Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Second. Paperback--no flaws.
EUR 18,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Centro studi e scambi internazionali, Roma, 1963., 1963
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. In gr. 8. Brossura con 17 p. stampato in colore con poesie. I testi in inglese ed italiano, probabilmente in prima ed. (Quaderni di poesia). Buon esemplare. --- Gr.-8°. Originalheft. 1 Blatt, 16 Seiten, 1 Blatt mehrfarbig gedruckt. Texte in englisch (3), französisch (3) und italienisch (10). Vermutlich Erstdrucke. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00162-400376.
EUR 26,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : El Magreb: realidades nacionales y dinámicas regionales es un análisis exhaustivo de las realidades nacionales y las dinámicas regionales en la región del Magreb. Este libro en formato de tapa blanda, con 462 páginas, ofrece una visión profunda del escenario internacional en esta área geográfica. EAN: 9788497565479 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El Magreb Autor: Haizam Amirah Fernández| Bárbara Azaola Piazza| Andrea Álvarez Sáez| Yahia H. Zoubir Editorial: Sintesis Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 462 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 29,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : El Magreb: realidades nacionales y dinámicas regionales es un análisis exhaustivo de las realidades nacionales y las dinámicas regionales en la región del Magreb. Este libro en formato de tapa blanda, con 462 páginas, ofrece una visión profunda del escenario internacional en esta área geográfica. EAN: 9788497565479 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El Magreb Autor: Haizam Amirah Fernández| Bárbara Azaola Piazza| Andrea Álvarez Sáez| Yahia H. Zoubir Editorial: Sintesis Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 462 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. second edition. 8.94x6.02x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Haworth Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 078900223X ISBN 13: 9780789002235
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 57,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 122.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: COME NUOVO. Torino, Einaudi Ed. cm.15,5x21, pp.XXIX,924, 42 fotografie bn. fuori testo e decine di illustrazioni bn, nel testo ,legatura editoriale in tutta tela, con sopraccoperta figurata in cofanetto con piatti figurate. Collana Storia d'Europa,1. A cura di P.Anderson, M.Aymard, P.Bairoch, W.Barberis, C.Ginzburg. Traduzione di P.Arlorio, G.Franzinetti, S.Perini.
Editore: The Builder, London, 1902
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 38,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnframed Print. Condizione: Very Good. A fold-out double sheet print, image area approx. 26 x 37 cms. A country house with Italianate styling and landscaped refinement, lending character to Gloucestershire' domestic architecture. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: The Builder, London, 1902
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 38,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnframed Print. Condizione: Very Good. A fold-out double sheet print, image area approx. 39 x 50 cms. With another page containing some accompanying text. A historical rendering of Venice' civic heart with architectural grandeur and urban drama, prior to the Campanile' collapse. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0471897965 ISBN 13: 9780471897965
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 228 pages; light creasing and rubbing on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 76,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Inc Okt 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 078900223X ISBN 13: 9780789002235
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 64,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - When Love Is Not Enough relates how a multitude of factors--the competence of staff; the safety, nurturing, and protective elements of the emotional, physical, and political setting; and all overt and covert organizational dynamics--determine whether or not a treatment setting accomplishes its therapeutic aims. Authors in When Love Is Not Enough continue the emphasis on the group-as-a-whole 'Group Relation' model of organizational and group processes begun with Wilfred Bion's work at the Tavistok Clinic in London in the 1940s. This model helps those providing services to children and adolescents evaluate their treatment programs and make the necessary changes toward improvement.
EUR 6,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. H. Piazza (illustratore).
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. Urania Verl., Lpz., 1984. 197 S. mit XXIV Tafeln., Ln.U.---Erschienen im Jubiläumsjahr 1984. 575 Jahre Leipziger Universität 400 Gramm.
Editore: Editions d'Art H. Piazza, 1949
Da: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 19,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Editions d'Art H. Piazza (illustratore).
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40160877: 1930. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 135 pages. Dessin en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de dessins en noir et rouge dans le texte (bandeaux). Scotch sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 870-Littératures des langues italiques. Littérature latine.
Da: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, Francia
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used: Acceptable. Manque au haut du dos, mors fendus, bords froissés, rabat légèrement déchiré. Intérieur en excellent état.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d?Art H. Piazza, 1923
Da: Librairie ancienne Entre 2 actions, Vendin-Lès-Béthune, Francia
EUR 161,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Editions d?Art H. Piazza - Demi-basane moutarde à coins, dos long orné d?une pièce de titre rouge, couvertures conservées, 258 x 175, 1923. illustrée couleur par Jean Droit [1814-1961, affichiste, peintre, décorateur, dessinateur] de 15 hors texte et 28 vignettes dans le texte. Exemplaire sur vélin Blanchet n°791 (tirage total : 900). Vignette et frise d?éditeur au titre ; texte dans un encadrement à frise. Bel et fin ex-libris tamponné en faux-titre " C.Y. ". Intérieur impeccable, propre et intègre. Reliure en superbe état, propre et intègre. Très bel exemplaire. 1.0.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Imprimerie Champenois, Paris, 1898
Da: Chris Phillips, Wiltshire, Regno Unito
EUR 298,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A. Donnay E. Artigue A. Muller C. Guerin (illustratore). This is number 10 (February 1898) of this important monthly art periodical which contains 4 lithographs 2 of which are from later issues. This copy contains: "Artemis" by A. Donnay; "Albine" by E. A. Artigue; "Bouderie" by Alfredo Muller (from issue number 18 October 1898); "Sirene" by Charles Guerin (from issue number 21 January 1899) and with original wraps designed by Alphonse Mucha. Dimensions for all sheets are 40 X 30.5cm. Image sizes: "Artemis" 34.5 X 23.5cm; "Albine" 28-5 X 31.5cm; "Sirene" 28.5 X 23.7cm; "Bouderie" 34 X 25cm - image tipped on to sheet. All plates have an embossed human face in the corner. All plates have trivial corner creases and "Sirene" has its title written in pencil at the base. Francais Il s'agit du numéro 10 (février 1898) de cette importante revue d'art mensuelle, contenant 4 lithographies, dont 2 sont extraites de numéros ultérieurs. Cet exemplaire comprend : « Artémis » d'A. Donnay ; « Albine » d'E. A. Artigue ; « Bouderie » d'Alfredo Muller (extrait du numéro du 18 octobre 1898) ; « Sirène » de Charles Guérin (extrait du numéro du 21 janvier 1899), avec sa couverture originale dessinée par Alphonse Mucha. Les dimensions de toutes les feuilles sont de 40 x 30,5 cm. Dimensions des images : « Artémis » 34,5 x 23,5 cm ; « Albine » 28,5 x 31,5 cm ; « Sirène » 28,5 x 23,7 cm ; « Bouderie » 34 x 25 cm (image collée sur la feuille). Chaque planche présente un visage humain en relief dans un coin. Toutes les assiettes présentent de légères marques de pliure aux coins et le titre « Sirène » est inscrit au crayon à la base de l'assiette.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Librairie Artistique, G. Boudet, 1896
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
Copia autografata
EUR 2.300,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorigide. Condizione: Bon. Traduction française de H. Piazza, dessins et lithographies de A. Lunois, un des 25 exemplaires (numérotés de 36 à 60), sur papier de chine, avec un double état en noir de toutes les planches, bois et lithographies (exemplaire n°48 signé par les auteurs, un des exemplaires imprimés spécialement pour L. Conquet), 1 vol. in-4 reliure plein maroquin mosaïqué sous étui bordé, plat sup. orné d'un beau décor floral mosaïqué (palme du martyre, rameaux d'olivier, couronne d'épines), dos à 5 nerfs, non rogné, toutes tranches dorées, chasses ornées, gardes doublées de soie, couvertures et dos conservés, reliure signé Canape R. D. et datée de 1903, Librairie Artistique, G. Boudet, 1896, 156 pp., avec 76 lithographies en couleurs et 77 encadrements gravés sur bois Magnifique reliure mosaïquée signée de Georges Canape et datée de 1903, établie pour un des 25 exemplaires du tirage sur chine comportant un double état en noir de toutes les planches, bois et lithographies (des rouss., très lég. frott. aux nerfs). Successeur de son père et héritier du matériel de Belz-Niedrée, Georges Canape s'appliqua à la dorure dès 1899, d'où la signature Canape R.D. (Relieur-Doreur). Langue: Français.