Post office engineering department (33 risultati)
Editore: P.O. Engineering Department, London 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,78
EUR 11,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolder. Condizione: Good. First Thus. 4to. A good copy with some creasing to cover edges and back cover corner, minor stains to both covers. Top corners of most pages creased. 51 roneo sheets bound in brown soft card covers. nd but probably 1948-50. Includes: Electro-acoustic devices; Description of various types of transmitter;… Reproduction of gramophone reocrds; the gramophone pick-up; resistors for use at radio frequencies; capacitors; simple aerial systems. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

Editore: HMSO, 1919
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy. VERY SCARCE IN THIS CONDITION.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Post Office Engineering Department ., London 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno UnitoTony Hutchinson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 53,61
EUR 23,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. A large quantity of these publications bound within a folder entitled "Post Office Engineering Department, Training School Technical Instructions, Miscellaneous." Used but generally in nice condition, some pencil notes on blanks. Overweight Volume - Weighs 2.2 Kg, additional P&P will a…pply, please ask bookseller for a quote before ordering.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Post Office Engineering Department Birch & Whittington., London 1945
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno UnitoTony Hutchinson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 53,61
EUR 23,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. A large quantity of these publications bound within a folder entitled "Post Office Engineering Department, Engineering Instructions" Used but generally in nice clean condition, some pencil notes in margins and on blanks. Overweight Volume - Weighs 2 Kg, additional P&P will apply, pleas…e ask bookseller for a quote before ordering.

Editore: HMSO, [1946] 1946
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,83
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy. The sole pamphlet in this Group. VERY SCARCE, ESPECIALLY IN THIS CONDITION.

Editore: HMSO, 1935
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,21
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy. VERY SCARCE IN THIS CONDITION.

Editore: HMSO, 1936
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,21
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a near fine copy. VERY SCARCE IN THIS CONDITION.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1935. 1935
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 20 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1933. 1933
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 32 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 36 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London with amendments. 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 26 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 64 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 16 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 36 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1949. 1949
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 24 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1919. 1919
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 42 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 24 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1919. 1919
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 20 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1932. 1932
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 20 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1936. 1936
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 16 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1936. 1936
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 40 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1937. 1937
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 20 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1919. 1919
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 36 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1934. 1934
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 22 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: Published by His Majesty's Stationery Office, London . 1919. 1919
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled light blue card covers, black lettering to the upper panel. 8vo 7¼'' x 4¾'' 17 pp. Monochrome drawings throughout. Staples rusting and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. TELECOMMUNICATIONS.

Editore: HMSO, 1936-[1937] 1936
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,89
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 vols., [of 5], 8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, covers lightly dust-soiled else a very good, clean collection. The collection comprises K1: Electric Lighting; K4: Pneumatic Tube Systems; K5: Gas and Petrol Engines. With several errata slips pasted in text as ap…propriate. GROUP COLLECTIONS OF THIS NOTABLE AND HISTORIC SERIES ARE VERY SCARCE.

Editore: HMSO, 1935[-1938] 1935
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,65
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 vols., [of 4], 8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text, numerous errata slips pasted in text as appropriate; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, covers lightly dust-soiled else a very good, clean collection. The collection comprises G1: Maintenance of Secondary Cells; G3: Maintenance of Power Plant for T…elegraph and Telephone Purposes; G4: Telegraph Battery Power Distribution Boards. This Group wants only G2: Power Plant for Telegraph and Telephone Purposes. With several errata slips pasted in text as appropriate. GROUP COLLECTIONS OF THIS NOTABLE AND HISTORIC SERIES ARE VERY SCARCE.

Editore: HMSO, 1928[-1938] 1928
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 83,39
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 vols., 8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, covers lightly dust-soiled else a remarkably well-preserved, bright, clean set. The set comprises E1: Automatic Telephony Step by Step Systems; E2: Automatic Telephony: Coder Call Indicator (C.C.I.) Working; E3: Automatic… Telephony: Keysending 'B' Positions. COMPLETE GROUPS OF THIS NOTABLE AND HISTORIC SERIES ARE RARE.

Editore: HMSO, 1919-[1938] 1919
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 95,30
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello6 vols., [of 8], 8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text, numerous errata slips pasted in text as appropriate; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, covers lightly dust-soiled else a very good, clean collection. The collection comprises F2: Subscribers' Apparatus. CBS Part I; F3: Subscribers' Apparatus. Magn…eto; F4: Private Branch Exchanges, Common Battery System; F5: Private Branch Exchange, C.B. Multiple No. 9; F7: House Telephone Systems; F8: Wiring of Subscribers' Premises. This Group wants only F1: Subscribers' Apparatus CB; F6: Private Branch Exchange. Magneto. GROUP COLLECTIONS OF THIS NOTABLE AND HISTORIC SERIES ARE VERY SCARCE.

Editore: HMSO, 1919[-1938] 1919
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 107,22
EUR 26,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello7 vols., [of 8], 8vo., with illustrations and diagrams in the text; original blue wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a remarkably well-preserved, bright, clean collection. The collection comprises B1: Elementary Principles of Telegraphy and Systems up to Morse Duplex; B2: Telegraph Concentrators; B3: Wheatstone System Morse Keyb…oard Perforators; B4: Quadruplex, Quadruplex Repeated Circuits and Telegraph Repeaters, Simplex and Duplex; B5: Hughes Type-Printing Telegraph; B6: Baudot Multiplex Type-Printing Systems; B7: Western Electric Duplex Multiplex. Murray Duplex Multiplex. Siemens & Halske Automatic Type-Printing Systems. The set wants only B8: Fire Alarm Systems. GROUP COLLECTIONS OF THIS NOTABLE AND HISTORIC SERIES ARE RARE.