Rc dwivedi (22 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,73
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 453 Illus.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1986 (reprint ed. 1954). xx, 278 pp. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket damaged and a bit discolored at edges, minor traces of use, else a good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 2016
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,40
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 453 Index 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,51
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 453.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranciaLibrairie du Bassin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,40
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 1st edition. XX + 306 p. 15x22,5 cm. 306 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Charnière abimée in fine. Sans jaquette in-8°.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,56
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xx + 278.

- Rilegato
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xvi, 453 pages ; 23 cm. Includes passages in Sanskrit (Sanskrit in roman and Devanagari).
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (hinduism, upanishads, brahmanas) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,62
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Preface. Organisational Studies in India: Towards a Multi-Lens Perspective/R. C. Tripathi and Rohit Dwivedi. I. Micro-Level Issues: 1. Motivation and values/Ritu Tripathi. 2. Justice and identity: implication for the workplace/Purnima Singh. 3. Reframing the leader-follower rela…tionship/Mamta Srivastava. 4. Excellence in leadership development: structural similarities beyond the cultural dissimilarities/P. Sethu Madhavan. 5. Emotional climate of the organisations/Alka Bajpai and Supriya Chaturvedi. II. Performance-Related Issues: 6. Job performance research: review and future directions/Shailendra Singh. 7. Organisational capital/Anamika Pandey. 8. Transgressive behaviours in organisations/Rashmi Kumar and Seema Singh. III. Transformation and Change. 9. Reinventing educational organisations/Rajeev Sharma. 10. Making sense of organisational change/Rohit Dwivedi. 11. Emotions as vehicles of organisational change: Learning s from some Indian narratives/Anand Prakash. 12. Subaltern narratives of organisational change/Chandranshu Sinha. 13. Aligning people product/services and processes- The A3P model for strategic change and development in organisations/Mala Sinha. IV. People s Organisation. 14. Organisational behaviour in co-operatives/Saswata Narayan Biswas. 15. Public sector undertakings (PSUs) in India/G. V. P. Rajan. 16. Not-for-Profit organisations/Rekha Singhal. Index. Indian organisations are more complex than organisations elsewhere, because of the unique cultural, economic and political contexts to which they belong. They present a diverse mix of new and old, religious and secular, rational and irrational; there are organisations that rank among the best, and those that barely deliver. In today s economically interdependent world, the success and failure of Indian organisations have implications for other nations as well. Unlike previous research that studied organisations on the basis of universal principles, through Euro-centric models based on Western knowledge, Organisational Studies in India presents a range of perspectives and employs multiple lenses to provide a comprehensive understanding of the way organisations function in India. This collection of research studies focuses on a diversity of issues that organisations in India face, along with the differences in their contexts. The common theme across all chapters is an assessment of the extent to which Indian organisations has brought about the convergence of resources to build a modern nation-state. Focusing on alternative ways of looking at organisational phenomena, the contributing authors bring together their vast experience in academia and practice in their writings to present a nuanced picture of organisational practices and behaviour. With its emphasis on perspectives embedded in the Indian context, this book will be of immense value to students and scholars of psychology, organisational studies and comparative management, and scientist-professionals in India and abroad. It will also interest transnational organisations operating in India and those employing Indians in other countries.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,96
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,71
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Index.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,20
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Varanasi: Motilal Banarsidass 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Very Good hardcover in Good DJ. 34 papers/presentations. 32 in English (with occasional Hindi); 2 in Hindi. Black cloth over boards, gilt titles on spine. Clean covers and spine; slightly bumped at fore corners; tightly bound and square…in case; bright, clean interior. DJ is clean, lightly scuffed; 3/4 inch chip missing at spine tail. 8vo, 306 pp; indexes.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,41
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.74x5.83x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1969 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Regno UnitoROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 33,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Unread and very good indeed with slight bumping, in slightly rubbed dust jacket.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 14,31
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Hardback. Signed and dated from previous owner to the inside page. The binding feels a bit fragile, the content is slightly rippled, remains fine to read and reference throughout still.

- Rilegato
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: USED. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1965 BY The Statement Ltd, Calcutta HAVING 152 PGS AND SIZE 5.25*8.25 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like loose binding and some Pin Holes. The book is having B/W Plates. TH…E IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 152.
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass 1968
- Brossura
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 182,45
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Singapore a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Number of pages: 309p Size: 23cm.

The Tantraloka of Abhinava Gupta, with the Commentary of Jayaratha. Volumes 1, 2 and 3.
Abhinavagupta. - DWIVEDI, Dr. R. C. - RASTOGI, Dr. Navjivan.
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1987
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SvizzeraBouquinerie du Varis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 55,90
EUR 27,95 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
editor's binding with jacket. 185x125mm, XXIX + XVII + XXVII - 1350pages, introduction in English, text in Sanskrit, Book in good condition. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Sanskrit. Language: Sanskrit. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spin…e lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1924. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Sanskrit, Pages: : - 562, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 562 562.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Sanskrit. Language: Sanskrit. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spin…e lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1924. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Sanskrit, Pages: : - 766, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 766 766.