Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publishing Company, NY, 1971
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Frontis (illustratore). 1st. 47 clean, unmarked pages; 1971 facsimnile edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Alliance Press, Philadelphia PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0879820055 ISBN 13: 9780879820053
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: good +. no jacket. second revised edition. 9 1/8 x 12 1/4" 36 pages of text & 105 plates. ex library, call # at upper inner corner of front cover. stamped on inside front cover and first and last pages. pocket on inside rear cover. sticker on last page and rear cover. spine a little faded and shows some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0801962951 ISBN 13: 9780801962950
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Illustrated. Corners bumped; pages thumbed with light age toning and soiling.
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Light shelfwear. 29 cm. 407 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1ST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press for Philadelphia Art Alliance, Philadelphia, PA, 1953
ISBN 10: 0879820055 ISBN 13: 9780879820053
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black 1/4 cloth, paper covered boards with red and black decoration, lettered in white. Area of toning to front flyleaf from news clipping (now in PVC sleeve), otherwise nearly as issued. Dust jacket foxed on both panels, with mild edge wear, now in mylar. [vi],36 pp. + 105 b&w plates at rear. Relatively scarce first edition, larger format than the 1973 re-issue. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Astragal Press, Mendham. NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 187933531X ISBN 13: 9781879335318
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). reprint. 4to, 407 pp., Proceedings of a symposium held at Philadelphia to celebrate the 250th birthday of the Carpenters' Company of the City and County of Philadelphia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Penna, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801962951 ISBN 13: 9780801962950
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. White and color illus. wraps. xvi, 407 pp. Profuse bw plates, one color plate as frontispiece. On title page: Building Early America: Contributions toward the History of a Great Industry. A collection of 20 academic papers presented at this symposium honoring building history and building history on both sides of the Atlantic . but mostly early American building styles and influences of British traditions on them. Well illustrated.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2001
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Mindful Virtue, Mindful Reverence", "Theology: Reduction or Autonomy?", "The Evolution of Animal Play, Emotions, and Social Morality: On Science, Theology, Spirituality, Personhood, and Love", "Evolution, Genes, and Behavior", Cognitive Neuroscience, Temporal Ordering, and the Human Spirit", Theism, Dualism, and the Scientific Image of Humanity", "Imagination and Reality: On the Relations between Myth, Consciousness, and the Quantum Sea", "Designer Theology: A Feminist Perspective".
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). soft cover, clean condition, 407pp, pages bright and clean and fine condition.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company, [New York], 1971
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 8vo. Blue paper over boards, dust jacket. xxiii, xv, 44pp. Frontispiece, numerous line drawings, floor plans, tables. Near fine/near fine. Text pages slightly age toned, as usual. A fine facsimile reprint.
Editore: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801962943 ISBN 13: 9780801962943
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good, owners inscription on second front end paper, covers and spine worn with light scuffing and fading, light browning of end paper edges, lacking dustwrapper.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 38,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Softcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenup County Genealogical Society, Booneville, KY, 2013
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition. xiv, 434pp, index, illustrated with historical photographs, very clean and bright, unmarked inside and out, but for bold autographs at front fly of contributors, including Editor Lew Nicholls; as-issued without a dust jacket. Greenup County, Kentucky, home of KY author and educator Jesse Stuart. Chapter / sections include Native Americans, by Nicholls, Establishment of state and county government, by Nicholls, Transportation, by Nicholls, Aviation History of Greenup County, by Martin, The African-American Experience, by Nicholls, History of Religion, Communities: Oldtown, North Fork, Laurel, Frasure, by Kathleen Virgin-Kenney, History of the City of Greenup, by Nicholls, Weddings in Greenup, by Dunn & Roe, History of Argillite, by Harris, The History of Hunnewell, by Thomas, City of Russell History, by Nicholls, History of South Shore, Nicholls, Raceland / Worthington, Sammons, History of Wurtland, by Stafford & Nicholls, Camp Swigert, by Stafford, The City of Flatwoods, by Byrne, War, by Piatt, Byrne, and Nicholls, Industrial Development, by Peterson, Whitt, and Penkava, Education, by Webb, Sports, by Piatt, Fish and Wildlife, by Soc Clay, and Greenup County Authors, by Gifford. Scarce. Signed by Author(s).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!