paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING/SMUDGING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd., Publishers, Oxford, England, UK, 1986
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 9, No. 1, January 1986. 86 pp. Vol. 9, Number 1, January 1986 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Book slightly warped cover to cover.
Editore: Yale University, 1980
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 9,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 170 pages. D Z Phillips "Knowledge, Patience and Faust" / Richard Thomas Tench "A Chancey Business, This Constitution" / Ronald Hayman "Landscape of Relationships: The Vision of Cezanne" / Elaine Hoffman Baruch "Ibsen's 'Doll House': A Myth for Our Time" / Wendell Carl Murray " Lela. A Story" / Donald Watt "E M Forster's Second War" / Michael Hollander "Attitudes to Modern Architecture in post-Modern Criticism" / C A Patrides "The Achievement of Edmund Spenser" (U.(U.P.).
Editore: American Association of Gynecologic Laparoscopists, Downey, California, 1977
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. C1 - A hardcover book SIGNED by Jordan Phillips on the middle of the front free endpaper in very good condition that has some bumped corners and cover edgewear, a few scattered scratches and stains, previous owner's name and date written on the top of the front free endpaper, half-inch tear with long vertical crease on the right side of page 225, some wrinkling and crease on the sides of a few inside pages, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. The Proceedings of teh Workshop for Laparoscopy and Microsurgical Repair of the Fallopian Tube and the First International Congress of Gynecologic Microsurgery with Selected Invited Papers. 11.5"x9", 264 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.
Editore: Staffordshire Record Society, 1999., 1999
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. xi + 304pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece and illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial brown d/w. lettered in white, slightly faded to spine. Collections for a History of Staffordshire, Fourth Series, Volume Nineteen. ISBN 090179274 US$12.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. 6th Revised edition. NOT ex-library. Boards are clean, undamaged. Pages are clean/crisp, no markings. Binding in excellent condition. 100% of proceeds go toward promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Commission of the European Communities - Luxembourg, 1978
ISBN 10: 9282505472 ISBN 13: 9789282505472
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 270 Seiten Frisches und sauberes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Contents: Learned Society publication in the UK - J. Heslop-Harrison - Why Libraries are cancelling periodicals and what can be done about it - J. A. Urquhart - Gesichtspunkte für die Veröffentlichungstätigkeit des Vereins Deutscher Ingenieure (VDI) by E. Pauls - Developments in Scientific information transfer and the publishing role of learned societies - A. A. Manten - How does a scientific society react to changes in the conditions of publishing? - K. Helbig - A new approach to scholarly publishing - K. G. Saur - The Association of Learned and Professional Society Publishers - W. G. Askew - The contribution of Belgian technical periodicals to the ongoing trainign of engineers - M. Giot and E. M. Flamme - European co-operation in plant physiology - C. P. Whittingham - Towards a common market for scientific and technical information - J. M. Gibb - The role of editors' associations in scientific communication - A. P. Harvey ISBN 9282505472 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica. Condizione: Buen Estado. FOCUS APA LIFELONG LEARNING IN PSYCHIATRY.
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co, 1998
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being no additional copies available on-line currently. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bound handsomely in black cloth over boards, sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn. Contributions by the editors, G.O. Phillips, D.M. Strong, R. von Versen and A. Nather, and then several contributions aimed at the work of Kenneth W. Sell, including by the former owner of the volume, L. Kiesow, and by T.J. Contreras, Jr. et al and M.J. Joyce. Multiple chapters ensue. Marvelously illustrated in black-and-white and in full-color, and printed on high-gloss paper. x, 1-371 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513505 ISBN 13: 9780742513501
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 77,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 297 pages. 8.00x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 153 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. /BRAND NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.
EUR 152,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 283 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 154,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 282 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 156,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 412 pages. 9.60x6.60x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 156,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2011 edition. 372 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.