Red editor (207 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Red Hat Society Cookbook
Red Hat Society; Cooper, Sue Ellen [Editor]; Reekstin, Andrea [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Reekstin, Andrea (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,74
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US order…s.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US order…s.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Very Good condition.

The Red Hat Society Cookbook Red Hat Society; Cooper, Sue Ellen and Reekstin, Andrea
Red Hat Society; Cooper, Sue Ellen [Editor]; Reekstin, Andrea [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,76
EUR 4,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Very nice book. There is a tiny red x on the upper outer page edges. Reekstin, Andrea (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEarly Bird (bi-monthly magazine of classic Ford Thunderbird collectors), 10 issues 1969-1979
Neiss, Roger, Managing Editor (subsequently Gary Noyes, then J.M. "Red" Carney, Editor-in-Chief)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Classic Thunderbird Club, International, Culver City, California 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is NOT a full run of issues of this bi-monthly stapled newsletter / magazine from 1969-1979. In fact, it's more like one issue (out of six) for each year. Specifically, we offer here July/August 1969, March/April 1970, 1st Quarter 1971, January/Febuary 1972, May/Jun…e 1973, January/February 1975, November/December 1976, July/August 1977, May/June 1978, and March/April 1979, with a copy of the 1973 Membership Roster of the Classic Thunderbird Club International (Culver City, California) thrown in at no extra charge. Automotive, classic cars. Reduced from $35.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In red, yellow and black boards, 4to, 273 pages. Reproductions of the front covers of the noted San Francisco-based popular music publication, 1967-1997 (773 numbers in all; fully indexed at rear). Introduction by Jann S. Wenne. (light fading at edges). Size: 4to -… over 9¾" - 12" Tall (large tall). Over 1000 Color & b/w Illustrations (including photographs); Title Page (red/black); yellow/black Endpapers (illustratore). Book.

The Red Hat Society Cookbook
Red Hat Society; Cooper, Sue Ellen [Editor]; Reekstin, Andrea [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: Book Orphans, Brigham City, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Reekstin, Andrea (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,99
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 236 clean, unmarked pages. Red Hen Productions Cover Art (illustratore).
Altre immaginiGeology of the Paradox Basin Fold and Fault Belt / Third Field Conference 1960
Smith, Kenneth G., Continental Oil Company, Editor / Robert J. Hite, others contribute
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Four Corners Geological Society 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Boards show gilt type relieved out of some dark green material stamped "Craftco/Joliet." Arches Natural Monument, oil, gas, manganese, uranium, helium. Folded charts and diagrams remain in place in manila pocket at rear. 173 pp. followed by 8 pp. ads. Reduced from $32. Photos; maps in… red & black (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1963
- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hard Cover -- Good -- Ex-Library -- Tight with light wear --.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; light edge-wear. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: A. S. Barnes And Co 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some Fraying Along The Spine, Normal Scuffs At The Corners Of The Cover. Pages Are Quite Clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books Inc, New York City 1950
- Brossura
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 14 Stories By Various Authors; 298 Pages; Pages Tight; Moderate Page Wear; No Markings; Slight Foxing On Title Page And Page Margins; Faded Red Page Edges; Soft Cover Of Red, Black And Yellow Background Yellow And White Lettering; Some Rubbing, Smudges; Moderate Shelf Wear. Authors Includ…e: Lardner, O'rourke, Thurber, Frank, Coe, Fay, Josselyn, Stuhldreher, Martin, Gallico, Coxe, Macauley, Ford, Marquand, Alexander. Rare Vintage Copy.

Assaracus: a journal of gay poetry issue 9
Borland, Bryan, editor, Jeremy Brunger, Timothy Connor Dailey, Aaron DeLee, Red Haircrow, et al.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. 143p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the owner operator. 1964. 1st edition. Hardcover book. The front free end paper has been removed by a previous owner. The book has a sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Light wear to the edge. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for prote…ction in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. - Gordon. 11 Color & 72 B/w Illustrations / Plates; Few B/w Text Illustrations; Title Page (red/black) (illustratore).
Editore: NRA
- Brossura
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,55
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Editore: Petersen Publishing Co 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle issue magazine. Good binding, cover creases. Includes: .45 Combat compacts, Handgunning at Home; 1911 Auto Buyer's Guide; Taurus PT-22; Magunum Research Baby Desert Eagle; Smith & Wesson Victory Model; The War on Gun Ownership by Larry Pratt' Taxation of Confiscation etc. Includes an ad with photos of Hillary and Bill Cli…nton and their strategy to separate gun owners from their rights.
Editore: Bantam # 556
- Brossura
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. None. Bookstore sticker (not ours! ) on rear cover.

Editore: National Rifle Association 1995
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Feature Articles: Oklahoma City, April 19, 1995; Ultimate Handgun Accuracy; H&K USP Goes .45; '03 Springfield : America's Bolt Rifle; Protecting Freedom 95; Charlton Heston Celebrity Shoot. Former owner's name crossed out.

Editore: Petersen Publishing Co 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. March 1992, Volume 36, No 3. Some creasing. Handguns: .45 ACP Roundup; Mastering Double-Aciton Revolvers; .357 Wildey Magnum Pistol; Wilson's Stealth Custom Hideout; Rifles/Shotguns: How to Buy a Used Rifle; M-70 Wincesters; Beretta 686 Onxyx Ultra Light; Remington 760 Series Rifles; Teach Your Children to… Shoot, etc. Some creasing.

Editore: National Rifle Association of America 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Fair. Cover creases, name crossed out. Features: Arsenal of Freedom, Springfield's 200th Year. Dope Bag - Nowlin .45 Auto Winchester 1001 Norinco TT-Olympia. June 1994, Vol 142, No 6.

- Brossura
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 236 clean, unmarked pages; slight soft crat at lower corner rear cover; Harry Potter Essays By John Grangr, Colin Manlove, Amy H., Sturgis, James W. Thomas,ryan Kerr, David Jones, Gwendolyn Limbach, Karen Kebarle, Danielle Tumminio. Red Hen Productions Cover Art (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Judd Publishing Co., NY 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. full issue; pp.599-622 clean, unmarked pages; includes Gardening; Farming; Paul Work (Vegetable Gardening); Graace Watkins Huckett (herbs) ; Jared Can Wagenen, Jr. (short Story About Horse Thieves); Grange Reports, Notable Dairymen, State Fair Contest Winners; William Hamann (Horseshoe cham…pion); Etc. b/w/red Illus (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Judd Publishing Co., NY 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. full issue; pp.153-190 clean, unmarked pages; includes Northeast Vegetable Gardeningj Jmes S. Morse (Muskmelons), Rym Berry (maple sap); Orchard Sprays; U.P Hedrich (Apples), Donald Nesbitt (Apples for Health); Explosives on the Farm; Seed supplies; Orrin T. Pierson (geese); Etc. b/w/red Il…lus (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Judd Publishing Co., NY 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. full issue; 28 clean, unmarked pages; includes Resurection Editorial By Eastman; G.J. Hucker (Mastitis), Grace Watkins Huckett (Flowers and Gardening); Apple Industry News; Arthur Pratt (Successful Transplanting); Poultrymen Markets; Sewing, C.A. Stephens (short Story, The Little Emigrants)…; ; Etc. b/w/red Illus (illustratore).