Reichlin bruno (60 risultati)

In the Footsteps of Le Corbusier
Palozzolo, Carlo ; Riccardo Vio (eds.) Peter Eisenman, Bruno Reichlin, Alvaro Siza Vieira, James Stirling, Giuliano Gresleri, Alan Colquhoun, Filippo Messina, Gianugo Polesello, Rem Koolhaas, Christian Sumi, Santiago Calatrava, et al.
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 36,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. Book is in excellent condition. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes but a small piece of the lower corner, front cover having been peeled away; otherwise as new, appears unread. Text/interior is clean and free of marking of any ki…nd. 269 pages with a great many b&w illustrations: floorplans, elevations, drawings, mechanical drawings, interiors, landscapes, etc. with essays by Peter Eisenman, Bruno Reichlin, Alvaro Siza Vieira, James Stirling, Giuliano Gresleri, Alan Colquhoun, Filippo Messina, Gianugo Polesello, Rem Koolhaas, Christian Sumi, Santiago Calatrava, et al. copyright Pistil Books 2023 Keywords: Peter Eisenman, Bruno Reichlin, Alvaro Siza Vieira, James Stirling, Giuliano Gresleri, Alan Colquhoun, Filippo Messina, Gianugo Polesello, Rem Koolhaas, Christian Sumi, Santiago Calatrava, Le Corbusier, Illustrations: floorplans, Elevations, Drawings, Mechanical drawings, Interiors, Landscapes.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,38
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Ulstein / Propyläen 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 277 pp., 217+61 ills. Entwurf zu einer Architekturgeschichte; Architekturströmungen; Typologie; very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Regno UnitoAardvark Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,83
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. **PAPERBACK** softcover in green textured cloth.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Bruno Reichlin ranks among the world's most distinguished architectural theorists. His occupation with protagonists of 20th-century architecture - such as Eileen Gray, Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Philip Johnson and, above all, Le Corbusier - and their work is guided by a method that looks at the characte…ristics of a building as well as at its theoretical foundations. Reichlin's writings and his own built work as a practicing architect is marked by a deep understanding for how buildings materialise signs and symbols and by a referential framework that includes also literature, film and visual art.This book collects Reichlin's 13 essays on Le Corbusier, written over the period of four decades. Taking as examples the villas La Roche, Mandrot, and Savoye; Harvard University's Carpenter Center for Visual Arts; the Petite Maison on Lake Geneva; and the project for a hospital in Venice, he explores aspects of Le Corbusier's creativity to reveal underlying principles and their manifestation in the realised buildings. Rich archival materials as well as analytical plans and diagrams round out the volume.Text in French.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,25
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In French.

Perpetuating Architecture
Pedrozzi, Martino|Brandolini, Sebastiano|Kissling, Thomas|Reichlin, Bruno|Vogt, Günther
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Documents a scheme for the preservation of cultivated Alpine landscape and the recconstruction of public space in the Swiss canton of Ticino, highlighting the impact on landscapes of rural exodus in search for better opportunities and more comfortable ways .

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,09
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Window on the WorldThrough more than 200 works, the representation and pictorial meaning of the window in Western art. Through more than 200 works from private collections and museums from all over the world, this book seeks to analyze the gradual chang.
Altre immaginiEditore: Payot 1987
- Brossura
Da: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SvizzeraShepherdsBook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,49
EUR 21,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Tirés à part.
Wege oder Irrwege. Symposion. Internationale Sommerakademie Salzburg 1982.
Holzbauer, Wilhelm/ Josef Paul Kleihues, Leon Krier, Gustav Peichl, Bruno Reichlin, Gino Valle;
Editore: Wien, Wien, Edition Tusch, . 1983
Da: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Atlas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Klappkarton, gr-8°, 79 S., Illustrationen; -gutes Exemplar. *Im Akademiesommer 1982 erarbeiteten die Studierenden unter der Leitung von Wilhelm Holzbauer und Gustav Peichl Projekte für die Neugestaltung einer Problemzone im Norden Salzburgs im Zwischenbereich von Altstadt und modernen Wohnsiedlungen. Die vorliegende Broschüre pr…äsentiert Vorschläge und Konzepte der Studenten in Auswahl und enthält eine Zusammenfassung der Vortragsreihe Architektur heute.* [Vorwort].

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 47,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,63
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 496 pages. French language. 8.66x6.02x1.06 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

domus - Monthly review of architecture interiors design art - N° 647 - Febbraio 1984
Mendini, Alessandro - Segre, Bruno - Moschini, Francesco - Reichlin, Bruno - Hube,r, Patrick - Peichl, Gustav - Irace, Fulvio
Editore: Milano: Domus, 1984 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,49
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° 80pp + Ads - Color & B/w reproductions. Monthly review December 1983 - interview with the Italian architect Bruno Zevi. Text in English, French and Italian. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Silvana Editoriale, Milán 2013
- Brossura
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpagnaLlibrenet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Barcelona, Ajuntament de Barcelona, (n.d., c. 1987); 30x30 cm. Softcover, with transparant jacket (sl.browned). 87 pp.(handwritten dedication + pasted photo on fly leaf), text in Catalan, richly illustrated, catalogue on occasion of exposition at Palau de la Virreina Fundacio Joan Miro, Barcelona (c. 1987). Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Propyläen, Frankfurt am Main/Wien/Berlin, 1980. 277 S. mit 224 Abbildungen und 61 Zeichnungen, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, quart, (teils mit Bleistiftanstreichungen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 1045 Gramm.
Editore: Editorial Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 2000
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SvizzeraAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,59
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Untertitel: Construir en las montañas. Arquitectura reciente en los Grisones -Suiza Reihe: 2 G international architexture review/revista internacional de architectura Nr.14 Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Abb., Pläne Zustand: Ungebraucht Seiten: 143 S. Format: 4°. Einband: br. Gebiet: Architektur.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat UEBUE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,26
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Z : 160 Seiten/pages, zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen - Neben seiner Tätigkeit als Architekt, Theoretiker, Literat und Maler blieb das grafische Werk Le Corbusiers stets im Hintergrund. Mit der Bandbreite seiner Themen und Techniken sowie seiner erfindungsreichen stilistischen Formenspr…ache erscheint es in der Kunstgeschichte des 20. Jahrhunderts indes als außergewöhnlich vielschichtiges Oeuvre.

- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 264,77
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Light overall wear to the covers with slight denting to the aluminum covering around a couple of the corners; Clean textblock edges; Library stamps/tags to the endpapers; Light crease to the middle of pages 79 to 83 (caused by a printing/production error), otherwise text p…ages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; Transparent dust jacket is included and a couple of tape repairs to the edges; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 4.6 lbs; Red cloth-covered boards with aluminum plates to front and back, and title printed in black along the spine; 2013, Vitra Design Museum; 392 pages; "Jean Prouve: The Poetics of the Technical Object," by Alexander Von Vegesack, et al.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 422,74
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Text in English. Devoted to the work of twentieth century architect and designer Jean Prouvé, profusely illustrated with black-and-white and color illustrations and photographs. Fine, with corrugated aluminum boards and no dust jacket as issued, and the publisher's transparent plastic wra…paround band. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat UEBUE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 803,82
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Q : 188 pages, 138 Illustrations, 92 Plans Flatbook - Second unrevised edition of the 2008 monograph The book is not a typical book. It consists of plates that can be opened, one after the other. Each plate is connected to the overall book by the continuous text, to the architect's dr…ive through the images of an iconographic autobiography, and to his works themselves through photos and rendering. As a book, it is primarily a piece of work in its own right, an image that evokes new images in the viewer. Since the end of the 1990s, Valerio Olgiati has been regarded as one of the most independent and exceptional exponents of Swiss architecture. The book compiles all his important buildings and projects since 1996.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AA Publications, London 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 893,13
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. vorhanden. Erstausgabe. 304 pp., quarto, cloth with white-stamped title on spine, dust jacket, with b/w and colour ill. Dust jacket with very slight traces of wear, otherwise fine.

- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,60
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,56
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,51
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.