Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Pub (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 0517885522 ISBN 13: 9780517885529
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517885522 ISBN 13: 9780517885529
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27 S., 3 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Germania
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8 pp., 3 figs, gr. 8.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: New. Hoban, Lillian (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1977
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1982
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1976
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Data di pubblicazione: 1976
Da: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloModena, Società Paleontologica Italiana, 1976, 4to estratto con copertina originale, pp. 189/214 con 2 illustrazioni e 2 tavole. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boston, Mass.: Baikar Press; First Edition (1950). 361 pages. NEARFINE Hardcover (DarkBlue cloth,Gilt lettering, no dj). No Wear. Clean Unmarked throughout. perfect binding and hinges. 7.8"x5.7"x1.2". be26453.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 3848415747 ISBN 13: 9783848415748
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 56,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Subramanian BragadeeswaranDr.Bragadeeswaran Subramanian is doctorate in Marine Biology. He joined as Assistant Professor and in charge for Marine Biotoxinology lab. He has published two books and 30 research papers in National and In.