Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, 1980
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. g/vg, water stain to bottom of cover, dj is fine. Nepal; 5933.
Condizione: Very Good. VA Claiborne & Ortenberg Fnd 1993. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in wraps dj. spiral bnd wraps.case study prepared for the Foundation's Conservation Workshop, Arlie, Virginia 18-22 October, 1993 25 pages. paper wraps edition. 4vo.
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No dustjacket. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 1123C.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st edition. T.p. excised, library stamp, label on spine. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: Center for Southeast Asian Studies, University of California, Berkeley, 1996
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. (Research Network Report No 7, March 1996). Contributors include Mark Poffenberger, Prodyut Bhattacharya, Arvind Khare, Ajay Rai, S. B. Roy, Neera Singh, and Kundan Singh. Illustrated. Topics include devolving forest control in eastern India, community forest management in Orissa and more. Figures, tables, boxes. Notes. Bibliography.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: steve porter books, Salisbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a very clean and tight soft-cover copy with no marks or inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ateneo De Manila University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 9715500102 ISBN 13: 9789715500104
Da: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Like New. 1990 paperback like new clean unmarked pages 289 pages{{{ L-13.
Editore: 1998 Oxford University Press, Delhi., 1998
Da: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello356pp. Index. Card covers. Fine.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark Brockman (illustratore). 1st edition. Victorian Trim a Tree Book 314 by Teresa Poffenberger. Published by Kappie Originals Ltd, Frederick, MD, 1992. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 16 Pgs. Illustrated by Mark Brockman. 45 ornaments, complete step-by-step instructions, color photos of finished ornaments on leaflet covers. Description text copyright 2014 BooksForComfort. Item ID 29192. book.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly foxed.
Editore: Geneva: WG-CIFM, 1998, 1998
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, quarto, illustrated, viii + Pp140. Includes bibliographical index and appendix. A Regional Profile of the Working Group on Community Involvement in Forest Management. Light bump to top corner else a fine copy. Tight and unmarked. 490 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Delhi: Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195644581 ISBN 13: 9780195644586
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers. Previous owners' name to the upper wrapper verso; Paperback; Measures C Format (8½" x 5¼") (0.7 kg); pp 356; Index; In the Oxford India Paperbacks series; Contains: Black & white photographs; Tables; List of abbreviations; Glossary; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #185389 ||.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780195644586.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780195644586.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manila, Philippines : Ateneo de Manila University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 9715500102 ISBN 13: 9789715500104
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. xxv, 289 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm.
Editore: The Asia Sustainable Forest Management Network, 1994
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 60 pages. cover worn and faded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press OUP, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195644581 ISBN 13: 9780195644586
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. 378.
EUR 41,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 378 Illus. (Partly Col.).
Stapled wraps. University of California - Berkeley, Center for Southeast Asia Studies, c 1993, stapled pictorial wraps about 7x10", Near Fine, 62 pages, Research Network Report Number 2, August 1993, [nhbx]; H2140 A3A.
Stapled wraps. University of California - Berkeley, Center for Southeast Asia Studies, c 1993, stapled pictorial wraps about 7x10", Near Fine, 66 pages, Research Network Report Number 4, August 1993, [nhbx]; H2139 A3A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ateneo De Manila University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 9715500102 ISBN 13: 9789715500104
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 34,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ateneo de Manila University Press. Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Einband leicht belesen/bestoßen. Einband leicht staubfleckig. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 64,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 37,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 289 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.