hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Neue Galerie and Prestel Verlag; New York and Munich, 2013. Hardcover. A Very Good, purple cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, faint crease top corner few pages in rear, slightly bumped top board corners, small soiled speck top text block edge, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 399pp., bibliography, checklist, indexed, credits, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 51,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Kunstauktionen, 1995
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. NW-Near fine tall, thin paperback. Light surface scratching, text in German. white w/black lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestel and Neue Galerie, Museum For German and Austrian Art, Munich and New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 3791352946 ISBN 13: 9783791352947
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 399 pages. The first retrospective monograph on Koloman Moser published in conjunction an exhibition. Features a preface by Ronald S. Lauder a foreword by Renee Price and texts by Rainald Franz, Ernst Ploil, Elisabeth Schmutlemeier, Janis Staggs, Angela Volker, and Christian Witt-Dorring. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in purple cloth boards with some slight tapping to the top right corners and in a near fine dust jacket. Please note that this is a heavy book and will require extra shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 62,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 55,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura c/ Sobrecubierta. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 400pp.
Editore: Vienna : im Kinsky., 2006
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 28 pp. Soft cover. Very Good+. Illustrated paper wraps. Color plates throughout. Scarce.Collection from San Francisco Museum of Modern Art.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 71,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Wien Eigenverlag, 2012
Da: Eugen Friedhuber KG, Wels, OÖ, Austria
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: sehr guter Zustand. Softcover, Großformat, illustr. Pappeinband, sehr gut erhalten, keine Gebrauchsspuren, unpag., ca. 320 S., mit vielen Fotos und Abb. Bilder des 19.Jh., Antiquitäten, Klassische Moderne, Jugendstil, Zeitgenössische Kunst.
EUR 113,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 11.42x9.53x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prestel Verlag with the Austrian Museum of Applied Arts, Vienna, 1992
ISBN 10: 3791312294 ISBN 13: 9783791312293
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 331 pages. Hardcover, bound in red cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket with a small scratch to the cover. Some shelfwear to the edges of the dustjacket, with associated light rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the edges and corners of the boards are sharp, and the interior is otherwise clean and free of markings. 505 illustrations, 245 in color. This book is a revised and expanded edition of the original German publication, published in conjunction with the Hochschule für angewandte Kunst, Vienna, for the exhibition held at the MAK-Austrian Museum of Applied Arts, Vienna, April 2, 1987-July 27, 1992 (including further venues). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatje Cantz, Neue Galerie, Museum for German and Austrian Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713220 ISBN 13: 9783775713221
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket and plastic overwrap, 352 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; page edges slightly toned; last page dog-eared; no internal marks. NO CD. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713220 ISBN 13: 9783775713221
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, dustjacket. 352 pp. many color ills. -good.-(Signs of use on the dustjacket, a dog's ear in the front fly-leaf, CD-Rom lacking (leaving an abrasion residu behind back-flap dust jacket) - but otherwise the book is in good condition.). ISBN 3775713220.
EUR 440,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wien Graphische Kunstanstalt Otto Sares, 1995
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. 79 S. gutes Exemplar // GLAS, GLASKUNST, DESIGN, LAMPEN, LÜSTERN N06 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Editore: Wien Wiener KusntAuktionen GmbH, 2002
Da: Antiquariat Schleifer, Kobersdorf, BGLD, Austria
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLex-8, 111 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Illustr.Okart. Gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch 660 gr.
Editore: Kinsky, 2011
Da: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. kA (illustratore). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 1500 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: München, Prestel,, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309846 ISBN 13: 9783791309842
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello384 S. mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Umschl. min. berieb. Sprache: Deutsch 4°, Orig.-Leinen mit ill. Orig.-Schutzumschlag.
Editore: Wien, Wien Museum 2016., 2016
Da: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Austria
EUR 68,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 344 S. m. zahlreichen farb. Abb., ill. OPpbd., wie neu. ISBN 9783950405910.
Editore: PRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 0, 2014
Da: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 320 pages Dust jacket Hardbound - NEW! ORIGINAL EINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Editore: PRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 0, 2014
Da: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 320 pages Dust jacket Hardbound - NEW! ORIGINAL EINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Editore: PRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 0, 2014
Da: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 320 pages Dust jacket Hardbound - NEW! ORIGINAL EINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Editore: PRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 0, 2014
Da: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPRESTEL 2014 - ISBN 9783791353678 320 pages Dust jacket Hardbound - NEW! ORIGINAL EINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Editore: Prestel, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309846 ISBN 13: 9783791309842
Da: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Germania
EUR 160,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover m. SchU. Condizione: Sehr Gute Erhaltung. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut - Sehr Gut. 384 S., Mit über 600 meist farbigen Abbildungen. Enthält Beiträge von Helmut Ricke, Alena Adlerova, Jan Mergl, Duna Panenkova, Ernst Ploil, Tomas Vlcek und Wolfgang Hennig. Mit einem Dekorkatalog, zusammengestellt von Jan Mergl und Duna Panenkova, einer Zusammenstellung der Signaturen und Marken von Jan Mergl, Ernst Ploil und Duna Panenkova sowie einem Personen- und Firmenregister. Ausstellung : Düsseldorf. Frankfurt am Main. Prag. München. Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf. Museum für Kunsthandwerk Frankfurt am Main. Kunstgewerbemuseum Prag. Prestel., 1989, erhöhtes Porto da über. 2 kg Size: 23x31cm.
Editore: München, Prestel., 1989
Da: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germania
EUR 130,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30 x 22,5 cm. 384 Seiten. Mit 406 teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Broschur. - Sehr guter Zustand.
Editore: Michael Kovacek, 1993
ISBN 10: 3900605084 ISBN 13: 9783900605087
Da: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Published at the opening of the Michael Kovacek Gallery in Vienna, the book contains exhibited Loetz glass from the World's Fair in Paris in 1900. pp.118. Essay in German & English. New unsold old stock; minor shelf wear. in protective wraps. Extremely hard to find title.
Editore: Hatje Cantz, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713220 ISBN 13: 9783775713221
Da: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Original plastic wrapper has tears/wear. Dust jacket has wear around edges and elsewhere. Otherwise unused. Book.
Editore: Munchen: Prestel-Verlag, 1989., 1989
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2 Volume set. Both copies are in clean condition!