Phillips glenn thomas crow (49 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. 292 pp., illus. 2nd ptg. Light diagonal crease to the first several leaves, otherwise about as issued, with square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Red tinted and illus. wraps, 292 pp., BW and color illus. A collection of nine essays addressing the ways to approach artwork rendered by American artist Mark Rothko (1903-1970). Includes some of the artist's own writings and a selected bibliography. G+ (Ex-art library, with color-changed spine; i.d. marks on book blo…ck edges and outermost pages; light edge wear to covers; interior is clear.).

- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Getty Research Institute and Tate Publishing, Los Angeles/London 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition UK. soft cover, wrappers, as issued., no flaws or wear - clean, no writing or markings, strong sewn binding.; ix-290pp., apprx. 70 color plates, and numerous b/w figures. nine articles and a bibliography of rothko's written work. the record of a 2002 getty symposium on rothko. Size: 4t…o - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. First Edition, First Printing. With a black remainder mark on the bottom edge, otherwise a fine, as new first edition, first printing paperback copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a shallow skew to the binding, bumps with slight creasing to the spine ends and cover corners, a short split to the lamination at the tail of the spine, and rubbing with some edge wear to the covers. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight and clean,…Very Good copy.

It Happened at Pomona: Art at The Edge of Los Angeles 1969-1973
Rebecca McGrew, Glenn Phillips, Marie B. Shurkus, Thomas E. Crow
- Brossura
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is shelf worn and slightly creased on the bottom edge. The book is in good condition. Binding is secure and pages are clean and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,88
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live…in appalling conditions.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,85
EUR 21,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Large 8vo. pp ix, 290, [2]. Red illustrated covers. Illustrations in colour and black and white throughout.ISBN: 0892367342 Very good, small bump at top of spine, spine a little faded. Faint small crease at bottom of cover.

Editore: Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles 2005
- Brossura
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: near fine. Illustrated in color and b/w. 290 pages. 8vo, pictorial wrappers. Los Angeles: Getty Research Institute, (2005). A near fine copy. Mark Rothko (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,03
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,92
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,09
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,36
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved only by their colour relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when the…y looked at his canvases. As his work shifted from figurative imagery to luminous fields of colour, his concern expanded to the setting in which his paintings were exhibited. In a series of analytic, personal, and even poetic essays by contemporary scholars, this volume explains how Rothko's most compelling creations elicit such profound and varied responses. This volume also reproduces, for the first time, Rothko's "Scribble Book," in which he jotted down his ideas on teaching art to children, and a sketchbook, both dating to the early years of the artist's career. "Seeing Rothko" includes essays by David Antin, Dore Ashton, Thomas Crow, John Elderfield, Briony Fer, Charles Harrison, Miguel Lopez-Remiro, Sarah Rich, and Jeffrey Weiss, an introduction by Glenn Phillips, and a bibliography of Rothko's own writings.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,80
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. ix + 290 155 Illus. (75 Col.).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,98
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 304 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno UnitoWest Cove UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,24
EUR 30,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. See images. Fantastic book. About the book >.>.> I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved o…nly by their colour relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when they looked at his canvases. As his work shifted from figurative imagery to luminous fields of colour, his concern expanded to the setting in which his paintings were exhibited. In a series of analytic, personal, and even poetic essays by contemporary scholars, this volume explains how Rothko's most compelling creations elicit such profound and varied responses. This volume also reproduces, for the first time, Rothko's "Scribble Book," in which he jotted down his ideas on teaching art to children, and a sketchbook, both dating to the early years of the artist's career. "Seeing Rothko" includes essays by David Antin, Dore Ashton, Thomas Crow, John Elderfield, Briony Fer, Charles Harrison, Miguel Lopez-Remiro, Sarah Rich, and Jeffrey Weiss, an.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,49
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A collection of essays that explore the profound and varied responses elicited by Rothko's most compelling creations, plus a facsimile of Rothko's "Scribble Book" and an early sketchbook. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions: tragedy, ecstasy, doom," Mark Rothko (1903197…0) said of his paintings. "If you are moved only by their color relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when they looked at his canvases. As his work shifted from figurative imagery to luminous fields of color, his concern expanded to the setting in which his paintings were exhibited. In a series of analytic, personal, and even poetic essays by contemporary scholars, this volume explores the profound and varied responses elicited by Rothko's most compelling creations. This volume also reproduces, for the first time, a "Scribble Book," in which he jotted down his ideas on teaching art to children, and a sketchbook, both dating to the early years of the artist's career. Seeing Rothko includes essays by David Antin, Dore Ashton, Thomas Crow, John Elderfield, Briony Fer, Charles Harrison, Miguel Lopez-Remiro, Sarah Rich, and Jeffrey Weiss, an introduction by Glenn Phillips, and a bibliography of Rothko's own writings. A series of analytic, personal essays that explain how Mark Rothko's most compelling creations elicit profound and varied responses. This volume also reproduces Rothko's "Scribble Book," in which he jotted down his ideas on teaching art to children, and a sketchbook, both dating to the early years of the artist's career. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,98
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved only by their colour relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when the…y looked at his canvases. As his work shifted from figurative imagery to luminous fields of colour, his concern expanded to the setting in which his paintings were exhibited. In a series of analytic, personal, and even poetic essays by contemporary scholars, this volume explains how Rothko's most compelling creations elicit such profound and varied responses. This volume also reproduces, for the first time, Rothko's "Scribble Book," in which he jotted down his ideas on teaching art to children, and a sketchbook, both dating to the early years of the artist's career. "Seeing Rothko" includes essays by David Antin, Dore Ashton, Thomas Crow, John Elderfield, Briony Fer, Charles Harrison, Miguel Lopez-Remiro, Sarah Rich, and Jeffrey Weiss, an introduction by Glenn Phillips, and a bibliography of Rothko's own writings.