Pope buckley (53 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia 1881
- Rilegato
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buckram. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Translated by Alexander Pope, with notes and introduction by Theodore Alois Buckley. Rebound in red buckram, front board of original book attached to front cover; the book is very attractive. Spine leans some; cover shows light discoloration, light wear and slight rubbing, Gilt on page edge…s. Ex-college-library with a few neat indications. Binding tight, title page neatly tape repaired, text pages lightly tanned and a few show slight staining, a few tiny ink marks. 500 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Flaxman's designs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Frederick Warne and Co.
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. On spine in gilt lettering: "Chandos Classics."452 p., plus "A Selected List of New and Recent Publications from Messrs. Frederick Warne & Col.s Catalogue;" clean and unmarked--some pages unopened. Former owner's signature on half t.p. is dated 1902 and signature of same person is on front end page i…s dated 1951 or 1901--difficult to be sure. Sewn signatures are secure but there is some cracking of paper at gutter between half t.p. and frontis. showing engraving of bust of Homer. Many maps and ill. by John Flaxman. Occasional neat underlining and marginalia in pencil. Blue boards have light bumping at corners and some rubbing at crown of spine panel, but gilt lettering on unsunned spine is still bright despite absence of d.j. The mark of a tea cup mars the front board.Paper fine, only mildly age-toned and unfoxed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Regno UnitoHigh Barn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,93
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
As New hardback. Clean and unmarked. 8vo glazed boards. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Co.
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. No edition or date stated. Frontispiece. The boards are worn and marked. There are scuffed marks on the spine, with foxing on the end papers, with a few minor marks within the body of the book. The pages ar…e a little wavy. All pages are accessible. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,33
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,18
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,05
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,90
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,93
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiThe Iliad of Homer 'Chandos Classics'
Alexander Pope (Translated by) Notes By the Rev. Theodore Alois Buckley
Editore: Frederick Warne & Co. 1899
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,52
EUR 8,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Undated c.1887. Minor shelf w…ear to boards, and a tan to the page edges. Small clipping taken from the list of illustrations. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining. Minimal cracking at the hinges, but textblock remains firm. Contents clear overall. A good copy.

Editore: Frederick Warne and Co.
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edge rubbed with knocked corners and a tanned spine. The binding is secure. No inscriptions or annotations. r*12/12/2023. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
An Essay on Man. The Self-Study English Texts Edition
Pope, Alexander (Translated and with a Preface by) with Notes by the Rev. Theodore Alois Buckley
Editore: Blackie & Son Limited, London 1925
- Rilegato
Da: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Regno UnitoCHARLES BOSSOM
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. "The Self-Study English Texts" edition. Introduction, questions, and notes by Arthur D Innes, MA sometimes Scholar of Oriel College, Oxford. Green cloth gilt titling on spine, slight wear to edges. Name and date on f. paste down. xiv, 81 pages clean and tight Size: 4.75" By 7" Tall.
THE ILIAD OF HOMER Translated by Alexander Pope, with Notes and Flaxman's Designs
Homer; Alexander Pope (translator) & Rev. Theodore Alois Buckley (Notes) & John Flaxman (Illustrator)
Editore: Frederick Warne & Company N.D., New York
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Chipping to head of spine. Upper Corners a bit edgeworn. Scholar's name to inner cover (Carolyn Dewald) with additional bookplate. Bound in green boards with spine label. ; No date. Likely 1890s - 1900s. ; The "Chandos Classics"; 453 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 576 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Co., London UK
- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,68
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++. No Dustjacket. lii ( 52) + 850 pages including index. No dustjacket. Dark green hardback binding with a couple of light patches and a lightened area to botto rear. Hardback binding has a forward LEAN, light wear with creases to spine-ends. Wear with small frays to boards' corners, small fraying to… top rear edge. Paper-crack to inner front hinge with a wobble showing cloth 3mm, light paper-crack to inner rear hinge. Foxing to frontispiece rear, slight foxing to initial pages of text and to occasional margins. Page-edges darkened with some foxing. Pages otherwise clean & in nice condition. A substantial volume.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,22
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,42
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,67
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.