Peter j robertson (68 risultati)

Virginia at War, 1864
Davis, William C. [Editor]; Robertson Jr., James I. [Editor]; Sommers, Richard J. [Contributor]; Sheehan-Dean, Aaron [Contributor]; Tunnell, Ted [Contributor]; Aley, Ginette [Contributor]; Wallenstein, Peter [Contributor]; Bond, Jared [Contributor]; Wineman, Bradford A. [Contributor]; Cobb, J. Michael [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

9/11 in American Culture (Crossroads in Qualitative Inquiry)
Denzin, Norman K. [Editor]; Lincoln, Yvonna S. [Editor]; Weems, Mary [Contributor]; Giroux, Henry A. [Contributor]; Kellner, Douglas [Contributor]; McLaren, Peter [Contributor]; Bratich, Jack Z. [Contributor]; Arnold [Contributor]; Tomaselli, Shepperson [Contributor]; Clough, Patricia Tacineto [Contributor]; Fine, Michelle [Contributor]; Robertson, Joanne [Contributor]; Staller, Karen [Contributor]; Dimitriadis, Greg [Contributor]; Valdivia, Angharad N. [Contributor]; Richardson, Laurel [Contributor]; Brush, Heidi Marie [Contributor]; McChesney author Blowing the Roof Off the Twenty-First Century: Media Politics and the Struggle, Robert W. [Contributor]; Paul, Dierde Glenn [Contributor]; Kincheloe, Joe L. [Contributor]; Steinberg Research Professor of Critical Youth Studies, Shirley [Contributor]; Richard, Birgit [Contributor]; McCarthy, Cameron [Contributor]; Olesen, Virginia [Contributor]; Nelson, Cary [Contributor]; Gergen, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Miller, William L. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Journal of the Evangelical Theological Society, Vol. 23, No. 2
Henry, Carl F. H.; Harold Hunter; Peter H. Davids; J. Robertson McQuilkin
Editore: The Evangelical Theological Society, Wheaton, IL 1980
- Brossura
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. No markings. Articles include: Theological Perspectives on the Epistle of James by Peter Davids; Fundamentalism and the Jew: An Interpretive Essay by Daivd Rausch; Limits of Cultural Interpretation by J. Robertson McQuilkin; Tongues-Speech: A Patristic Analysis by Harold Hunter; Eva…ngelicals and Biblical Authority: A Review Article by Carl F. H. Henry.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:978185…8563985.
Editore: Behavioral Ecology 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 3, No 4, pp. 291-299, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Ecology 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 68, No 3, pp. 723-732, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

Editore: Woods of Perth
- Rilegato
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,64
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG / G+. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. DUSTJACKET A LITTLE WORN AND HAS GIFT INSCRIPTION.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,60
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781858563985.
Altre immaginiEditore: Woods of Perth (Printers) 1111
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J K Robertson
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno UnitoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. signed by the photographer Peter G Adamson on front end-paper, dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, minimal bumping to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, 79pp, pages clean and VG+ condition. Signed by Illustrator(s).

Covenant Theology: Biblical, Theological, and Historical Perspectives
Waters, Guy Prentiss [Editor]; Reid, J. Nicholas [Editor]; Muether, John R. [Editor]; DeYoung, Kevin [Afterword]; Duncan, Ligon [Foreword]; Van Pelt, Miles V. [Contributor]; Wilson, John D. [Contributor]; Kruger, Michael J. [Contributor]; Robertson, O. Palmer [Contributor]; Belcher, Richard [Contributor]; Redd, John Scott [Contributor]; Richard, Guy [Contributor]; Currid, John D. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Michael G. [Contributor]; Cara, Robert [Contributor]; Lanier, Greg [Contributor]; Kelly, Douglas [Contributor]; Griffth, Howard [Contributor]; Smith, D. Blair [Contributor]; Baugus, Bruce [Contributor]; McDowell, Mark [Contributor]; Allen, Michael [Contributor]; Lee, Peter Y. [Contributor]; Gladd, Benjamin L. [Contributor]; Glodo, Michael [
- Rilegato
Da: Ellis Book Store, willis, TX, U.S.A.Ellis Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ornithological Society of New Zealand, Wellington, NZ 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,08
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vinyl and Ring Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Field Survey, Processing the Data, Presentation of the Data: Maps, Tables, Loose-leaf Overlays and Microfiches (in a clear plastic pocket inside back cover. 23 x 19 cm. 295 pp.

Editore: Peter G. Adamson, St. Andrews, Scotland 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 16,42 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 79 pp. Second printing. Gift inscription on ffep. Spine, corners bumped. Light shelfwear to jacket. A nice look at the history, architecture and life in this seaside town, home of the Royal and Ancient Golf Club.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by…Adamson, Peter G. (Photos) (illustratore).
International Phrophecy Conference, 1994. 15 VHS tape set
Cionci, John; Cook, Terry; Church, J.R.; Bally, Sherlock; Robertson, Arnie; LaLonde, Peter; Stone, Perry; Van Koevering, Joe; Jeffrey, Grant; Mc Alvany, Don; Breese, Dave; Brubaker, Ray; Van Impe, Jack
Editore: GOD'S NEWS BEHIND THE NEWS, St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A. 1994
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VHS Video Tape. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Wear/soil. Owner markings may exist. Cardboard Sleeve, VHS Video Tape Size: 8vo Note!! $5.00 of Price is for extra postage. Please consider this. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Hellenistic History and Culture:
Edited and Introduced by Peter Green; Contributors: E. N. Borza, S. M. Burstein, Diana Delia, Erich Gruen, David Halperin, N. G. L. Hammond, Frank Holt, Peter Levi, A. A. Long, M. Gwyn Morgan, J. J. Pollitt, Martin Robertson, A. E. Samuel, John Scarborough, K. D. White, and Paul Woodruff.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, California / London, England 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xvi, 293 pp. Hellenistic Culture and Society. Volume IX. LCC: 9131398.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,38
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Sopwith - The Man and His Aircraft
ROBERTSON, BRUCE & HEPWORTH, W F (Line Tracings) & COOKSLEY, PETER G (Based on Original Drawings) & CARRICK, J D (Colour Painting on Dust Jacket & Insert)
Editore: Air Review Ltd 1970 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,17
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Soft vs. Hard Energy Paths: 10 Critical Essays on Amory Lovins' "Energy Strategy: The Road Not Taken?" (REPORT)
Charles B. Yulish (Editor); Bruce Adkins; Peter J. Brennan; Sheldon H. Butt; Ian A. Forbes; Daniel W. Kane; Aden Meinel; Meinel, Marjorie; George W. Pickering; Margaret N. Maxey; J.A.L. Robertson; Arnold E. Safer
Editore: Charles Yulish Associates, Inc., Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 0.6 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has NO wear and soil noted to covers. Has NO Owner markings noted! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1977 for this Printing. This volume is NEW. Thank… you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
The Butser Ancient Farm Demonstration Area
Reynolds, Peter J; illustrated by Anne Robertson and Peter J. Reynolds
Editore: Buster Ancient Farm Project Trust, East Meon 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Regno UnitoWheeler's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,48
EUR 22,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A5 booklet. 20 pp. B/w illustrations, plans. As-new. FINE.
Editore: Peter G Adamson 1978
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Stephen Music and Books, Harrogate, , Regno UnitoStephen Music and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. There is a 'With Compliments' slip, signed by Peter Adamson, inside the front cover. The dust jacket has no marks or creases; the pages are well bound, clean and neat inside and out. Signed by Illustrator.

Editore: Air Review Ltd / Harleyford Publications Letchworth 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno UnitoJ. R. Young
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,83
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
28.5x22cm. First edition. 244pp with colour frontispiece, numerous monochrome photo illustrations, scale drawings, technical data, and index. Hardback / hard cover: blue boards, backstrip titled in gilt. Insert plate "Sopwith the man" not present, and top edge of text-block streakily but lightly foxed, otherwise a FINE copy in F…INE unclipped dust jacket in clear & colourless detachable protector. (Heavy item, overseas shipping at cost.).

Editore: Harleyford Publications, Letchworth, Herts, England 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Lindbergh, Darmstadt, GermaniaAntiquariat Lindbergh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover, large format. 210 p. many photos and fold-out three-side-views inside very good condition, with a sticker of a previous owner. Cover with a stain.

The Scots Magazine, April 1973 - Angling About Edinburgh 40 Years Ago
Robertson, K.; Henderson, I.; Pearce, C.R.; Fraser, I.; Weir, T.; Dickie, E.; MacCaskill, D.; Logan, N.; Thornton, J.; Carnegie, D.
Editore: D.C. Thomson & Co. Ltd, Scotland 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,46
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 102 pages. Features: Island Homes; Are You Bidding, Sir? - The Oban Auction Market; Agnling about Edinburgh 40 Years Ago; Words & Places; My Month; The Poet of the Scarlet Gown; Met by Moonlight; The Clyde Walkway (1); As I See It; "Send Him to Dr. Guthrie's! - Thomas Guthrie". Average… wear. Bit of writing atop front cover. A sound copy. Curry, Peter G. (cover photo) (illustratore).

Editore: Air Review Ltd. 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,85
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1970. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Large format. Blue cloth. B/w photos. Colour frontis. Aircraft diagrams. SIGNED by the authors and artists by means of a bookplate to the front free-endpaper. Spine slightly bumpe…d. The wrapper has been covered and stuck down onto the books pastedowns using fablon, it is very slightly edge chipped with a small tear to top edge of front panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Carrick, J.D. & Cooksley, Peter G. & Hepworth, W.F. (illustratore). SIGNED - please see description for details.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Oxford Library of Psychology, Libro 201 di 230. Libro 201 di 230 - Oxford Library of Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 124,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Oxford Library of Psychology, Libro 201 di 230. Libro 201 di 230 - Oxford Library of Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, Paesi BassiBiblioBlu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 95,00
EUR 34,35 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. New book w. very minimal dent/scratch due to transport/storage. [K7P2/V50].

Editore: Hampshire 1982
- Brossura
Da: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Regno UnitoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 46,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Green card covers, stapled booklet, illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Robertson, Anne & Reynolds, Peter J. (illustratore). Book.

Security and Environment in the Mediterranean Conceptualising Security and Environmental Conflicts
Brauch, Hans Günter & Peter H. Liotta & Antonio Marquina & Paul F. Rogers & Mohammad El-Sayed Selim & K.S.A Jaber & C. Tickell & J. Dean & E.S. Yassin & L. Robertson & A. Moussa
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin 2003
Serie: Hexagon Series on Human and Environmental Security and Peace, Libro 8 di 13. Libro 8 di 13 - Hexagon Series on Human and Environmental Security and Peace
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 206,95
EUR 4,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition (?). Unmarked, except for intitials on insidee cover page. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Published without Dust Jacket. In this volume… security specialists, peace researchers, environmental scholars, demographers as well as climate, desertification, water, food and urbanisation specialists from the Middle East and North Africa, Europe and North America review security and conflict prevention in the Mediterranean. They also analyse NATO s Mediterranean security dialogue and offer conceptualisations on security and perceptions of security challenges as seen in North and South. The latter half of the book analyses environmental security and conflicts in the Mediterranean and environmental consequences of World War II, the Gulf War, the Balkan wars and the Middle East conflict. It also examines factors of global environmental change: population growth, climate change, desertification, water scarcity, food and urbanisation issues as well as natural disasters. Furthermore, it draws conceptual conclusions for a fourth phase of research on human and environmental security and peace as well as policy conclusions for cooperation and partnership in the Mediterranean in the 21st century.; Hexagon Series on Human and Environmental Security and Peace; 10.94 X 8.19 X 1.97 inches; 1137 pages DG4.

Oxford Handbook of Career Development
Robertson, Peter J. (EDT); Hooley, Tristram (EDT); Mccash, Phil (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Oxford Library of Psychology, Libro 201 di 230. Libro 201 di 230 - Oxford Library of Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 221,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, New York 2021
Serie: Oxford Library of Psychology, Libro 201 di 230. Libro 201 di 230 - Oxford Library of Psychology
- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The Oxford Handbook of Career Development provides a comprehensive overview of the career development field. It features contributions from 42 leading scholars, addressing the context, theory, and practice of career development in the contemporary world. The volume defines career developmen…t as an inclusive term that relates to all individuals regardless of class, gender, sexuality, ability, geography, or ethnicity. It contains cuttingedge research, theory, and thinking which approach career development as a transdisciplinary field, drawing from sociology, psychology, education, and organizational studies as well as other areas. Chaptersexplore what personal, political, societal, economic, and cultural factors influence our careers and how a diverse range of theoretical traditions has sought to account for the phenomenon of career. It also addresses what can be done to improve and enhance people's careers through a range of educational, counselling, and employment interventions. The Oxford Handbook of Career Development provides a comprehensive overview of the career development field. It features contributions from 42 leading scholars, addressing the context, theory, and practice of career development in the contemporary world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.