Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0393312828 ISBN 13: 9780393312829
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition Eighth), 1996
ISBN 10: 0393968545 ISBN 13: 9780393968545
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Eighth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1984
ISBN 10: 0393952746 ISBN 13: 9780393952742
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393035867 ISBN 13: 9780393035865
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393035867 ISBN 13: 9780393035865
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1960
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. moderate age discoloration to wrappers, crease to spine, otherwise a clean, sound, copy, octavo paperback, 115 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Book is in good condition. no jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG wraps. 2nd pbk ptg. 12mo. 317pp. Slight cant to spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Eighth. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1960
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 115 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, New York and London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393035867 ISBN 13: 9780393035865
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, first printing with full number line beginning with 1. Boards have some light handling. Unclipped dust jacket is covered in removable mylar and is clean and bright. Binding tight and text clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 1999, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393035867 ISBN 13: 9780393035865
Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 317 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford Alumni Association, Stanford, California, 1991
ISBN 10: 0916318478 ISBN 13: 9780916318475
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1991. Fine. 4to., 224 pp., with full color, glossy illustrations. Bound in publishers black cloth with white, glossy illustrated dust jacket. Fine without defect. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve. Stanford University, officially Leland Stanford Junior University, is a private research university in Stanford, California. Stanford was founded in 1885 by Leland and Jane Stanford in memory of their only child, Leland Stanford Jr., who had died of typhoid fever at age 15 the previous year. - Wiki.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket, very good condition. Board edges lightly rubbed, light marks to FEP and front paste down. Spine tight, pages clean and unmarked throughout. AD. Used.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Norton , 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. Great copy of this engaging business title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. 3rd edition. Dust jacket price clipped. (United States, National Income, Labor Supply, Economic History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.