Editore: Macmillan, 1970
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second edition hardcover in VG condition (mild spotting on top page edges, a few pencil marks). 497 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1968
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket.
Editore: The Macmillan Company (New York), 1968
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1968 fifth printing, first edition. Published by The Macmillan Company (New York). Author is Ralph H. Pennington, Ph.D. Chief, Mathematics Branch, Air Force Weapons Laboratory, Albuquerque, New Mexico. No dust jacket. Book is in very good condition with the exception that is has a name in ink on inside front end paper. (PM) "P"ennington.
Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (29056) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Sme wear on brd bottoms. Tanned p. edges, eps. Sig, date, on ffep. Sme ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 452.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Examples in FORTRAN. 497 pages.
Editore: Collier-Macmillan, 1965
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing (1967). Not price-clipped. Published by Collier-Macmillan, 1965. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with embossed stamp on title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (Numerical Analysis, FORTRAN) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. (computers, computer science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY COLLIER-MACMILLAN LTD., 1970
ISBN 10: 0023938307 ISBN 13: 9780023938306
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY COLLIER-MACMILLAN LTD., 1970
ISBN 10: 0023938307 ISBN 13: 9780023938306
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY COLLIER-MACMILLAN LTD., 1970
ISBN 10: 0023938307 ISBN 13: 9780023938306
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1965
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket in claear wrapper taped to eps, with gum transfer. Otherwise clean, crisp and tight with no wear.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Data Processing, Program Language, Analysis) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Longmans, Green & Company, London, 1895
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Illustrated by A J Stuart-Wortley; Harper Pennington; C Whymper; J HOswald Brown; G H Lodge; (illustratore). Fifth Edition. 8vo; hbk; illustrated boards; slight rubbing to edges; occasional Light Foxing; The Badminton Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 357 pages.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1887
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Second edition. Octavo (19.5cm.); publisher's brown pictorial cloth stamped in dark brown, blue, and white, gilt spine; xv,[1],357pp.; engraved frontispiece, 10 leaves of plates, including one photograph, additional text illus. throughout. General shelf wear to extremities with some exposure at corners, rear hinge cracked, holding strong but with webbing slightly exposed; externally quite attractive, about Very Good overall. Contemporary ownership inscription of a Laurence Curtis to preliminaries, as well as his very occasional pencil notes on the hunt ("Sept. 1887 Friday 8 guns, 90 partridges, 12 hares."). Forms part of the Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes. A second volume, "Moor and Marsh," was published simultaneously in the same series. Rilling: "Vol. 1 deals with game shooting, beginning shooters, gunmaking, gun and hunting advice.an excellent chapter on trap-shooting." RILLING 1193.