Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0806123605 ISBN 13: 9780806123608
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0806115548 ISBN 13: 9780806115542
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 389 pages. Light discoloring and wear; a tight book; very good shape otherwise. The jacket has light creasing and wear, discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; ISBN: 0806115548. ISBN/EAN: 9780806115542. Inventory No: 208254.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0806115548 ISBN 13: 9780806115542
Da: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. clean text.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0806123605 ISBN 13: 9780806123608
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal shelf and edge wear. Read once, very gently.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. (1991), xii, 308pp, index, profusely illustrated. Ex-lib, else G in G dj. The Ouachita Mountains are in southwest Arkansas and extend into Oklahoma.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8.7 X 5.9 X 1.1 inches; 400 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS, 1991
ISBN 10: 0806117222 ISBN 13: 9780806117225
Da: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. like new medium hardcover with dust jacket in protective cover / internals appear clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0806123605 ISBN 13: 9780806123608
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: As new. University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. 308pp., index, photographs. 8vo. As new unread trade paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557284660 ISBN 13: 9781557284662
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Editore: Missouri Historical Society, 1969
Da: Daniel Liebert, Bookseller, Maplewood, MO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. this is THE main source on the black walnut nut trade in Missouri from early times on. Much info not found elsewhere and some great old photos. This is 32 page essay in a long out of print Missouri Historical Review.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1991
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, a touch of soiling to page edges, small bumps to spine ends, otherwise clean and bright, a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket that has a touch of edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Second edition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557287147 ISBN 13: 9781557287144
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557284660 ISBN 13: 9781557284662
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557284660 ISBN 13: 9781557284662
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557284660 ISBN 13: 9781557284662
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!