Ping cheng tung (21 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,09
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC 01/10/1982 1982
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,53
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt 1998
Serie: Hugo, Libro 15 di 17. Libro 15 di 17 - Hugo
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,50
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Moderate wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing. Modest shelf wear with some corners slightly scuffed/curled. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; Simplified Character Version; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; R0…2.7m/1.6m s0.

Editore: Self published., London. 2007
- Brossura
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press, London 1982
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Wombat's Book Nook, Yarraville, VIC, AustraliaWombat's Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 31,10 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. T'ung and Pollard's Colloquial Chinese (1st Edition, 1982) is the ideal introductory course for dedicated learners of Mandarin Chinese. Written by experienced teachers, it provides a rigorous introduction to pronunciation, vocabulary, and grammar.By the end of this rewarding course, lear…ners will communicate confidently in everyday situations. Divided into 17 lessons with conversations based on common daily scenarios, vocabularies, grammar notes, and comprehensive exercises. Key features include clear grammar explanations, lots of practice exercises, Pinyin romanization throughout, and a Chinese-English glossary.Focuses on spoken Chinese using romanization (Pinyin), with dialogues, speech patterns, and well-designed exercises including questions, blanks, rewrites, and translations. Audio material available separately (recorded by native speakers) to enhance listening and pronunciation skills.Paperback in **Good** condition. Complete course components available separately: Paperback ISBN 978-0-415-01860-9; other formats listed in publisher details.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: P.C. T'ung, School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,81
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 198 pages ; 30 cm.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,81
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 322 pages ; 21 cm. "Colloquials are now supported by free audio available online. All audio tracks referenced within the text are free to stream or download--Page 4 of cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,02
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 81,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Colloquial, Libro 60 di 75. Libro 60 di 75 - Colloquial
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,12
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,71
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,56
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiA Folding Screen: Selected Chinese Lyrics from T'ang to Mao Tse-tung
Ayling, Alan; Mackintosh, Duncan; Ping-Cheng, T'ung; Hsuan, Ch'eng
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Regno UnitoBesleys Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 155,18
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited. Hardback, decorative cloth, in a slipcase. 29.5cm x 20cm. 94pp, [1]. No. 191 from a limited edition of only 200 copies, signed by Alan Ayling and Duncan Mackintosh. Slipcase marked but book itself an excellent clean copy. Wu, Fei Ch'eng (illustratore). Signed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 444,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. (inventory#Shelf).