Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deseret Book Co January 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877477582 ISBN 13: 9780877477587
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Herausgeber Dr. Herbert Bruns und Dr. Otto Niebuhr, 1959
Da: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Biologische Abhandlungen, Heft 18-21. Dem Alter entsprechend gut erhalten, Einbände leicht fleckig, 124 Seiten.
Editore: Holzstich, um., 1885
Da: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBildgröße 13x22 cm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln, Feierabend Unique Books,, 2013
ISBN 10: 3939214086 ISBN 13: 9783939214083
Da: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 143 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Editore: The Economic Geology Publishing Company, Lancester, 1974
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellominimalste Gebrauchsspuren, komplett, stabil und gut.
EUR 9,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellothe growth and nutrition of tomatoes grown in culture solution(S. A. Plant and Soil XII, No. 3)1960. S. 259-275. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 27,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 196 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 66,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 70,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 595.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Data di pubblicazione: 1908
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG. Copenhagen 1908 Report of Danish Biological States XIV. 4to., 39pp., original printed wraps. VG.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hmbg.,, 1959
Da: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokt. 2, N. 124 S., Illustr., Ktn., (Biologische Abhandlungen, Heft 18-21 Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 194.
EUR 75,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThe aim of this open access book is to review and analyse the goods and services of bivalve shellfish. How they are defined, what determines the ecological functions that are the basis for the goods and services, what controversie.
EUR 61,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this open access book is to review and analyse the goods and services of bivalve shellfish. How they are defined, what determines the ecological functions that are the basis for the goods and services, what controversies in the use of goods and services exist, and what is needed for sustainable exploitation of bivalves from the perspective of the various stakeholders. The book is focused on the goods and services, and not on impacts of shellfish aquaculture on the benthic environment, or on threats like biotoxins; neither is it a shellfish culture handbook although it can be used in evaluating shellfish culture. The reviews and analysis are based on case studies that exemplify the concept, and show the strengths and weaknesses of the current applications. The multi-authored reviews cover ecological, economic and social aspects of bivalve goods and services. The book provides new insights for scientists, students, shellfish producers, policy advisors, nature conservationists and decision makers.This book is open access under the CC BY license.
EUR 79,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThe aim of this open access book is to review and analyse the goods and services of bivalve shellfish. How they are defined, what determines the ecological functions that are the basis for the goods and services, what controversie.
EUR 124,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Freiburg, 1982
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/gebunden. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar mit einem Stempel des Vorbesitzers auf dem Vorsatz In deutscher Sprache. 470 S. 250 x 170 mm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540794778 ISBN 13: 9783540794776
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 205,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Verlag Dr. Kovac GmbH, Hamburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 45,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: neu. 1. Auflage. HIPPOKRATES - Schriftenreihe Medizinische Forschungsergebnisse, Band 28 212 pages. Die medizinische Diagnostik wird in letzter Zeit immer stärker durch genetische Untersuchungstechniken bereichert. Gerade beim Nierenzellkarzinom, bei welchem immunmodulierende Therapien zum Teil erfolgreich eingesetzt werden und welches zytogenetische Auffälligkeiten zeigt, ist eine zytogenetische Subtypisierung von grà Ãtem Interesse. Erste Längsschnittuntersuchungen haben darüber hinaus gezeigt, dass bestimmte Karyotypveränderungen von entscheidender Bedeutung für die Prognose wie auch die Wahl des Therapieschemas sind. In dieser Studie wurden neue Kombinationen zytogenetischer Parameter angewendet. Dadurch konnte die Klassifizierung von verschiedenen Subtypen von Nierenzellkarzinomen besser spezifiziert werden. Die einzelnen verwendeten Parameter wurden qualitativ und quantitativ in ihrer Bedeutung bestimmt. Bei der Charakterisierung der Tumorevolution konnten charakteristische zytogenetische Veränderungen in ihrer Beziehung zum Staging und Grading bestimmt werden. Alle festgestellten Besonderheiten sind statistisch gesichert.