition With Study Questions. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,62
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,00
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,01
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,89
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Private Library: Vol 3 No 2 Summer 1970: Second Series : Quarterley Journal of the Private Libraries Association / Thomas Bewick Engraver, of Newcastle, 1753-1828. The Perpetua Press. "Departure"
Walter F Broome (Ho. Editor) / Thomas Bewick Engraver, of Newcastle, 1753-1828. The Perpetua Press. "Departure"
Editore: The Private Libraries Association 1970
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 56 pages. Thomas Bewick Engraver, of Newcastle, 1753-1828. The Perpetua Press. "Departure" A Magazine of Literature and the Arts.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: The Perpetua Press, Peacham, VT 2003
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroadside (12 by 9 inches). Commemorates Oak Knoll Fest X, New Castle, Delaware. Two color illustrations. Perpetua Press (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Oxford Perpetua Press, 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Claude Cox Old & Rare Books ABA, ILAB, Saxmundham, Regno UnitoClaude Cox Old & Rare Books ABA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION, pp.148; frontis. portrait & 4pp. of half-tone plates; very good in printed paper wrappers. 'Published to celebrate the Golden Wedding of Anne and Vivian Ridler, 2 July 1988'; 4pp. list of c250 subscribers laid in.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Stars Across Canada is both a journey of landscapes and a journey of faith, family, and memory. Each province carries not only scenery but also stories that shaped me. Through reflections on love, grief, disability, and healing, I discovered that every place holds a piece of my soul, and ev…ery star carries a promise of hope. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,12
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,43
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,09
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,89
EUR 60,23 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book is to remind you to live your life to the best of your ability and not take anyone or anything for granted. You can make changes now to live your life more fully.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,30
EUR 60,23 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This little book is full of straight talk on death and the afterlife for lapsed Christians, non-believers, and other sinners.who are dying.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,54
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Broadside, 247 X 308mm., (Vivian Ridler) Perpetua Press, Oxford, n.d.
- Prima edizione
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,83
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of 75 copies printed in blue with type ornaments in reddish-brown on grey handmade paper by Vivian Ridler. A fine copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: 8vo, 22cm, 11 leaves all but one printed on one side only, Vivian Ridler, The Perpetua Press, Oxford, 1984. 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,72
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Set in 14 point Bembo. One of 200 copies printed on cream wove paper. Two illustrations. Card covers with pictorial papers wrappers. A fine copy. A number of copies were presented to the Double Crown Club.
Editore: Royal 8vo, 20pp, Vivian Ridler at the Perpetua Press, Oxford, 1989. 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,72
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Text set in 18-point Bembo. Number 61 of 120copies printed in maroon and black on Zerkall paper and signed by the author. Pale blue card with rose Ingres paper-covered wrappers, titled in maroon and black. A fine copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,87
EUR 12,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,23
EUR 12,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Perpetua Press, [Peacham, VT] 1993
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Peruse the Stacks, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe first publication from Dean Bornstein's Perpetua press which was founded in 1991. This edition was issued in 26 copies bound from leftover sheets from the original printing of 100. Prints a letter by Eric Gill to the London and North Eastern Railway in 1933 describing his journey on the Flying Scotsman. Scarce. . 19x14cm, 12…, [1]pp. Wood engraving by Dean Bornstein and signed by him at the colophon. Title and prelims in 2 colors, colophon slip tipped in at rear. Stitched in blue and white paste paper wraps. Fine Letter E of 26 copies from sheets of the original printing.
Editore: Broadsheet, 50 X 32cm, (Vivian Ridler) The Perpetua Press, Oxford, 1986. 1986
- Prima edizione
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of 50 copies designed, set and printed by Vivian Ridler. Arrighi italic with decorative strips in red on Tumbra paper. A fine copy.
Editore: 8vo, 11pp, First published in 1959 by Faber and Faber and now reprinted in an edition of 50 copies by Vivan Ridler at the Perpetua Press, Oxford, 1975 1975
- Brossura
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno UnitoCollinge & Clark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,65
EUR 18,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Handset in Bembo and Arrighi Italic. Number 14 of 50 copies printed in black (the drawing on the title-page in blue-grey) on Nash cream laid antique laid paper. Sewn into blue-grey paper covers, cut flush, printed in black and blue on the front. A fine co…py. The first title from the revived Perpetua Press.