Reiger barbara (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Hardcover. Cloth. 1st edition. 239pp. B&w illustrations. Few tiny foxing dots on edges, else very good in edge-worn dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.Fireside Angler

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Very Good -. First Edition. xiv, 239 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: P&D Books, phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.P&D Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 1976 First Edition, First Printing, not price clipped, not remainder, free of owner marks or writing, dampstain on bottom spine area on both boards and dj, covered in mylar.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Jacket has one small closed tear on the rear, else fine, with $9.95 price on flap, over a fine book. A great looking copy of an uncommon title of Western favorites.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1976 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ISBN 0-13-983759-0. Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Very Good condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, slight brown waterstain on top edge of book near spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. (1976) 240 pp. Original orange cloth covers w/ purple cloth spine. Title in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped and sunned. Light foxing to edges of text block. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear and few short tears to edges. Approx.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good -. First Edition. One inch triangular defect of the rear of the DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 30,71

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine+. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Burgundy cloth spine on brown cloth boards, clean and sharp. Protected, unclipped, dustjacket is bright and crisp. Book is firm in binding, illustrated endpapers, illustrations by Roy Gr

  • Editore: Prentice Hall. 1976. 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ISBN 0-13-983759-0. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with brown-spotting to top edge, slight spine cock, in a Very Good minus condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, slight browning to back cover, chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $9.95 original price is present and

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall, us 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, U.S.A.Happy Heroes

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: nf.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall. New Jersey. 1976 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1976). 1976 1st edition. Ppxiv,239. B/w illustrations, pictorial end-papers. Very good in dust-wrapper. Recipes from Grey's life as an outdoorsman; South sea delicacies, cowboy fare and a good solid section on game and fish cookery. Havi

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., [1976]., Englewood Cliffs, NJ: 1976

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Tall 8vo. xiv, [2], 239, [1] pp. Double-page illustrated title, numerous photo illustrations. Half-burgundy coloured cloth over tan boards, gilt lettering on spine, w/ d.j. cover art by Roy Grinnell, NF/NF copy. First edition, 1st printing, of this compilation of Western game favorites drawn from the famed outdoorsmen and wester

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 239pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. A small spot on the front board else fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket with rubbing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 93,68

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice-Hall 1976

    0139837590 / 9780139837593

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 111,26

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Half burgundy & orange Cloth Hardcover. 239-pages. Book in fine condition. Price-clipped dust jacket near fine with mylar wrapper.