Phillips glenn thomas crow (49 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (49)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, CA 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. 292 pp., illus. 2nd ptg. Light diagonal crease to the first several leaves, otherwise about as issued, with square binding, unmarked interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 11,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Red tinted and illus. wraps, 292 pp., BW and color illus. A collection of nine essays addressing the ways to approach artwork rendered by American artist Mark Rothko (1903-1970). Includes some of the artist's own writings and a selected bibliography. G+ (Ex-art library, with color-changed spine; i.d. marks on book blo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute and Tate Publishing, Los Angeles/London 2006

    1854377418 / 9781854377418

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 28,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition UK. soft cover, wrappers, as issued., no flaws or wear - clean, no writing or markings, strong sewn binding.; ix-290pp., apprx. 70 color plates, and numerous b/w figures. nine articles and a bibliography of rothko's written work. the record of a 2002 getty symposium on rothko. Size: 4t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. First Edition, First Printing. With a black remainder mark on the bottom edge, otherwise a fine, as new first edition, first printing paperback copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, CA 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a shallow skew to the binding, bumps with slight creasing to the spine ends and cover corners, a short split to the lamination at the tail of the spine, and rubbing with some edge wear to the covers. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight and clean,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pomona College Museum of Art 2011

    0981895581 / 9780981895581

    • Brossura

    Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is shelf worn and slightly creased on the bottom edge. The book is in good condition. Binding is secure and pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago press 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,85

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute, Getty Publications 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,85

    EUR 21,45 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Large 8vo. pp ix, 290, [2]. Red illustrated covers. Illustrations in colour and black and white throughout.ISBN: 0892367342 Very good, small bump at top of spine, spine a little faded. Faint small crease at bottom of cover.

  • Editore: Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles 2005

    • Brossura

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 30,14

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: near fine. Illustrated in color and b/w. 290 pages. 8vo, pictorial wrappers. Los Angeles: Getty Research Institute, (2005). A near fine copy. Mark Rothko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Trust Publications 2022

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,03

    EUR 6,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Publishing 2022

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 46,92

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2022. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 58,09

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 51,36

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Trust Publications, US 2022

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 61,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved only by their colour relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Publications 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,80

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. ix + 290 155 Illus. (75 Col.).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J Paul Getty Museum Pubns 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,98

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 304 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 62,84

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: West Cove UK, Wellington, Regno UnitoWest Cove UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 36,24

    EUR 30,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. See images. Fantastic book. About the book >.>.> I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Publishing 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 58,49

    EUR 9,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2022. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Trust Publications, Santa Monica CA 2022

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 69,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A collection of essays that explore the profound and varied responses elicited by Rothko's most compelling creations, plus a facsimile of Rothko's "Scribble Book" and an early sketchbook. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions: tragedy, ecstasy, doom," Mark Rothko (1903197

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 52,98

    EUR 17,39 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Research Institute 2005

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 70,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 12 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Getty Trust Publications, US 2022

    0892367342 / 9780892367344

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 74,57

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. "I am interested only in expressing basic human emotions - tragedy, ecstasy, doom," - Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970) said of his paintings. "If you are moved only by their colour relationships, then you miss the point." Throughout his career, Rothko was concerned with what other people experienced when the