Rees nigel ffolkes michael (18 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,93
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1979 1st Am. ed. 96pp. illus. hardback tall 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good dj in Brodart poly cover. A clever anthology on the humor of quotations.

- Rilegato
Da: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HrdCvr with dj, both ar VG with a 1" tear and price sticker mark on the front of the dj, author is a noted English television and radio personality, portrays all the British appreciation of subtle wit and open silliness in pure entertainment, deliciously illustrated throughout with Michael Ffolkes' ebullient sketches, 96 p, 8vo.… Ffolkes, Michael (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Good VG. First Edition. Part quiz, part anthology - quotations of the famous. 96pp, illustrated by Michael ffolkes. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding, no wear to cloth. Nearly similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 288g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore). B…ook.

- Rilegato
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. covers age toned o/w a very good hardback copy, b&w illustrations, 96pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 15,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 123pp, 7 x 10 inches. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore).
Editore: Unwin, London 1980
- Brossura
Da: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. A collection of humourous quotations - aphorisms, bon mots, spoonerisms, and various other isms. Light creases to the spine. ffolkes, Michael (illustratore).

Editore: NY: St. Martin's Press (1979) 1979
- Rilegato
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 96 deckled edged pages including index; black and white illustrations; very good in a lightly soiled else very good dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno UnitoLazy Letters Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A crisp and clean copy. Gift annotation to ffep. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD (AVERAGE). This is a First Edition. .FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Illustrated By Michael Ffolkes (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Rilegato
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,14
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Worn. No Jacket. There is some very slight fading on the page edges and the cover is scuffed at the edges. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Regno UnitoH4o Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,19
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Item Type: Book. Illustrator: ffolkes, Michael. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0048270318. ISBN/EAN: 9780048270313. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 003386. ffolkes, Michael (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: George Allen & Unwin, London 1983
- Rilegato
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Later Edition. The third book based on the popular radio quiz show Red boards with gilt lettering on the spine Illustrated all throughout with black and white cartoons and drawings Overall the book is in good condition with clean and bright pages throughout as is the dust jackey which ha…s some wear and tear to the extremities and slight water marks towards the top of the cover pp 127. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore). book.

Editore: Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd., Ruskin House, 40 Museum Street, London First Edition . London 1980. 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original illustrated glazed boards. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 127 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Small shallow rubs to the lower corners and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0048270229 HUMO…UR (Satire, Cartoon).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 64,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1983. Jacket is protected by a new, clear, loose-fitting, sellophane wrapper. Illustrations in the book by Michael Ffolkes. Michael Ffolkes (illustratore).

Editore: Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd., Ruskin House, 40 Museum Street, London First Edition . London 1983. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original raspberry paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7''. ISBN 0048270806. Contains 128 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings. Near Fine condition book, in Very Good… condition dust wrapper with tiny crimps to the spine tips. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. HUMOUR (Satire, Cartoon).