Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1997; glossy paper covers; wear and discoloration around edges; spine and corners are creased; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 349 pages.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 349 S. Guter Zustand. Einband lichtrandig. 2 Seiten mit Knickspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 375.
Editore: Thorbecke, Sigmaringen, 1985
ISBN 10: 3799535055 ISBN 13: 9783799535052
Da: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLwd. mit OUmschl., Condizione: in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sigmaringen, Thorbecke, 1985. Gr.8°. 194 S. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 26,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:3428076826.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Risse. German.
EUR 15,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbekannt. Condizione: Gut. 288 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Sigmaringen, Jan Thorbecke Verlag 1985., 1985
Da: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.8°.194 S. OLn. u. OU. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199535450 ISBN 13: 9780199535453
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 55,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif., 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0804719896 ISBN 13: 9780804719896
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. x, 323 pages : portrait ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780804719896, 0804719896 ; OCLC 24906044 ; LCCN 91043265 ; LC KF8745.H6 L44 1992 ; Dewey 347.3073534 ; grey cloth in pictorial dustjacket ; slightly foxed ; Contents: Introduction : Holmes's shadow / Robert W. Gordon -- Holmes in his intellectual milieu / J.W. Burrow -- The place of Justice Holmes in American legal thought / Morton J. Horwitz -- Holmes's Common law and German legal science / Mathias W. Reimann -- Citizenship, civilization, and coercion : Justice Holmes on the tax power / Stephen Diamond -- Holmes and the judicial figure / Robert A. Ferguson -- Opening and closing the conversation : style and stance from Holmes senior to Holmes junior / Peter Gibian -- The "tough-minded" Justice Holmes, Jewish intellectuals, and the making of an American icon / David A. Hollinger; ; VG/VG. Book.
Da: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Tadellos. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. neuwertiges Exemplar, nur am Schutzumschlag minimale Lagerspuren.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 53,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 34,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 198 p. Bound in orig. faux-leather. In very good condition. Note of ownership. ISBN: 9781571050052 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 582 24,8 x 17,1 x 1,9 cm, Hardcover with dustjacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The book is used, Pages are clean and may have a minor mark or two, spine and binding tight, cover with minor wear to edgesI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Ed. Mathias Reimann. "Cost and Fee Allocation in Civil Procedure: A Comparative Study (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 11)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2011. First edition. 314 pp. Upper board corners slightly jammed. Light scratches to boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 64,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780199296064.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 64,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780199296064.
Prima edizione
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1st sofcover printing. XII, 314 Seiten A Comparative Study. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband mit minimalen Lager- bzw. Gebrauchspuren. - Ius Gentium. Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice, volume 11. DH-25-05B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 476.
EUR 69,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780199535453.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Jan Thorbecke, Sigmaringen, 1985
ISBN 10: 3799560270 ISBN 13: 9783799560276
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen 194 pages. On inquiry we send you pictures of the book. We dispatch immediately after precash. Sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar, nur der Schutzumschlag fehlt - Teile unseres Buchbe, Sprache: de, gr8° Zustand: 3, siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut, Leinen Jan Thorbecke Sigmaringen , 1985 194, Der Hochverratsprozeß gegen Gustav Struve und Karl Blind. Der erste Schwurgerichtsfall in Baden, Reimann, Mathias siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVerlag C.H. Beck, München, 1997. 349 S., kartonierter Einband---- gutes Exemplar / aus der Schriftenreihe der Juristischen Schulung, Band 134 - 370 Gramm.
Da: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 x 17,5 cm. 194 Seiten. Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag ein klein wenig berieben, Schnitt ein wenig stockfleckig. Innen mit schwach stockigem Geruch. Sprache: deutsch.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Daniel Halberstam, Mathias Reimann. "Federalism and Legal Unification: A Comparative Empirical Investigation of Twenty Systems (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 28)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2013. 560 pp. Light scratches to boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 113,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st.
Da: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 194 S. ; 24 cm 3799560270 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Gewebe m. Sch ( Rücken des Umschlages verblasst ).
EUR 89,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.