EUR 10,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0713426470 ISBN 13: 9780713426472
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 11,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black/White Illustrations, Pictorial Covers.
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96pp. Sgn. to ffep., o/w clean internally. (Sml. corner crease to rear cover.) Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, shelf-wear minor nicks and chipping, clean condition, price unclipped, pen inscription front end-paper, 160pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 96pp. Sgn. to ffep., o/w clean internally. (Sml. corner crease to rear cover.) Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Meresborough Books, United Kingdom, Gillingham, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948193174 ISBN 13: 9780948193170
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loose Swiss Scout Group, Maidstone, Kent, England, 1992
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First U.K. Edition. 190pp. Illustrated w historical bw photographs. Photo illustrated wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and tight, not creased. Small octavo: 211 x 150mm.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition, hardback, 4to, 160pp, numerous illustrations, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper edges slightly frayed. ISBN: 0713426470 .
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. signed by author, soft cover in a clear protective wrapper, clean condition, minimal rubbing to edges, 96pp, pages bright and clean and VG+ condition. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Loose Swiss Scout Group, Loose, Maidstone, Kent, 1992
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 191pp. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Almost like new. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Press Ltd, 2000
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover, with light blue coloured covers with black lettering and a pictorial illustration on the front. The covers are in a near fine condition. The pages are in a near fine condition, with black and white illustrations and family tree. 'From Early 19th Century Broker/Auctioneer to Late 20th Century Chartered Surveyors Auctioneers & Estate Agents'. The covers have a clear plastic protective wrapper, no jacket. Overall in a near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rochester Honnors Limited 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1872272002 ISBN 13: 9781872272009
Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Paperback, 96pp, with black and white illustrations. A clean copy with no previous ownership inscriptions or annotation. Small handling mark to rear cover, overall a VG copy. (Shelf 202 BOX 9) ISBN: 1872272002 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Editore: Loose Gardeners' Society, 2010
Da: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A tight, bright, and clean copy with no inscriptions and no creases. Features superb black and white illustrations by Ted Lane throughout. 82pp. (15x21cm). Please contact us for any more information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Press Ltd, Maidstone, Kent, UK, 2000
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brand New. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issue. 126pp. B/w photographs and illustrations throughout. (76/4).
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 160 pages.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial covers. with 96 pages. a maidstone corn and seed merchants story.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Meresborough Books, Rainham, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948193174 ISBN 13: 9780948193170
Da: Peter White Books, Alton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A fascinating trip down memory lane to the days before supermarkets and trendy boutiques eradicated the family-owned shops, which existed in High Streets and village squares everywhere. 48 pages. B/w photographs and other illustrations throughout. Condition: The publisher's price on the back cover has been scratched out. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 31.5 cm x 22 Cm.
Da: Broadleigh Books, Gillingham, DOR, Regno Unito
EUR 38,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback book (near fine) in dust jacket (very good). The pages are unmarked, in very good and tightly bound. No bumping on the boards which are therefore still square at all corners. Light shelf wear on the jacket which has no chips or tears and is not price clipped. Mailed the same or next working day in a cardboard book box.
Editore: Loose Gardeners' Society, Loose, 2010
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 82pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Editore: Meresborough Books, 1987
Da: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good condition. First Edition. Paperback.
Editore: Published by Loose Swiss Scout Group, Pickering Street, Loose, Maidstone, Kent First Edition . 1992., 1992
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition in publisher's original illustrated green card wrap covers [softback]. 8vo. 8¼'' x 6''. Contains 191 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Very light sun fading to the spine and front gutter and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. BOY SCOUTS & GIRL GUIDES.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Published by Meresborough Books, 17 Station Road, Rainham, Kent First Edition . Rainham 1984., 1984
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. First edition publisher's original stapled laminated card covers. Folio 12" x 8½" 48 pp. ISBN 0948193174. Archive monochrome photographic illustrations. In near Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. KENT [Topography].
Editore: London: B.T. Batsford Limited & New York: Drake Publishers Inc., [1972]., 1972
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 50,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. pp. 160. 4 colour plates & 68 b/w illus. biblio. index. bds. (light shelf wear to lower edges). dw. (upper edges worn with two tears). Handicraft.