Rattey (110 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (110)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: clarendon Press, Oxford 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised. no markings. tight and square binding. light shelf wear. sunning to spine. minimal soiling.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Front Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Fondo de Cuultura Económica, 1981., México. 1981

    • Brossura

    Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MessicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,50

    EUR 9,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Messico a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Rattey, Beatrice K. Los hebreos. México, Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1981. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 207 p. (17 x 11 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (3376 NVO).

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Fondo de Cultura Economica 1957

    968160699X / 9789681606992

    • Brossura

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, escrito por Beatrice K. Rattey, ofrece una visión general de la historia hebrea y el desarrollo de su religión desde la época de Moisés hasta el nacimiento de Cristo. La autora proporciona un complemento y una introducción a la lectura de la Biblia, explorando la historia, religión y cultura

  • Editore: Handwerk und Technik, Hamburg

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermaniaAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 9,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Original-Halbleinen. Condizione: guter Zustand. 2. durchges. Auflage unter Mitwirkung von Paul Heise, Kanten leicht bestossen Size: 8°.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Regno UnitoGlynn's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 18,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Blue cloth covers, no dj, 192 pgs, b/w illustrations and maps. Previous owner's name front endpaper, cover corners scuffed, some underlining within text (approx. 20 pgs). Fair. From Moses to Herod the Great.

  • Editore: Geoffrey Cumberlege, Oxford University Press 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,52

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1946. Reprinted. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbi

  • Editore: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,96

    EUR 9,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: School Clarendon Bible 206p small blue cloth with red lettering and decorative border to cover, spine and front cover sunned except for square patch to bottom centre, binding good and pages clean with map to rear endpapers, light library markings Language: English.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,87

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1967. 2nd Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light

  • Editore: Oxford University Press

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,98

    EUR 9,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear, edge wear to spine and cover but remains good. Foxing to endpapers, otherwise good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,20

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, green cloth, 112pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, foxing, lt.yellowing to pages, spotting to boards). Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1975

    0198321198 / 9780198321194

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno UnitoBlack Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 17,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black & white photos, maps etc. Textured card covers. Tiny scuff on front cover.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. Good copy with some shelf wear, edge wear to spine and cover but remains good. Foxing to endpapers, otherwise good. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Regno UnitoScripture Truth Publications

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 23,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Blue Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Postage reduced within the UK.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: OUP 1951

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 8,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Boards have some light wear. Content has light age tone. End papers are clipped.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1976

    019832121X / 9780198321217

    • Brossura

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 14,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1971

    0198321198 / 9780198321194

    • Brossura

    Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno UnitoLazy Letters Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 20,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Light edge-rubbing to covers. School stamp and label to inside else minor wear.

  • Editore: Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,22

    EUR 5,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. 1955. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Heavy cracking at the hinges with exposed binding material. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, bind

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Fondo De Cultura Economica USA 1981

    968160699X / 9789681606992

    • Brossura

    Da: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, SpagnaPepe Store Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 14,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 11x18.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 4,05

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1934

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Regno UnitoRedruth Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,74

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardback blue boards showing title etc clearly on front board embossed in black lettering, no DJ. 1192 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. There is one map in the front of the book and two maps at the back of the book. No foxing, previous owner written name on fl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford, Oxford Clarendon Press 1938

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Regno UnitoBroadwater Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 24,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The School Clarendon Bible. Green boards with red titles have wear to the edges, small stains, darkened, turned and rubbed spine. Contents clean, firm and vg for age. no insc or marks.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 5,70

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,88

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1964

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 14,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Bulgaria a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; First Printing. Missing DJ, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Second edition, first printing, 1964. Tan cloth boards with Illustration to front and B&W lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W Photographs; 160 pages; A conci

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,62

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, IS

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London UK 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 24,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++. No Dustjacket. Reprint. 206 pages. NO DUSTJACKET. Green hardback binding with damp blanching to edges of the boards. Page-edges browned o/w pages clean and tidy.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 7,39

    EUR 15,73 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press, U K 1932

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno UnitoRiley Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 18,71 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back. Condizione: Good. Blue boards. Black title to the spine and to the cover. Map to inner front board and to back endpapers. 192 clean pages. Illustrated. A good study copy. Size: 71/2in x 5in. Religion.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: John's Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoJohn's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,90

    EUR 31,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1937 edition with corrections. Green cloth boards with hubbed and gilt embossed leather spine. Gilt crest of St Hilda's School for Girls to front board. Top edge gilt. School bookplate to FEP and prize inscription tipped in to FFEP. Slight wear to spine and a little foxing to page edges, text in