Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003803 ISBN 13: 9780710003805
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London and Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003803 ISBN 13: 9780710003805
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. FINE+ hard cover has faintest rubbing at spine tail. FINE price clipped DJ in mylar cover; otherwise as new.
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. Covers/contents/DJ crisp, clean, bright. Not an ex-library copy. ;
EUR 7,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0710003803.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003803 ISBN 13: 9780710003805
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 449pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with a bright and crisp dust jacket.
EUR 15,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1979, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0710003803 ISBN 13: 9780710003805
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 449pp. Index, Biblio. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: light soiling, wear extremities, fading.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise aitight, unmarked book. Index. xvi, 449 pp.
EUR 18,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0710003803.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,88
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1.
EUR 40,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. NEVER BEEN READ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710003803 ISBN 13: 9780710003805
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket (sticker shadow on front free end paper; minor fading of upper cover extremities; light rubbing and fading of dust jacket; dust jacket is price-clipped).
EUR 48,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 466 1st Edition.
EUR 44,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 52,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 466.
EUR 49,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 45,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1980. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is price-clipped. Jacket is now under clear and removable protective covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H730. Walter Pater: The Critical Heritage. ISBN: 0710003803.
EUR 57,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Little Brown, 1943. Octavo. Gray cloth boards stamped in red with illustrated endpapers. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends Price-clipped dust jacket is good with shelf wear, edge wear, and tears. Tape repairs on interior of hinges and spine. Book placed in custom acetate protector. A very good, scarce in jacket copy of this military history novel. 309 pages. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, UK, 1980
Da: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine ++. First Edition. A UK first edition, first impression. THE WRAPPER : The wrapper on this copy is bright, unfaded and complete. It is unclipped. Looks sharp in protective plastic. THE BOOK : The book is square and very tight. There are no previous ownership inscriptions. The boards are clean and bright, the corners are sharp. There is a small ding on the top edge of the front board. The pages are clean and bright. No foxing. The closed page edges are unmarked. No dog-eared pages. The binding is solid - no cracked hinges. An attractive copy in a protected wrapper. Paypal accepted.
EUR 63,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 466 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.05 inches. In Stock.
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. 127 Seiten. Buchdeckel beschädigt/berieben und leicht verfärbt, Seiten verfärbt.
EUR 70,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1943
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Little, Brown, 1943. First Edition. 8vo. x,309pp. Map endpapers. Light gray cloth, red letters and wildcat insignia on front cover. Near fine condition (6-digit number stamped on rear black, unknown significance). Color pictorial dj chipped at spine ends, some loss of imprint at foot of spine. The experiences of these pilots as told to Keith Ayling of Americans landing in North Africa against a hostile force during World War II. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.