Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Probably new, but without shrink wrap; 455 p., immaculate and unmarked anywhere; binding tight; white boards with bright gilt lettering on maroon spine are pristine as is lossy unclipped pictorial and photographic d.j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As new. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition, First Printing. University of Missouri Press, c2005. first printing. 359pp., index, bibliography, black and white photographs. 8vo. As new unread hardcover in fine d/j.
Editore: Kingston House + Pennsylvania State University Press
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2 books: Joseph Pulitzer II and the Post-Dispatch : A Newspaperman's Life. Daniel W. Pfaff. Pennsylvania State University Press, 1991. 455p. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + Joseph Pulitzer: Front Page Pioneer. Noble, Iris. Kingston House, 1957. 191p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib7.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Various Photographers (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design . Complete number line at copyright page. Dust jacket clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Signed by author at half title page with dedication ["For Bill Alfeld - any friend of Don Smith's is a friend of mine. Warm good wishes, Dan Pfaff, 12-1205"]. Pages [359 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square; two pages with small mild spot. Brown boards, bright silver gilt lettering. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Inscribed By Author.
Editore: Pennsylvaina State Univ. (1991) University Park, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Very good minus, light general wear, lightly cocked spine Cloth Very lightly edgeworn jacket.
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. New. Unused. Still sealed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Missouri Press. Columbia., 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 1/2 by 9 inches with some 359 pages including an extensive Index. Bound in brown cloth with silver spine lettering. In the original dust wrapper. Book with small ink paw print at front else slight wear. Wrapper with slight wear. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, University Park, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good 1991 hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Attractive copy; bright, clean cover. Pgs unmarked. Scant DJ wear (no tears) .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Missouri Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216072 ISBN 13: 9780826216076
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. Excellent condition. Like new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Penn State Press, University Park PA, 1991
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by Joseph Pulitzer's son, Michael, his successor as Post-Dispatch editor. A presentation copy. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 356-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: WEKA Verlag AG, 2009
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 236 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 42,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 31 cm, 120 Seiten, 110 Farbabbildungen und Pläne, Leineneinband -120 pages, 110 colour illustrations and plans, linen bound - Frank O. Gehry's spectacular new building for the Novartis Campuswith numerous illustrations and plansThe new deconstructivist building by Frank O. Gehry houses offices and a library. The basement has a computer centre and an auditorium that seats 600. The publication on this central, crystalline building for the Novartis Campus in Basel also contains texts written by famous authors, photographs, plans and an inventory.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: WEKA Verlag;, 2003
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 246 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: WEKA Verlag;, 2005
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 328 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: WEKA Verlag;, 2004
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 298 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 31,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback 1991. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Jacket is complete. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref 9:18. Joseph Pulitzer II and the "Post-Dispatch": A Newspaperman's Life by Daniel W. Pfaff. Pennsylvania State University Press, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0271007486 ISBN 13: 9780271007489
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 70,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.