Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875094759 ISBN 13: 9780875094755
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600733 ISBN 13: 9780738600734
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600733 ISBN 13: 9780738600734
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Focal Press, Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0240804279 ISBN 13: 9780240804279
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover 2000 edition. Covers and text in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {307 pages}.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press Michigan, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933272317 ISBN 13: 9781933272313
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press Michigan, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933272317 ISBN 13: 9781933272313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Lord Weary's Empire by Michael Swanwick (novella), Yellow Card Man by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelette), Plausible by Robert Reed (short story), Immunity by Susan Forest (short story), Safe! by Brian W Aldiss (short story), A Dying Fall by Christopher Priest (short story), The Golden Record by Ian Creasey (short story), Copyright Notice 2525 by David Livingstone Clink (poetry), Motive, Cause, Weapon by Greg Beatty (poetry), An Eccentric in Orbit by Laurel Winter (poetry) and Rain by Holly Phillips (poetry) Light crease to bottom right of front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press Michigan, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933272317 ISBN 13: 9781933272313
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press Michigan, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933272317 ISBN 13: 9781933272313
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Morel Mushrooms: Best-Kept Secrets Revealed is a comprehensive guide to hunting the elusive morel mushroom. Chapter by chapter, the closely guarded secrets of the morel are revealed, with tips that both novice and veteran mushroom hunters can use in the woods. Learn the characteristics of black, gray, and white / caramel morels. Recognize the signs of the morel season. Discover how and where to find morel mushrooms. Additional Features: detailed pictures and descriptions of "false morels," a supply and safety guide, preservation techniques, a variety of delicious morel recipes and a personal journal to record your own findings. "A comprehensive guide to hunting the elusive morel mushroom. Chapter by chapter, the closely guarded secrets of the morel are revealed, with tips that both novice and veteran mushroom hunters can use 'in the woods.' Learn the characteristics of black, gray, and white / caramel morels. Recognize the signs of the morel season. Discover how and where to find morel mushrooms."--Back cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press Michigan, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933272317 ISBN 13: 9781933272313
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,82
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Avon, NY, 1946
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. [Reprint] undated [1943] #15. Includes "Red" by W. Somerset Maugham; "The Gambler's Road" by E. Phillips Oppenheim; "The Decree Made Absolute": by Mrs. Belloc Lowndes; "A Day in a Woman's Life" by Sheila Kaye-Smith; "The Stranger in the Village" by Sir Philip Gibbs; "Mustard-Pot - Matchmaker" by Gilbert Frankau; "The Five of Swords" by G. K. Chesterton; "The Prince of the Jews" by Michael Arlen; "The Brain Drug" by Sir Max Pemberton; "The Matchmaker" by Eden Phillpotts; "The Patch on the Quilt" by "Sapper"; "Death, Fire and Life" by Arnold Bennett; "The Clock" by A. E. W. Mason; "Reparation" by J. D. Beresford; "Johnson and the Viatique" by H. deVere Stacpoole; "Mr. Simmonds' Bit o'Business" by Temple Thurston; "Plain jane" by H. A. vachell; "Grandmother Bernle Learns Her Letters" by I. A. R. Wylie; "The Double Saddle" by P. C. Wren; "The Man Who Could Work Miracles" by H. G. Wells; "Mr. oddy" by Hugh Walpole. Creasing; edge and corner wear; tanning; shord hard wribkle at lower edge of rear cover; perhaps a mothball smell. Book.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2002
ISBN 10: 0854046674 ISBN 13: 9780854046676
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Christian Origins and the New Testament in the Greco-Roman Context: Essays in Honor of Dennis R. MacDonald. Book.