Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountaineers Books (edition 2), 2004
ISBN 10: 0898867568 ISBN 13: 9780898867565
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountaineers Books October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898867568 ISBN 13: 9780898867565
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 8.7 X 7.2 X 1.2 inches; 368 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 16th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knowledge Source Solutions, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983711100 ISBN 13: 9780983711100
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 16th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1999
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are The Three Widows by Ellery Queen, The Ice Shelf by Clark Howard, Rumpole and the Absence of Body by John Mortimer, The Bread of Affliction by Michael A Kahn, The Hanged Man by Ian Rankin, The Last of the Rosenthals, Hidden Talent by Helen Tucker, The Circle of Ink by Edward D Hoch, The Girl in the Picture by Hayford Peirce, Cat Thief by Ernest Dudley, Wedding Anniversary by Ellery Queen, Train to Nowhere by Tom Tolnay, The Gilbert and Sullivan Clue by Jon L Breen, In Charity with Her Neighbour by David Williams, the Reluctant Op by Barbara Paul, The Naughty Professor by Douglas McKinstry and On My Mark by Stephen D Rogers. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0632063947 ISBN 13: 9780632063949
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY, 1975
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 36, No. 7. Edited by James Baen. Cover art by Ames for "Inferno" (pt. 1 of 3) by Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Rim Change" (novella) by A. Bertram Chandler; "High Yield Bondage" (novelette) by Hayford Pierce; "Ranks of Bronze" by David Drake; "Nobody here But Us Shadows" by Sam Lundwall. Features: "Editorial" by James Baen; "A Step Further Out: UFOs and Big Science" by J. E. Pournelle; "The Alien Viewpoint" by Dick Geis; "Bookshelf" by Spider Robinson; "Directions"; "Showcase: bonnie Dalzell". Illustrated by Ames, Freff, Gaughan, Kirk, and Pini. Creasing; loss at upper front spine coner; small hinge tears; half of label remains on rear; tanning. Book.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books/Doublday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1960
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. George Giusti (Cover Design) (illustratore). Copyright 1960. 235 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RSC/BYU/Deseret Book Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 1950304515 ISBN 13: 9781950304516
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. As pictured. Factory sealed. Unused copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: High Museum of Art, Atlanta, 1983
ISBN 10: 0939802163 ISBN 13: 9780939802166
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 94pp. Spine sunned, else very good in publisher's wraps.
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jul, 1985 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Dan A. Sproul --- Donald Olson --- Hayford Peirce --- Steve Lindley --- Rob Kantner --- Ellane Caveney --- Edward Wellen & Josh Pachter --- David Kaufman --- J. S. Fletcher. . .