Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0847808564 ISBN 13: 9780847808564
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0847808564 ISBN 13: 9780847808564
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0847808564 ISBN 13: 9780847808564
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0847808564 ISBN 13: 9780847808564
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., 1987
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Volume includes history of the Kremlin, Cathedral Square, Palaces and Residences, Older Churches, 19th and 20th Century Sections of Grand Kremlin Palace and The Armory. Photographs of unique collections and masterpieces of art from European and Eastern countries. 356 pp. CONDITION: Red cloth hardcopy, gilt design on cover, title on spine. Very light shading on page edges. Pictorial dust jacket with normal wear and rubbing. Due to size and weight, additional shipping charge is likely and requested after purchase. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte, 1992
ISBN 10: 3909158730 ISBN 13: 9783909158737
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wiese Verlag, Basel, 1992
Da: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. OLn., kl. 4°, XV, 431 S., mit 430 Abb. und 8 farb. Abb., guter Zustand.
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 1st. Includes bibliography. 356 pp. with illustrations from photographs in full color. Bound in publisher's original full red cloth with the title and decorations stamped in gilt.
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. 1st. 356 pp. with illustrations from photographs in full color. Bound in publisher's original full red cloth with the title and decorations stamped in gilt. Book is fine in a fine unclipped dust jacket. Fine condition / Fine condition dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st American Edition. Quarto hardcover with dust jacket - full red cloth over boards with gold lettering stamped on spine and gold illustration stamped on front. Glossy illustrated DJ. Sewn binding. 356 pages, with hundreds of illustrations in full color, many in full color - paintings, sculpture, ceramics, jewelry, furniture; bibliography, index of artists. 1st American Edition,1st printing. Heavy book (>2kg). CONDITION: Book NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, corners sharp, pages bright and unmarked, save for former owner's name on flyleaf, faint damp stain on back of rear board; DJ NEAR FINE, not clipped, protected in a clear archival (Mylar) cover. CONTENT: A lavishly illustrated survey of the Kremlin, offering a new perspective to Western readers after much restoration to the buildings since WWII. Includes a History of the Kremlin and detailed chapters on Cathedral Square, the Palaces and Residences, and the Armory. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 356 p. ; ill. (some col.) ; 33 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 355-356. Subjects; Kreml (Moscow). Art Russia Moscow Kremlin. Art, Russian. Kremlin : architectural features. Russia : architecture : Kremlin. Art, Russian Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Art Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Architecture Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Art, Russian Russia (Federation) Moscow. Art Russia (Federation) Moscow. Kremlin (Moscow, Russia). Russia (RSFSR) Moscow Government buildings Kremlin Architecture. Russian visual arts to 1976. Genre; Illustrated. 4 Kg.
EUR 41,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and a very faint trace of a bump to upper front corner. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased with minor traces of storage. 356pp. A lavish work on the art treasures housed in Russia's Kremlin, including the building itself plus its history. Very well illustrated including over 250 colour plates. A heavy book. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 12.75 x 10.5 inches.
Editore: München Hirmer, 1989
ISBN 10: 377745060X ISBN 13: 9783777450605
Da: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloZustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 356 p. ; ill. (some col.) ; 33 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. 355-356. Subjects; Kreml (Moscow). Art Russia Moscow Kremlin. Art, Russian. Kremlin : architectural features. Russia : architecture : Kremlin. Art, Russian Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Art Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Architecture Russian S.F.S.R. Moscow. Art, Russian Russia (Federation) Moscow. Art Russia (Federation) Moscow. Kremlin (Moscow, Russia). Russia (RSFSR) Moscow Government buildings Kremlin Architecture. Russian visual arts to 1976. Genre; Illustrated. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Hirmer Verlag 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 3777452904 ISBN 13: 9783777452906
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(XI) 209 p. Bound in the publisher's red cloth with blue-coloured pictorial dustjacket (Dustjacket slightly discoloured at places, otherwise in good condition.).
Editore: Basel, Birkhäuser., 1992
Da: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 432 S., mit 438 Abb. OLn., OU. Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte. - Band 85 des Gesamtwerkes. Sprache: deutsch.
Editore: Basel, Wiese, 1992,, 1992
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 25,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4°, XV + 431 S., mit 430 schwarzweissen und 8 farbigen Abbildungen, Original-Leinenband, farbig ill. OU. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editore: 2001,, 2001
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 25,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr. in-8vo, 600 S., ill., Original-Leinenband, Illustr. Orig.Umschlag farbig Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editore: München Hirmer Verlag, 1989
ISBN 10: 377745060X ISBN 13: 9783777450605
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-Leinwand mit Rückenvergoldung und farbig illustriertem Original-Schutzumschlag im Original-Karton-Schuber; 4°; 362 Seiten; durchgehend farbig bebildert. Tadelloses, frisches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 3500 gr.
Da: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl., XII/211 S., roter Leineneinband mit Goldprägung u. SU, im Schuber, privater Stempel auf Schmutztitelblatt, handschriftliche Anmerkung (Ergänzung) auf Seite 112, sehr guter Zustand! Prachtband!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bern : Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte,, 1986
Da: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOkart. geh. 46 S. mit s.-w. phot. Abb., Kt.; Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Phaidon, OXFORD, 1989
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. Irina Rodimzeva , Nikolai Rachmanov , Alfons Raimann THE KREMLIN AND ITS TREASURES 1989,Oxford-Phaidon,In-4(26,5 x 32,5 cm),reliure cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette 278 illustrations ouvrage en anglais-English book Etat: infime jaunissement sur la tranche,excellent état,ouvrage solide poids 3,200kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bern : Ges. für Schweizer. Kunstgeschichte, c 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 3857823593 ISBN 13: 9783857823596
Da: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOkart.geh. 43 S. mit s.-w. phot. Abb., 1 graph. Darst., 1 Kt. ; Neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Editore: Editoriale Giorgio Mondadori, MILANO, 1987
ISBN 13: 2563387282370
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura editoriale, copertina in robusto cartonato telato rosso, decorata al piatto e titolata a oro al dorso, segnata da comuni imperfezioni da urti alle cuffie e alle punte, tuttavia in ottime condizioni, i fogli, risultano integri e perfettamente fruibili, nonostante la modesta ingiallitura, più marcata ai margini, una collezione di centinaia di fotografie arricchisce i testi, tradotti in italiano da Israel Schaffer. N. pag. 356.
Editore: Basel Vlg. Birkhäuser 1992, 1992
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKunstdenkmaeler GSK. Orig.Leinen geb. 4° mit Goldpräg. (guter Zustand) 432 S. mit 438 Abbildungen Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte ( Architektur ) Die Kunstdenkmäler der Schweiz, 85. Band des Gesamtwerks.
Editore: Paris: La Bibliothèque des arts, 1987
ISBN 10: 285047004X ISBN 13: 9782850470042
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: Bookplate of Tony and Tania Webster. Physical Description: 356 pages : illustrated. ; 33 cm. Subjects: Art; Art Russia (Federation) Moscow; Art, Russian. 3 Kg.
EUR 27,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReihe: Die Kunstdenkmäler des Kantons Thurgau Bd. V Untergebiet: Helvetica Abbildungen: 430 s/w und 8 farb. Abb. Zustand: Neuwertig Seiten: XV/431 S. Format: Gr.-8°. Einband: Ln. goldgepr. Gebiet: Thurgau.
Da: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeh. 43 S.mit s.-w. u. farb. phot. Abb., graph. Darst. ; Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bern : Gesellschaft Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte GSK,, 2001
ISBN 10: 3906131025 ISBN 13: 9783906131023
Da: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Gewebe m. Schutzumschl. XII, 600 S. : 483 s/w u. 12 farb. Abb. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. Innen tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1830.
Da: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten FO 712388 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.