Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York, 1966
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Morality-and the Problems-of Aiding Those in Peril.
Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1966
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 300pp, 1966. Paperback, clean and unmarked. Slight darkening to spine. Size: 12mo - over 6? - 7?" tall. Book.
Editore: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York, 1966
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Morality-and the Problems-of Aiding Those in Peril.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1966
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Robert Giusti (Cover Design) (illustratore). Anchor Books 1st Edtion 1966. 300 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light scuffing on front cover. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Water stain on top edge.
Editore: Hansom Books, London, 1963
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 56p. includes covers, 8.5x10.75 inches, reviews, interviews, essays, film stills, lightly worn and toned magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Agee on Huston. Ratcliffe on Attenborough. Latin and Spanish festival reports. "Cleopatra" and Mank.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good black paperback bumped at the corners. 134 pages, unmarked. Clark Coolidge, Charles Simic, Ron Padgett, Ted Berrigan, Bill Berkson, Keith Waldrop, James Lauglin, Stephen Ratcliffe, William Corbett, Kit Robinson, Bob Perelman, Geoffrey Young, Larry Price, Barry Silesky, Amy Gerstler, Joseph Lease, et al; UO15 B8B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages.
Editore: University of California / Occident, Berkeley, 1979
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. White stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with minor age discoloration and corner bumping. 48 pages, unmarked. John Hawkes, C. H. Sisson, Michael Andre Bernstein, Stephen Ratcliffe, Andrew Hudgins, F. D. Reeve, Barry Goldenshon, Ray Oliver, Gary Smith, Gary Neul, Dante, Tom D'Evelyn, Alan L. Boegehold, W. R. Johnson, James McNiece, John Peck, Barbara Feyerabend. [dp50 0415]. ; OVRB2; 11 X 8.50 X 0.35 inches; 48 pages.
Editore: James Ratcliffe/Hart & Co, London, 1111
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 12,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good-. First. Folio. contains 150 vocal and instrumental compositions. Worn through at extrems. Tears to spine ends. Tanning to eps cracked hinges.Tear to a couple of pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1848222769 ISBN 13: 9781848222762
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 37,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Covering key aspects of provenance research for the international art market, this accessible publication, co-published with the International Foundation for Art Research (IFAR), explores a range of themes including challenges and best practice to considerations specific to Nazi looted art and the trade in illicit antiquities.Provenance research is a crucial component of any art-market transaction. Without a provenance it is often difficult to establish a work's authenticity, its true value or who has legal title. Whether buying, selling or simply maintaining an artwork in either a private or a public collection, the days when a blind eye could be turned to the history (or the lack of a known history) of a work have long gone. Proper, thorough and effective provenance research is the minimum required and demanded in today's art world - a world that is increasingly recognising the need for greater and more effective self-regulation in the face of fakes, forgeries and challenges to ownership or authenticity that are now commonplace.Provenance Research Today is essential reading for a broad audience, from those studying to become part of the art world or professionals starting a career in provenance research, to collectors or would-be collectors, dealers, galleries, auction houses, police and art lawyers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1848222769 ISBN 13: 9781848222762
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,43
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Covering key aspects of provenance research for the international art market, this accessible publication, co-published with the International Foundation for Art Research (IFAR), explores a range of themes including challenges and best practice to considerations specific to Nazi looted art and the trade in illicit antiquities.Provenance research is a crucial component of any art-market transaction. Without a provenance it is often difficult to establish a work's authenticity, its true value or who has legal title. Whether buying, selling or simply maintaining an artwork in either a private or a public collection, the days when a blind eye could be turned to the history (or the lack of a known history) of a work have long gone. Proper, thorough and effective provenance research is the minimum required and demanded in today's art world - a world that is increasingly recognising the need for greater and more effective self-regulation in the face of fakes, forgeries and challenges to ownership or authenticity that are now commonplace.Provenance Research Today is essential reading for a broad audience, from those studying to become part of the art world or professionals starting a career in provenance research, to collectors or would-be collectors, dealers, galleries, auction houses, police and art lawyers.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 31,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1955, 1955
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. **Third Edition, 1957** General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1955, 1955
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Spine has some light creases. Soiling to the cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Signed By Author.
Editore: Anchor Books, New York, 1966
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 300 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Glouchester, Mass.: Peter Smith (1981). Hardcover (Blue cloth, Black title on the spine, no dj). Brand New Book . 8.3"x5.6". be33805m.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1848222769 ISBN 13: 9781848222762
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 39,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Covering key aspects of provenance research for the international art market, this accessible publication, co-published with the International Foundation for Art Research (IFAR), explores a range of themes including challenges and best practice to considerations specific to Nazi looted art and the trade in illicit antiquities.Provenance research is a crucial component of any art-market transaction. Without a provenance it is often difficult to establish a work's authenticity, its true value or who has legal title. Whether buying, selling or simply maintaining an artwork in either a private or a public collection, the days when a blind eye could be turned to the history (or the lack of a known history) of a work have long gone. Proper, thorough and effective provenance research is the minimum required and demanded in today's art world - a world that is increasingly recognising the need for greater and more effective self-regulation in the face of fakes, forgeries and challenges to ownership or authenticity that are now commonplace.Provenance Research Today is essential reading for a broad audience, from those studying to become part of the art world or professionals starting a career in provenance research, to collectors or would-be collectors, dealers, galleries, auction houses, police and art lawyers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1848222769 ISBN 13: 9781848222762
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 37,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Covering key aspects of provenance research for the international art market, this accessible publication, co-published with the International Foundation for Art Research (IFAR), explores a range of themes including challenges and best practice to considerations specific to Nazi looted art and the trade in illicit antiquities.Provenance research is a crucial component of any art-market transaction. Without a provenance it is often difficult to establish a work's authenticity, its true value or who has legal title. Whether buying, selling or simply maintaining an artwork in either a private or a public collection, the days when a blind eye could be turned to the history (or the lack of a known history) of a work have long gone. Proper, thorough and effective provenance research is the minimum required and demanded in today's art world - a world that is increasingly recognising the need for greater and more effective self-regulation in the face of fakes, forgeries and challenges to ownership or authenticity that are now commonplace.Provenance Research Today is essential reading for a broad audience, from those studying to become part of the art world or professionals starting a career in provenance research, to collectors or would-be collectors, dealers, galleries, auction houses, police and art lawyers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visionaire Publishing,, New York,, 2010
ISBN 10: 1888645814 ISBN 13: 9781888645811
Prima edizione
EUR 155,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Ratcliffe, John (illustratore). First Edition. Hardbacks. 4to. pp 168. Illustrated laminated boards - 11 volumes. From El Lissitzky, Kurt Schwitters and Bruno Munari to Paul Chan, Lawrence Weiner and Richard Prince, modern artists have found ingenious ways of reinventing and reimagining books for children. With its expanded possibilities for visual play and storytelling, the children's book as a form in itself has been increasingly explored by contemporary artists. Visionaire 59: Fairytale presents a mini-library of children's stories by contemporary artists and photographers in collaboration with writers. Ranging in themes from the delightful to the philosophical, and packaged in a black patent leather strap holders with carrying handle. Visionaire's newest issue offer a meditation on innocence and childlike creativity, and makes an ideal gift for readers of all ages. Founded in 1991 as a collection of artwork and images hand-assembled by a group of friends in a one-room apartment in New York City, Visionaire has since grown into one of the most highly sought-after fashion and art publications in the world. Limited edition of 4000 copies. ISBN: 9781888645811 Fine.
Editore: Hoddypoll Press, San Francisco, 1970
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. unpaginated 8.5x11 inches, illustrations, stapled foil wraps with plastic spine.