Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Emergency Care: A Textbook for Paramedics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regina Press,N.Y., United States, Melville, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882712756 ISBN 13: 9780882712758
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Butcher, S. (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th edition hardcover with several hilited sections in text. solid binding. code not scratched off. solid binding. very light cover wear Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd ed.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jane Zwinger (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1760351172. 10/13/2025 10:26:12 AM.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near new condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert L. Barth, Florence, KY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0941150763 ISBN 13: 9780941150767
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Florence, KY: Robert L. Barth editor; Introduction by Victoria Steel 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0941150763. White printed wrappers, 77 pages. Poetry anthology. Light creasing to corners. clphE.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle, San Francisco, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0811811921 ISBN 13: 9780811811927
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 250 pp., Color Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed (Signed by both Authors). Signed by Author(s).
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition 4), 2015
ISBN 10: 0803638019 ISBN 13: 9780803638013
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. this copy has a solid binding with clean unmarked pages.edgewear to the covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Regina Press,N.Y. 01/01/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0882712756 ISBN 13: 9780882712758
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moonstone Press, London, Ont., 1988
ISBN 10: 0920259197 ISBN 13: 9780920259191
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Corners lightly rubbed else a clean square copy.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.