Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlton Books Ltd 03/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844425584 ISBN 13: 9781844425587
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774439411. 3/25/2026 11:50:11 AM.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlton Books Ltd 03/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844425584 ISBN 13: 9781844425587
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Sevenoaks, 2005
ISBN 10: 1862002118 ISBN 13: 9781862002111
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Journeyman Press, London, 1985
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 176pp with many colour and b&w illustrations and photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Journeyman Press, London, 1985
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 176pp with many b&w illustrations. Small scuff on lower back page where sticker removed.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag ca. 1970., 1970
ISBN 10: 3442111285 ISBN 13: 9783442111282
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 320 Seiten Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket has slight rubbing and chipping to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, 256pp, pages bright and clean and VG+ condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Journeyman Press, London, 1985
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 176pp with many b&w and sepia illustrations. Jack and Evelyn Jones copy .
Da: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Puerto Rico: Inselparadies der Wallstreet oder unabhangiger Staat?; Geschichte, Kultur, Gegenwart. Die Geschichte der Inselkolonie Puerto Rico von der Vertreibung der Indios durch Kolumbus über die Herrschaft der Spanier bis zur heutigen Realität zwischen einem Leben im "frei assoziierten" US-Bundesstaat und einem Leben in den New Yorker Slums, 128 Seiten.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wagenbach, Berlin, 1978
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; kart. 128 S. : Ill. ; 18 cm; Zustand: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk;
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verein für soziale Demokratie, 1980
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Gut. 62 Seiten; Die Broschur befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 3540220968. Pharmaceutical company library, laminated, pictorial board hardcover. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 110 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Sections include: Hsp70 and Hsp90, A Relay Team for Protein Folding; The Early Stages of the Intracellular Transport of Membrane Proteins: Clinical and Pharmacological Implications; Epithelial Sodium Channel: From Molecule to Disease. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Galerie Bilderwelt, BERLIN, 1995
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. JOHN HEARTFIELD: Fotomontage is the catalog for a four venue exhihition of his political work. Text by Reinhard Schultz. Essay in German, descrirtions of the AIZ covers and other political workss in German and English. 8 3/4" x 11". 32 pages, paper with stiff cover. Very good condition.
Editore: Journeyman Press, New York & London, 1985
Da: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 176 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Softcover. Perfectbound wraps. Book Condition: front cover heavily creased at top corner (approx 5 inches) of front cover with crease showing for first 80-90 pages, fading as it goes. Various other creases, bonks and signs of wear to covers. Profusely illustrated. Originally published : Berlin : Neue Gesellschaft fu r Bildende Kunst, 1983, under the title "Das Andere Amerika." From the publisher: "This edition is a selection of parts of the original catalogue with a few changes and the addition of new images and new texts" First Printing of Journeyman Press Edition.
Editore: Berlin, 1966
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: gut. 169 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, as issued. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 107 pp.
Editore: Sevenoaks, 2005
ISBN 10: 1862002118 ISBN 13: 9781862002111
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Sevenoaks, 2005
ISBN 10: 1862002118 ISBN 13: 9781862002111
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Editore: Galerie Bilderwelt, Berlin o.J. (1996), 1996
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 28 x 21 cm. OBr. mit illustr. US. 40 Seiten mit zahlr., teilw. ganzs. s/w Photos. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12758-307179.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 236.
Da: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. Size: 4to <12". 174 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine slightly cocked. Slight bump to base of spine. Edges slightly browned and marked. Covers slightly marked and creased. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design; United States; Modern; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0904526941. ISBN/EAN: 9780904526943. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 48601.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 29,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 236 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Editore: Thieme Verlag 2009 Stuttgart, 2009
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat 8°,broschiert, 360 Seiten, eine Ecke minimal bestossen, ansonsten tadellos erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.