Philip lauritzen (50 risultati)

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. 1999. Corr. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.,Dawid, Philip,Lauritzen, Steffen L.,Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,18
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 274pp. (light shelfwear to extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,91
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. pp. viii. 8vo. Black and white maps and photographs. Very good+ in very good+ dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Some price sticker residue on dustjacket. Inscription to previous owner on first front endpaper.

- Brossura
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; some handling wear to cover; mild tanning from age to pp.

- Rilegato
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,45
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. pp. viii, 274. 8vo. Black and white photographs, maps. Boards slightly bowed, some age-toning; very good- in lightly rubbed, very good- dustjacket. A BREAKWATER Book in the Arctic and Northern Life Series.
Editore: Breakwater Books
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Two tape remnants on the front endpaper, one on the rear endpaper. Name ink stamped on the front endpaper and the bottom page ends. Brief notation written on the rear free endpaper. ; This is "The first English language edition of Oil and Amulets, revised and updated by the autho…r." Originally published in Denmark, 1979.

- Rilegato
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno UnitoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Small 4to. Original pictorial laminated boards (lightly bumped at top corner of upper board - otherwise near Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. 135, illus throughout with b&w photos in text (no inscriptions).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Regno UnitoOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Laminated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 136pp, illustrated with black & white photos, laminated yellow boards - in very good condition. Size: 10.5 x 8.5 Inches. History of Greenland.

Editore: Breakwater, Ottawa 1983
- Rilegato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo., 274 pp. Bibliography. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy of this hardcover. Spine is tight and without reading crease. Covers are clean and crisp. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems : Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks
Spiegelhalter, David J., Cowell, Robert G., Lauritzen, Steffen L., Dawid, Philip
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,77
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,06
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. 1999. Corr. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good….

- Brossura
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,64
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good +. 274 pp, b/w plates, map. Wraps have creased corners. Leaves tanned - o/w unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
Editore: Namminersornerullutik Oqartussat, Greenland
- Rilegato
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No publication date stated. Light wear, overall clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,43
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336 Illus.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,05
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,44
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336.

- Brossura
Da: diakonia secondhand, München, Germaniadiakonia secondhand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Zustand gut. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Ecken leicht angestoßen. Seiten sauber. 485 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Probabilistic Networks And Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods For Bayesian Networks
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 49,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo pp. 279, b/w photographic images throughout text. Previous owners name on FEP. "'Oil and Amulets' records the coming together as one people of the Inuit of the United States (Alaska), Canada and Greenland to assert their rights as an indigenous people and to protec…t their culture and their environment against the incursions of the resource-hungry. book.

Editore: Breakwater Books, Copenhagen
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,04
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-919519-43-1] 1983. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 274pp. Photographs, maps, appendices, bibliography. "Oil and Amulets records the coming together as one people of the Inuit of the United States (Alaska), Canada and Greenland to assert their rights as an indigenous people and to protect their culture and their environm…ent against the incursions of the resource-hungry industrialized societies south of the 60th parallel". Edited by R.E. Buehler. Publisher series: Arctic and Northern Life Series. Foreword by John Amagoalik, Hans-Pavia Rosing. Translated by Adam Burri, Paula Hostrup-Jessen & Kirsten Kirkegaard. Locale: Alaska; Canada; Greenland. (Indigenous Peoples, Arctic Life, Arctic/Polar, Indigenous Peoples).

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,95
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,88
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,91
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Oil and amulets : Inuit : a people united at the top of the world / Philip Lauritzen ; R.E. Buehler, editor ; translations
Paula Hostrup-Jessen, Kirsten Kirkegaard, and Adam Burri Lauritzen, Philip - Related Name: Buehler, R. E (Ed. )
- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,91
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. et al - Uniform Title: Olie og amuletter. English Hardcover.

Probabilistic Networks and Expert Systems: Exact Computational Methods for Bayesian Networks (Information Science and Statistics)
Cowell, Robert G.; Dawid, Philip; Lauritzen, Steffen L.; Spiegelhalter, David J.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.